[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: State Representative

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Maxine Penas 11,202 62.0%
Valerie Solem 6,865 38.0%
Write-In** 4 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bernie L. Lieder 9,596 52.8%
Lonn Kiel 8,562 47.1%
Write-In** 26 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kent Eken 10,939 59.0%
Jim Ellefson 7,595 40.9%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Brita Sailer 9,988 50.8%
Doug Lindgren 9,652 49.1%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Irv Anderson 14,340 76.7%
W.D. (Bill) Hamm 4,297 23.0%
Write-In** 66 0.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Loren A. Solberg 11,364 55.0%
Douglas W. Aitken 9,254 44.8%
Write-In** 33 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Frank Moe 10,243 52.5%
Doug Fuller 8,851 45.3%
Adam Steele 407 2.1%
Write-In** 25 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Larry Howes 12,857 56.5%
Carl R. Samuelson 9,753 42.9%
Ronald D. Berry** 84 0.4%
Write-In** 60 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tom Rukavina 16,208 76.4%
Gerald Williams 4,960 23.4%
Write-In** 35 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Anthony "Tony" Sertich 15,004 73.4%
Allen Thomsen 4,683 22.9%
John J. Spanish 732 3.6%
Write-In** 21 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
David Dill 15,438 69.1%
Marty Breaker 6,176 27.6%
Write-In** 733 3.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mary Murphy 15,538 70.8%
Dale Brodin 6,368 29.0%
Write-In** 31 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Thomas Huntley 14,863 65.8%
Steve Peterson 7,677 34.0%
Write-In** 42 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mike Jaros 14,677 77.3%
Timothy S Marczak 4,259 22.4%
Write-In** 49 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bill Hilty 13,533 67.6%
Uriah Wilkinson 6,458 32.3%
Write-In** 29 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Judy Soderstrom 9,973 50.0%
Tim Faust 9,897 49.7%
Write-In** 60 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Morrie Lanning 10,384 55.2%
Lauri Winterfeldt-Shanks 7,899 42.0%
Wade Hannon 527 2.8%
Write-In** 12 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul Marquart 14,113 70.6%
Tim Sycks 5,856 29.3%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bud Nornes 12,032 60.2%
Maryjane Westra 7,933 39.7%
Write-In** 16 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Dean Simpson 12,269 64.3%
(Jim) James A. Adamietz 6,804 35.7%
Write-In** 11 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Torrey Westrom 12,689 59.2%
Larry Zilliox 8,226 38.4%
Glenn Kuehne 499 2.3%
Write-In** 10 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mary Ellen Otremba 12,291 61.6%
Marlene Clark 7,648 38.3%
Write-In** 23 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul Gazelka 10,144 50.0%
Don Samuelson 9,417 46.4%
Larry M. Anderson 713 3.5%
Write-In** 11 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Greg Blaine 9,933 50.1%
Bob Keeton 7,430 37.5%
Al Doty 2,460 12.4%
Write-In** 16 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bud Heidgerken 13,252 66.9%
Bruce Shuck 6,535 33.0%
Write-In** 23 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Al Juhnke 9,856 52.6%
Bonnie Wilhelm 8,882 47.4%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Dan Severson 13,069 62.0%
Kent Nelson 8,002 37.9%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Larry Hosch 11,054 52.0%
Jim Derose 10,174 47.9%
Write-In** 15 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jim Knoblach 12,862 63.2%
Anne Nolan 7,472 36.7%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joe Opatz 10,855 64.0%
Randall Olson 6,086 35.9%
Write-In** 33 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Sondra Erickson 11,398 54.3%
Gail Kulick Jackson 9,591 45.7%
Write-In** 7 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mark Olson 14,285 61.6%
Jim Huhtala 8,871 38.3%
Write-In** 23 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Rob Eastlund 11,804 52.9%
Pat Sundberg 10,460 46.9%
Write-In** 40 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Pete Nelson 12,701 52.4%
Jeremy Kalin 10,711 44.2%
P. J. Richardson 794 3.3%
Write-In** 29 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Scott Newman 10,587 56.9%
Kevin Johnson 8,008 43.0%
Write-In** 25 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Dean Urdahl 11,079 55.8%
David Detert 8,760 44.1%
Write-In** 7 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bruce Anderson 12,772 58.4%
Geoffrey Tenney 9,072 41.5%
Write-In** 11 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tom Emmer 15,328 60.1%
Lori M. Schmidt 10,171 39.9%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Aaron Peterson 10,330 55.4%
Jeff Moen 8,316 44.6%
Write-In** 6 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lyle Koenen 9,812 53.5%
Colin Berg 8,515 46.4%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Marty Seifert 10,930 60.6%
Pat Mellenthin 7,085 39.3%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Brad Finstad 10,903 59.5%
Joe Eckstein 7,395 40.4%
Write-In** 19 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Doug Magnus 10,607 57.1%
Kathryn Ness 7,955 42.8%
Write-In** 23 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Rod Hamilton 8,970 50.8%
Richard Peterson 8,648 49.0%
Write-In** 26 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ruth Johnson 10,372 49.6%
Howard Swenson 9,618 46.0%
Lance A Bennett 908 4.3%
Write-In** 12 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John Dorn 11,721 56.2%
Louise (Lou) Dickmeyer 9,095 43.6%
Write-In** 49 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bob Gunther 11,468 62.8%
John D. Gibeau 6,775 37.1%
Write-In** 6 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tony Cornish 12,416 60.3%
Terry Clodfelter 8,172 39.7%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Laura Brod 12,483 61.3%
Bruce J. Bjork 7,879 38.7%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ray Cox 11,433 51.2%
David Bly 10,847 48.6%
Write-In** 32 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Connie Ruth 10,583 54.5%
Kathy Muellerleile 8,797 45.3%
Write-In** 45 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Patti Fritz 8,634 48.7%
Lynda Boudreau 8,287 46.7%
Mike Corbin 795 4.5%
Write-In** 15 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Dan Dorman 11,014 55.9%
Jerald Kaphers 7,343 37.3%
Keith A Porter Sr. 1,325 6.7%
Write-In** 11 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jeanne Poppe 9,777 51.6%
Jeff Anderson 9,162 48.3%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jerry Dempsey 10,821 53.5%
Sandy Wollschlager 9,380 46.4%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Steve Sviggum 12,986 64.5%
Scott Metcalf 7,137 35.4%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Randy Demmer 13,311 60.4%
Spencer Stevens 8,721 39.6%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Fran Bradley 9,664 50.8%
Kim Norton 9,353 49.1%
Write-In** 19 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tina Liebling 8,712 50.7%
Carla Nelson 8,435 49.1%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Andy Welti 11,292 51.3%
Bill Kuisle 10,720 48.7%
Write-In** 14 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Gene Pelowski Jr 12,673 65.7%
Nick Ridge 6,583 34.1%
Write-In** 28 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Gregory M. Davids 10,349 52.1%
Peggy Hanson 9,435 47.5%
Write-In** 91 0.5%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joyce Peppin 14,273 53.8%
Caroll Holmstrom 7,112 26.8%
Arlon Lindner 5,114 19.3%
Write-In** 21 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kurt Zellers 10,889 53.0%
John Olson 8,278 40.3%
Terry P. Brennan 1,351 6.6%
Write-In** 31 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Steve Smith 14,132 63.9%
John Muenich 7,970 36.0%
Write-In** 22 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Barb Sykora 14,086 62.0%
Carol Eastlund 8,600 37.9%
Write-In** 14 0.1%
John Hollander (Santa)** 4 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul Kohls 16,022 68.8%
Richard "Dick" Stolz 7,232 31.0%
Write-In** 46 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joe Hoppe 12,450 60.0%
Sue Sperling 8,259 39.8%
Write-In** 25 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mike Beard 14,565 59.2%
John M. Sheehan 9,991 40.6%
Write-In** 45 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mark Buesgens 14,167 63.3%
Ashley Sierra 8,197 36.6%
Write-In** 33 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mary Liz Holberg 13,205 61.6%
Mark Solomon 8,202 38.3%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Pat Garofalo 14,511 62.4%
Benjamin Coler 8,718 37.5%
Write-In** 31 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lloyd Cybart 10,971 51.0%
Shelley J. Madore 10,505 48.9%
Write-In** 28 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Dennis Ozment 14,194 64.7%
Lax Sundae 7,719 35.2%
Write-In** 25 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tim Wilkin 10,372 52.4%
Christine Harbron 8,891 44.9%
James Hammes 533 2.7%
Write-In** 16 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lynn Wardlow 10,968 53.7%
Jim Carlson 9,441 46.2%
Write-In** 22 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Rick Hansen 11,644 55.3%
Paul Ives 9,398 44.6%
Write-In** 14 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joe Atkins 14,594 68.3%
Cassandra "Cassi" Holmstrom 6,767 31.7%
Write-In** 17 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Duke Powell 8,918 49.5%
Will Morgan 8,499 47.2%
Charles Aldrich 574 3.2%
Write-In** 16 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ann Lenczewski 14,164 66.1%
Randy Elledge 7,223 33.7%
Write-In** 35 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ron Erhardt 13,746 57.4%
Laura Davis 10,168 42.5%
Write-In** 27 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Neil W Peterson 11,316 52.5%
Aaron Schweiger 6,791 31.5%
David Allen 3,401 15.8%
Write-In** 29 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Maria Ruud 11,008 50.5%
Peter Adolphson 10,769 49.4%
Write-In** 15 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Erik Paulsen 13,425 59.8%
Carol Bomben 8,999 40.1%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jeff Johnson 12,483 56.4%
Sheryl Frieman 9,605 43.4%
Write-In** 31 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ron Abrams 11,734 52.3%
John Benson 10,672 47.6%
Write-In** 30 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Steve Simon 11,643 55.5%
Jim Rhodes 9,272 44.2%
Write-In** 46 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ron Latz 14,641 66.7%
John Palmatier 7,270 33.1%
Write-In** 41 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Sandra Peterson 10,040 50.1%
Lynne Osterman 9,258 46.2%
Ben T. Thome 702 3.5%
Write-In** 26 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lyndon R. Carlson 12,093 56.3%
Gregg Prest 7,873 36.6%
Brian J. Hanf 1,499 7.0%
Write-In** 31 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mike Nelson 8,965 62.2%
Linda J. Etim 5,408 37.5%
Write-In** 35 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Debra Hilstrom 10,448 63.5%
Trudy Petersen 5,980 36.3%
Write-In** 30 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Denise R. Dittrich 10,438 52.1%
Bill Haas 9,576 47.8%
Write-In** 28 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Melissa Hortman 10,846 50.9%
Stephanie Olsen 10,444 49.0%
Write-In** 19 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tom Hackbarth 12,479 57.9%
Mike Starr 9,056 42.0%
Write-In** 13 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jim Abeler 12,123 62.9%
Bob Trewartha 7,119 37.0%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Chris Delaforest 13,856 63.0%
Jim Pithan 8,124 36.9%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kathy Tingelstad 10,873 56.1%
Leeann Mortensen 8,472 43.7%
Write-In** 30 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Barb Goodwin 11,586 63.7%
Nathan Jones 6,579 36.2%
Write-In** 33 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Char Samuelson 10,843 51.9%
Geri Evans 10,019 48.0%
Write-In** 27 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Andy Westerberg 12,468 55.2%
Kendra Brodin 10,107 44.7%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Connie Bernardy 10,490 54.8%
Pam Wolf 7,943 41.5%
Darrel S. Benedix 696 3.6%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Ray Vandeveer 13,531 59.4%
Rob Rapheal 9,238 40.6%
Write-In** 12 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Matt Dean 13,091 51.6%
Rebecca Otto 12,261 48.3%
Write-In** 21 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Phil Krinkie 11,923 54.3%
Paul Gardner 10,030 45.7%
Write-In** 18 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Doug Meslow 12,795 58.0%
Emily Waymire 9,233 41.9%
Write-In** 16 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mindy Greiling 13,059 59.5%
Teri Graham 8,876 40.4%
Write-In** 27 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bev Scalze 11,132 52.0%
Ryan Griffin 10,246 47.9%
Write-In** 20 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Leon M. Lillie 10,849 54.8%
Jan Steiner 7,673 38.8%
Brian D. Balfanz 1,250 6.3%
Write-In** 28 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Nora Slawik 11,465 56.0%
Kelley Koemptgen 9,002 43.9%
Write-In** 23 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mike Charron 11,424 52.9%
Marc Kimball 10,166 47.0%
Write-In** 21 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Karen Klinzing 12,848 54.5%
Leonard "Len" Price 10,683 45.4%
Write-In** 23 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Katie Sieben 13,119 68.4%
Kellie Eigenheer 6,029 31.4%
Write-In** 27 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Denny Mcnamara 13,092 59.3%
Jed Iverson 8,478 38.4%
George Bateman 507 2.3%
Write-In** 16 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joe Mullery 11,853 80.5%
Dan Niesen 2,802 19.0%
Write-In** 73 0.5%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Keith Ellison 10,796 84.1%
Jay Cyril Mastrud 1,988 15.5%
Write-In** 49 0.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Diane Loeffler 11,381 61.4%
Tom Taylor 3,875 20.9%
Valdis Rozentals 3,233 17.5%
Write-In** 35 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Phyllis Kahn 10,139 58.8%
Amanda Hutchings 3,860 22.4%
Becki Smith 2,182 12.7%
Ron Lischeid 995 5.8%
Write-In** 53 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Margaret Anderson Kelliher 15,768 74.0%
Tom Gromacki 4,189 19.7%
Sigrid Hutcheson 1,307 6.1%
Write-In** 44 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Frank Hornstein 18,281 78.8%
Jeremy J Estenson 4,887 21.1%
Write-In** 38 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Karen Clark 10,144 87.7%
Frederick J. Coates 1,391 12.0%
Write-In** 36 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Neva Walker 11,896 86.8%
Andy Lindberg 1,758 12.8%
Write-In** 57 0.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jim Davnie 15,453 76.3%
Robert J. Garrison 3,272 16.2%
Carol Grishen 1,495 7.4%
Write-In** 36 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jean Wagenius 16,623 75.4%
Susie Valentine 5,386 24.4%
Write-In** 45 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul Thissen 13,845 66.1%
Amy Vrudny 7,072 33.8%
Write-In** 31 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Dan Larson 10,815 61.8%
Pat Kirby 6,642 38.0%
Write-In** 38 0.2%
Joe Koch* 0 0.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Matt Entenza 16,021 77.0%
Kirstin Beach 4,725 22.7%
Write-In** 52 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Michael Paymar 15,150 70.4%
Kristina R. Jilek 6,339 29.5%
Write-In** 25 0.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Cy Thao 8,511 76.0%
Paul Holmgren 2,645 23.6%
Write-In** 38 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Carlos Mariani 11,218 70.0%
Lori Windels 3,514 21.9%
Bill Dahn 1,256 7.8%
Write-In** 42 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John Lesch 8,850 74.6%
Greg Copeland 2,973 25.1%
Write-In** 40 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Alice Hausman 14,494 74.6%
Warren Anderson 4,895 25.2%
Write-In** 39 0.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67A
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Tim Mahoney 9,963 73.4%
Mark Jorgensen 3,564 26.3%
Write-In** 38 0.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67B
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Sheldon Johnson 8,362 59.3%
Gregory W. Le May 3,499 24.8%
John Klein 1,891 13.4%
Roger Alton Westall 329 2.3%
Write-In** 28 0.2%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]