Saturday, April 19, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Gold League -- 2007 stocking draft

Minnesota Public Radio
December 26, 2007

Here is the final stocking draft for Fantasy Legislature I. We will publish the waiver pool. The next waiver claim period will open once the Legislature begins (you have the option of cutting a legislator and claiming another), with the claim taking effect on the following Saturday.

See rosters and waiver pool.

Fantasy Legislature I Stocking Draft -First Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Two Putt's Titans

Rep. Maria Ruud

DFL

The Rhinos

Rep. Tony Sertich

DFL

Brod Appeal

Rep. Laura Brod

GOP

Milvets

Rep. Ryan Winkler

DFL

Minnetonka Redress

Sen. Ann Rest

DFL

People First

Sen. Yvonne Prettner Solon

DFL

Vast Left-wing Conspiracy

Rep. Lyndon Carlson

DFL

Bemidji Beavers

Rep. Frank Moe

DFL

Good Guys

Rep. Melissa Hortman

DFL

The Rule 3.21ers

Rep. Phyllis Kahn

DFL

Caucus O Rama

Sen. Larry Pogemiller

DFL

Confidential Sources

Sen. Dave Tomassoni

DFL

Sine Die Sadists

Rep. Jim Abeler

GOP

Skoog Nation

Rep. Ellen Anderson

DFL

Rusty Lomans

Rep. Paul Marquart

DFL

GAC

Rep. Terry Morrow

DFL

State of the Union

Rep. Steve Smith

GOP

Saint Pauliticos

Sen. Sandy Rummel

DFL

TBD

Rep. Jean Wagenius

DFL

Second Reading

Rep. Gene Pelowski

DFL

 

Fantasy Legislature I Stocking Draft -Second

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Second Reading

Rep. Larry Hosch

DFL

TBD

Rep. Mary Murphy

DFL

Saint Pauliticos

Sen. Dennis Frederickson

GOP

State of the Union

Sen. Tony Lourey

DFL

GAC

Rep. Will Morgan

DFL

Rusty Lomans

Sen. Keith Langseth

DFL

Skoog Nation

Sen. Sandra Pappas

DFL

Sine Die Sadists

Sen. Steve Murphy

DFL

Confidential Sources

Sen. Dick Cohen

DFL

Caucus O Rama

Sen. Dick Day

GOP

The Rule 3.21ers

Rep. Loren Solberg

DFL

Good Guys

Rep. Margaret Kelliher

DFL

Bemidji Beavers

Sen. Thomas Bakk

DFL

Vast Left-wing Conspiracy

Rep. Mindy Greiling

DFL

People First

Sen. Warren Limmer

GOP

Minnetonka Redress

Rep. Tim Mahoney

DFL

Milvets

Rep. Jeremy Kalin

DFL

Brod Appeal

Sen. Tarryl Clark

DFL

The Rhinos

Rep. Tom Hackbarth

GOP

Two Putt's Titans

Rep. Tom Rukavina

DFL

 

Fantasy Legislature I Stocking Draft - Third Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Rule 3.21ers

Rep. Aaron Peterson

DFL

Good Guys

Sen. James Metzen

DFL

Caucus O Rama

Rep. Steve Sviggum

GOP

Confidential Sources

Sen. Leo Foley

DFL

Bemidji Beavers

Sen. Linda Higgins

DFL

Vast Left-wing Conspiracy

Rep. Al Juhnke

DFL

Sine Die Sadists

Rep. Ann Lenczewski

DFL

Skoog Nation

Sen. Dan Skogen

DFL

People First

Sen. Chris Gerlach

GOP

Minnetonka Redress

Rep. Karen Clark

DFL

Rusty Lomans

Rep. Bud Nornes

GOP

GAC

Sen. Kathy Sheran

DFL

Milvets

Rep. Shelley Madore

DFL

Brod Appeal

Sen. Mee Moua

DFL

State of the Union

Sen. Ray Vandeveer

GOP

Saint Pauliticos

Rep. Dennis Ozment

GOP

The Rhinos

Rep. Marty Seifert

GOP

Two Putts Titans

Sen. Terry Bonoff

DFL

TBD

Sen. David Senjem

GOP

Second Reading

Rep. Paul Thissen

DFL

 

Fantasy Legislature I Stocking Draft - Fourth Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Second Reading

Rep. Carlos Mariani

DFL

TBD

Rep. Bernie Lieder

DFL

Two Putt's Titans

Sen. Linda Berglin

DFL

The Rhinos

Rep. Brad Finstad

GOP

State of the Union

Sen. Don Betzold

DFL

Saint Pauliticos

Rep. Kate Knuth

DFL

Brod Appeal

Rep. Scott Dibble

DFL

Milvets

Sen. Sharon Ropes Erickson

DFL

Rusty Lomans

Rep. Alice Hausman

DFL

GAC

Rep. Tim Faust

DFL

Minnetonka Redress

Sen. Linda Scheid

DFL

People First

Rep. Thomas Huntley

DFL

Skoog Nation

Rep. Mike Jaros

DFL

Sine Die Sadists

Rep. Kathy Tingelstad

GOP

Vast Left-wing Conspiracy

Rep. Ron Erhardt

GOP

Bemidji Beavers

Rep. Leon Lillie

DFL

Confidential Sources

Sen. Chuck Wiger

DFL

Caucus O Rama

Sen. John Marty

DFL

Good Guys

Rep. Denise Dittrich

DFL

Rule 3.21ers

Rep. Jim Davnie

DFL

 

Fantasy Legislature I Stocking Draft - Fifth Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

Caucus O Rama

Rep. Cy Thao

DFL

Bemidji Beavers

Sen. Steve Dille

GOP

The Rhinos

Rep. Frank Hornstein

DFL

Sine Die Sadists

Sen. LeRoy Stumpf

DFL

Two Putt's Titans

Rep. Tom Emmer

GOP

Skoog Nation

Rep. Denny McNamara

GOP

Second Reading

Sen. Tom Neuville

GOP

Minnetonka Redress

Rep. Dan Severson

GOP

Confidential Sources

Sen. Betsy Wergin

GOP

Brod Appeal

Sen. Savteer Chaudhary

DFL

Rule 3.21ers

Rep. Mary Liz Holberg

GOP

The Good Guys

Rep. Erik Paulsen

GOP

TBD

Rep. Mark Olson

GOP

Milvets

Rep. Lynn Wardlow

GOP

Vast Left-wing Conspiracy

Rep. Larry Howes

GOP

People First

Rep. Matt Dean

GOP

GAC

Sen. Claire Robling

GOP

Rusty Lomans

Rep. Michael Paymar

DFL

St. Pauliticos

Rep. Rick Hanson

DFL

State of the Union

Rep. Bob Gunther

GOP

 

Fantasy Legislature I Stocking Draft - Sixth Round

TEAM

SELECTION

PARTY

State of the Union

Rep. Bud Heidgerken

GOP

St. Pauliticos

Rep. Bill Hilty

DFL

Rusty Lomans

Rep. Dean Simpson

GOP

GAC

Sen. Pat Pariseau

GOP

People First

Sen. Michelle Fischbach

GOP

Vast Left-wing Conspiracy

Rep. Joe Atkins

DFL

Milvets

Sen. Julie Rosen

GOP

TBD

Sen. Michael Jungbauer

GOP

The Good Guys

Sen. Paul Koering

GOP

Rule 3.21ers

Rep. Mark Buesgens

GOP

Brod Appeal

Sen. David Hann

GOP

Confidential Sources

Rep. Dean Urdahl

GOP

Minnetonka Redress

Sen. Julianne E. Ortman

GOP

Second Reading

Sen. Jen Olson

GOP

Skoog Nation

Rep. Rod Hamilton

GOP

Two Putt's Titans

Rep. Morrie Lanning

GOP

Sine Die Sadists

Sen. Gary Kubly

DFL

The Rhinos

Rep. Michael Beard

GOP

Bemidji Beavers

Rep. Pat Garofalo

GOP

Caucus O Rama

Rep. Joe Mullory

DFL