[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Traverse County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 1,076 50.3%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 1,026 47.9%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 26 1.2%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 6 0.3%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Peroutka 4 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 3 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Write-In**0 0.0%  2,5210.1% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Bill Van Auken 0 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Thomas J. Harens 0 0.0%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson1,490 71.4%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock597 28.6%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**1 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Marquart1,393 68.2%  14,11370.6%
Tim Sycks650 31.8%  5,85629.3%
Write-In**1 0.0%  200.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
William J. Gibson383 99.2%
Write-In**3 0.8%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Clarence J. Zimmel265 60.4%
Dean L. Gallup173 39.4%
Write-In**1 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Paul Kruger1,721 99.6%
Write-In**7 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Greg Hoppe1,708 99.8%
Write-In**3 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Jerry M. Deal1,722 98.3%
Write-In**30 1.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer1,592 99.8%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**3 0.2%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson1,549 99.8%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**3 0.2%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page1,387 75.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad456 24.7%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson1,556 98.4%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**26 1.6%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge1,215 69.6%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross529 30.3%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**1 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright1,554 99.9%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**2 0.1%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson1,564 99.8%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**3 0.2%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall1,108 65.7%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith577 34.2%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**1 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kathryn N. Smith1,582 99.8%  69,53499.6%
Write-In**3 0.2%  2600.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul A. Nelson1,495 99.8%  69,05099.7%
Write-In**3 0.2%  1860.3%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]