Monday, September 1, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Fantasy Legislature 2007: Maroon League Stocking Draft

Minnesota Public Radio
December 29, 2007

Here is the stocking draft for the Maroon League in Fantasy Legislature. At the conclusion of the draft, we will publish the waiver pool (undrafted lawmakers). The next waiver claim period will open once the Legislature begins (you have the option of cutting a legislator and claiming another), with the claim taking effect on the following Saturday.

Fantasy Legislature Maroon League Stocking Draft - 1st Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Moderates Mayhem

Rep. Tom Tillberry

DFL

Legiliscious

Rep. Joe Mullery

DFL

The Outstaters

Sen. Yvonne Prettner Solon

DFL

House Call

Rep. Steve Simon

DFL

Drum and Fife Statesmen

Rep. Randy Demmer

GOP

Quorum of Six

Sen. Jim Vickerman

DFL

We Try Harder

Sen. Julie Rosen

GOP

Capital Raiders

Sen. Sandra Pappas

DFL

The Good Bye Mady's

Rep. Loren Solberg

DFL

Phantasm

Rep. Cy Thao

DFL

Chambercation

Rep. Alice Hausman

DFL

T.F.E.

Sen. Charles Wiger

DFL

Royal Flush

Sen. Warren Limmer

GOP

Suburban Socialites

Sen. Sandy Rummel

DFL

Indefatigible Bill Carriers

Rep. Jim Abeler

GOP

AFSCME Got Votes

Rep. John Lesch

DFL

Downtowners

Sen. Larry Pogemiller

DFL

Wonk Cubed

Rep. Sandy Wollschlager

DFL

Pixiecrats

Rep. Anthony Sertich

DFL

The New Deal

Rep. Jean Wagenius

DFL

Rah Rah Northeast Minneapolis

Rep. Frank Moe

DFL

Breezy Badgers

Sen. Gary Kubly

DFL

Laborites

Sen. Tarryl Clark

DFL

Sick Puppies

Rep. Ron Shimanski

GOP

 

Maroon League Stocking Draft - 2nd Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Sick Puppies

Sen. Steve Dille

GOP

Laborites

Sen. John Marty

DFL

Breezy Badgers

Sen. Rod Skoe

DFL

Rah Rah Northeast Mpls

Rep. Kathy Tingelstad

GOP

The New Deal

Rep. Mike Jaros

DFL

Pixiecrats

Rep. Margaret Kelliher

DFL

Wonk Cubed

Rep. Phyllis Kahn

DFL

Downtowners

Sen. James Metzen

DFL

AFSCME Got Votes

Rep. Steve Smith

GOP

Indefatigable Bill Carriers

Sen. Tony Lourey

GOP

Suburban Socialites

Rep. Paul Gardner

DFL

Royal Flush

Rep. Kurt Zellers

GOP

T.F.E.

Rep. Lyndon Carlson

DFL

Chambercation

Rep. Nora Slawik

DFL

Phantasm

Rep. Erin Murphy

DFL

The Good Bye Mady's

Sen. Katie Sieben

DFL

Capital Raiders

Rep. Bill Hilty

DFL

We Try Harder

Rep. Tony Cornish

GOP

Quorum of Six

Sen. Linda Scheid

DFL

Drum and Fife Statesmen

Rep. Mary Murphy

DFL

House Call

Rep. Paul Thissen

DFL

The Outstaters

Rep. Tom Rukavina DFL

Ligiliscious

Rep. Diane Loeffler DFL

Moderates Mayhem

Sen. Don Betzold DFL

 

Fantasy Legislature Maroon League Stocking Draft -3rd Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Moderates Mayhem

Rep. Marty Seifert

GOP

Legiliscious

Rep. David Dill

DFL

The Outstaters

Sen. Linda Berglin

DFL

House Call

Rep. Maria Ruud

DFL

Drum and Fife Statesmen

Sen. David Senjem

GOP

Quorum of Six

Sen. Steve Murphy

DFL

We Try Harder

Rep. Al Juhnke

DFL

Capital Raiders

Rep. Joe Atkins

DFL

The Good Bye Mady's

Rep. Ann Lenczewski

DFL

Phantasm

Sen. Mee Moua

DFL

Chambercation

Rep. Kate Knuth

DFL

T.F.E.

Rep. Gene Pelowski

DFL

Royal Flush

Rep. Melissa Hortman

DFL

Suburban Socialites

Rep. Steve Sviggum

GOP

Indefatigible Bill Carriers

Rep. Linda Higgins

DFL

AFSCME Got Votes

Sen. Satveer Chaudhary

DFL

Downtowners

Rep. Karen Clark

DFL

Wonk Cubed

Rep. Thomas Huntley

DFL

Pixiecrats

Sen. Ann Rest

DFL

The New Deal

Sen. Betsy Wergin

GOP

Rah Rah Northeast Minneapolis

Rep. Mindy Greiling

DFL

Breezy Badgers

Sen. Dan Skogen

DFL

Laborites

Sen. Scott Dibble

DFL

Sick Puppies

Rep. Dean Urdahl

GOP

 

Maroon League Stocking Draft - 4th Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Sick Puppies

Rep. Erik Paulsen

GOP

Laborites

Rep. Frank Hornstein

DFL

Breezy Badgers

Sen. Dan Sparks

DFL

Rah Rah Northeast Mpls

Rep. Bob Gunther

GOP

The New Deal

Sen. Michelle Fischbach

GOP

Pixiecrats

Rep. Bernie Lieder

DFL

Wonk Cubed

Rep. Michael Paymar

DFL

Downtowners

Rep. Carlos Mariani

DFL

AFSCME Got Votes

Sen. Ellen Anderson

DFL

Indefatigable Bill Carriers

Rep. Bud Heidgerken

GOP

Suburban Socialites

Rep. Bev Scalze

DFL

Royal Flush

Rep. Tina Liebling

DFL

T.F.E.

Sen. Dick Cohen

DFL

Chambercation

Sen. Paul Koering

GOP

Phantasm

Rep. Linda Slocum

DFL

The Good Bye Mady's

Rep. John Benson

DFL

Capital Raiders

Rep. Mark Olson

GOP

We Try Harder

Rep. Mary Ellen Otremba

DFL

Quorum of Six

Rep. Thomas Bakk

DFL

Drum and Fife Statesmen

Sen. Amy Koch

GOP

House Call

Rep. Sandra Peterson

DFL

The Outstaters

Sen. Mary Olson DFL

Ligiliscious

Sen. Dick Day GOP

Moderates Mayhem

Rep. Aaron Peterson DFL

 

Fantasy Legislature Maroon League Stocking Draft -5th Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Moderates Mayhem

Rep. Tom Emmer

DFL

Legiliscious

Rep. Marsha Swails

DFL

The Outstaters

Rep. Larry Howes

GOP

House Call

Rep. Doug Magnus

GOP

Drum and Fife Statesmen

Sen. Debbie Johnson

GOP

Quorum of Six

Sen. Dennis Frederickson

GOP

We Try Harder

Rep. Kent Eken

DFL

Capital Raiders

Rep. Dave Olin

DFL

The Good Bye Mady's

Rep. Denny McNamara

GOP

Phantasm

Rep. Rod Hamilton

GOP

Chambercation

Rep. Julie Bunn

DFL

T.F.E.

Rep. Ron Erhardt

GOP

Royal Flush

Sen. Kathy Salzman

GOP

Suburban Socialites

Rep. Andy Welti

DFL

Indefatigible Bill Carriers

Rep. Leon Lillie

DFL

AFSCME Got Votes

Rep. Mike Nelson

DFL

Downtowners

Rep. Laura Brod

GOP

Wonk Cubed

Rep. Joyce Peppin

GOP

Pixiecrats

Sen. Michael Jungbauer

GOP

The New Deal

Sen. John Doll

DFL

Rah Rah Northeast Minneapolis

Sen. Chris Gerlach

GOP

Breezy Badgers

Rep. Joe Hopped

GOP

Laborites

Rep. Rob Eastlund

GOP

Sick Puppies

Sen. Tom Saxhaug

DFL

 

Maroon League Stocking Draft - 6th Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Sick Puppies

Rep. Jeanne Poppe

DFL

Laborites

Rep. Tom Hackbarth

GOP

Breezy Badgers

Sen. Ray Vandeveer

GOP

Rah Rah Northeast Mpls

Sen. Dave Tomassoni

DFL

The New Deal

Rep. Sondra Erickson

GOP

Pixiecrats

Rep. Dennis Ozment

GOP

Wonk Cubed

Rep. Bud Nornes

GOP

Downtowners

Rep. Brad Finstad

GOP

AFSCME Got Votes

Rep. Chris DeLaForest

GOP

Indefatigable Bill Carriers

Rep. Debra Hilstrom

DFL

Suburban Socialites

Sen. Geoff Michel

GOP

Royal Flush

Sen. Julianne Ortman

GOP

T.F.E.

Rep. Torrey Westrom

GOP

Chambercation

Sen. Claire Robling

GOP

Phantasm

Sen. David Hann

GOP

The Good Bye Mady's

Rep. Neil Peterson

GOP

Capital Raiders

Sen. Tom Neuville

GOP

We Try Harder

Rep. Rick Hansen

DFL

Quorum of Six

Rep. Bruce Anderson

GOP

Drum and Fife Statesmen

Sen. Ron Latz

DFL

House Call

Rep. Dan Severson

GOP

The Outstaters

Rep. Morrie Lanning GOP

Ligiliscious

Rep. Paul Kohls GOP

Moderates Mayhem

Sen. Bill Ingebrigtsen GOP