[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Waseca County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 5,457 55.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 4,179 42.6%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 92 0.9%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 20 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 14 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**14 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 12 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Badnarik 8 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Bill Van Auken 3 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gil Gutknecht6,124 63.8%  193,13259.6%
Leigh Pomeroy2,973 31.0%  115,08835.5%
Gregory Mikkelson490 5.1%  15,5694.8%
Write-In**6 0.1%  2640.1%
Pedro (Jesus) Romero**0 0.0%  20.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Tony Cornish2,681 61.0%  12,41660.3%
Terry Clodfelter1,714 39.0%  8,17239.7%
Write-In**2 0.0%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Connie Ruth2,782 52.5%  10,58354.5%
Kathy Muellerleile2,505 47.3%  8,79745.3%
Write-In**13 0.2%  450.2%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
James (Jim) Peterson1,889 98.0%
Write-In**39 2.0%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Albert Ruhland1,612 89.4%
Write-In**192 10.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Wayne Cords8,229 99.4%
Write-In**47 0.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ron Purcell8,254 99.5%
Write-In**38 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Roger Androli5,108 58.8%
Larry D. Hagen3,554 40.9%
Write-In**25 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer7,737 99.6%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**29 0.4%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson7,617 99.5%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**35 0.5%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page6,372 72.4%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,411 27.4%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**20 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson7,659 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**34 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge5,820 68.7%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross2,625 31.0%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**23 0.3%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright7,645 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**27 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson7,650 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**30 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall5,130 62.4%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith3,076 37.4%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**17 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bernard E. Borene7,614 99.6%  161,75599.6%
Write-In**29 0.4%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John A Chesterman7,572 99.7%  161,24899.5%
Write-In**26 0.3%  8130.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Casey J. Christian7,626 99.7%  162,04599.6%
Write-In**26 0.3%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Renee L. Worke8,012 98.7%  161,80699.5%
Write-In**103 1.3%  7840.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
William A. Johnson7,597 99.7%  161,04599.6%
Write-In**26 0.3%  6860.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Terrence M. Walters7,565 99.6%  161,24399.6%
Write-In**29 0.4%  7260.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gerald J. Wolf7,597 99.5%  161,99299.5%
Write-In**35 0.5%  7860.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph A. Bueltel7,585 99.6%  160,66599.6%
Write-In**27 0.4%  7260.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]