[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Judicial

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
David Minge 1,341,611 65.3%
Paul Elliot Ross 708,698 34.5%
Write-In** 5,771 0.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright 1,712,743 99.3%
Write-In** 11,874 0.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson 1,701,071 99.4%
Write-In** 10,961 0.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall 1,228,329 62.1%
Daniel L. Griffith 742,466 37.6%
Write-In** 5,603 0.3%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Thomas Poch 240,033 99.4%
Write-In** 1,492 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Mcmanus 240,743 99.4%
Write-In** 1,377 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Timothy L. Blakely 238,741 99.4%
Write-In** 1,373 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Martha M. Simonett 239,711 99.4%
Write-In** 1,360 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Rex D. Stacey 238,646 99.4%
Write-In** 1,356 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Philip T. Kanning 239,348 99.4%
Write-In** 1,385 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Richard G. Spicer 240,240 99.5%
Write-In** 1,320 0.5%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Patrice K Sutherland 239,397 99.4%
Write-In** 1,381 0.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kevin F. Mark 152,713 55.9%
Steven C. Foley 119,619 43.8%
Write-In** 650 0.2%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 1
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Edward J. Cleary 135,065 99.0%
Write-In** 1,362 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 3
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
George T. Stephenson 133,207 99.0%
Write-In** 1,326 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 4
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Rosanne Nathanson 133,800 99.0%
Write-In** 1,290 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 8
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Steven D. Wheeler 132,122 99.0%
Write-In** 1,346 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 9
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paulette Kane Flynn 133,977 99.1%
Write-In** 1,267 0.9%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 10
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kathleen R. Gearin 135,753 99.0%
Write-In** 1,360 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 13
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Marybeth Dorn 133,068 99.1%
Write-In** 1,244 0.9%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 14
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Michael F. Fetsch 92,774 55.1%
Patricia M. Sifferle 74,878 44.5%
Write-In** 719 0.4%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 16
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
M. Michael Monahan 132,313 99.0%
Write-In** 1,332 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 18
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
David C. Higgs 131,950 99.0%
Write-In** 1,332 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 20
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Salvador M. Rosas 133,270 98.9%
Write-In** 1,434 1.1%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 23
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joanne M. Smith 133,112 99.1%
Write-In** 1,268 0.9%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 25
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Judith M. Tilsen 132,766 99.0%
Write-In** 1,308 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 26
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
A. James Dickinson 131,426 99.0%
Write-In** 1,282 1.0%

JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 27
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
William H. Leary 131,681 99.0%
Write-In** 1,363 1.0%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 2
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bernard E. Borene 161,755 99.6%
Write-In** 727 0.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 5
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John A Chesterman 161,248 99.5%
Write-In** 813 0.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 6
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Casey J. Christian 162,045 99.6%
Write-In** 727 0.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 8
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Renee L. Worke 161,806 99.5%
Write-In** 784 0.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 12
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
William A. Johnson 161,045 99.6%
Write-In** 686 0.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 17
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Terrence M. Walters 161,243 99.6%
Write-In** 726 0.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 22
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Gerald J. Wolf 161,992 99.5%
Write-In** 786 0.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 23
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joseph A. Bueltel 160,665 99.6%
Write-In** 726 0.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Thor Anderson 223,190 56.7%
Julie Delgado O'neil 168,616 42.9%
Write-In** 1,571 0.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
H. Peter Albrecht 304,994 98.7%
Write-In** 3,983 1.3%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Catherine L. Anderson 304,918 98.9%
Write-In** 3,508 1.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 7
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Heidi Schellhas 301,489 98.9%
Write-In** 3,378 1.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kevin S. Burke 308,218 98.8%
Write-In** 3,637 1.2%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 13
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Regina Chu 301,409 98.9%
Write-In** 3,364 1.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 18
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Susan N. Burke 277,891 70.4%
Stephen Allan Baker 115,098 29.2%
Write-In** 1,764 0.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Isabel Gomez 304,847 98.9%
Write-In** 3,288 1.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mel Dickstein 294,843 98.9%
Write-In** 3,358 1.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 23
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
William R. Howard 295,577 99.0%
Write-In** 3,122 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 24
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Marilyn Justman Kaman 298,502 99.0%
Write-In** 3,075 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 26
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Steve Pihlaja 294,199 98.9%
Write-In** 3,176 1.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 27
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lajune Thomas Lange 246,456 64.1%
Kevin J. Kolosky 136,333 35.5%
Write-In** 1,729 0.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 29
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Gary Larson 297,719 99.0%
Write-In** 2,994 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 30
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Katherian Roe 299,537 99.0%
Write-In** 2,952 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 34
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
E. Anne Mckinsey 299,162 99.0%
Write-In** 2,923 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 41
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mark Wernick 296,234 99.0%
Write-In** 3,098 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 49
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John J. Sommerville 290,930 99.0%
Write-In** 3,066 1.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 54
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lucy Ann Wieland 295,440 99.0%
Write-In** 2,998 1.0%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Allison Krehbiel Baskfield 112,988 99.5%
Write-In** 579 0.5%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jeffrey L. Flynn 114,664 99.6%
Write-In** 503 0.4%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Lee Bush 113,280 99.3%
Write-In** 776 0.7%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kurt D. Johnson 113,432 99.6%
Write-In** 432 0.4%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
David W. Peterson 114,229 99.6%
Write-In** 438 0.4%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Linda S. Titus 113,330 99.4%
Write-In** 659 0.6%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Terrence M. Aronson 103,575 99.4%
Write-In** 611 0.6%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 6
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Gerald C Martin 78,735 66.1%
John Steven Lind 40,128 33.7%
Write-In** 275 0.2%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John T. Oswald 105,240 99.4%
Write-In** 633 0.6%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 11
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kenneth A. Sandvik 103,268 99.0%
Write-In** 1,044 1.0%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 12
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
David P. Sullivan 103,449 99.5%
Write-In** 546 0.5%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 13
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Heather L. Sweetland 104,909 99.3%
Write-In** 689 0.7%

JUDGE - 6TH DISTRICT COURT 14
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Mark Munger 105,570 99.4%
Write-In** 689 0.6%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Baland 166,516 99.6%
Write-In** 748 0.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Richard T. Jessen 165,355 99.6%
Write-In** 744 0.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Michael L. Kirk 165,011 99.6%
Write-In** 727 0.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Skipper J. Pearson 164,808 99.5%
Write-In** 781 0.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Thomas P. Schroeder 164,563 99.5%
Write-In** 767 0.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul Widick 164,150 99.6%
Write-In** 700 0.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
James W. Hoolihan 164,166 99.6%
Write-In** 728 0.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Sally Ireland Robertson 164,885 99.5%
Write-In** 818 0.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John H. Scherer 164,658 99.6%
Write-In** 692 0.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Kathryn N. Smith 69,534 99.6%
Write-In** 260 0.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul A. Nelson 69,050 99.7%
Write-In** 186 0.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey 121,075 99.5%
Write-In** 608 0.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson 121,347 99.5%
Write-In** 608 0.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi 120,603 99.5%
Write-In** 651 0.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof 120,196 99.5%
Write-In** 637 0.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen 121,286 99.5%
Write-In** 601 0.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith 120,374 99.5%
Write-In** 576 0.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon 120,279 99.5%
Write-In** 615 0.5%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Thomas G. Armstrong 282,622 99.3%
Write-In** 2,101 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Stephen J. Askew 281,422 99.2%
Write-In** 2,139 0.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John Mcbride 205,987 63.0%
Paul E. Lacy 119,904 36.7%
Write-In** 992 0.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Steve Halsey 280,837 99.3%
Write-In** 1,980 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Joseph Quinn 280,462 99.2%
Write-In** 2,189 0.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Michael J. Roith 279,899 99.3%
Write-In** 2,050 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Gary R. Schurrer 280,013 99.3%
Write-In** 1,937 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Krista Martin 281,517 99.3%
Write-In** 1,944 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Jenny Walker Jasper 281,159 99.3%
Write-In** 2,039 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
John C. Hoffman 280,445 99.3%
Write-In** 1,916 0.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40
AREADISTRICT
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE%
Bob Rancourt 279,872 99.3%
Write-In** 2,021 0.7%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]