[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Norman County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John F. Kerry 1,954 51.3%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
George W. Bush 1,794 47.1%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
Ralph Nader 28 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 10 0.3%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 9 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**7 0.2%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 5 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Peroutka 2 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Bill Van Auken 0 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson3,094 81.8%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock690 18.2%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kent Eken2,629 69.4%  10,93959.0%
Jim Ellefson1,158 30.6%  7,59540.9%
Write-In**1 0.0%  180.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Marvin Gunderson391 52.9%
Ronald Pinske347 47.0%
Write-In**1 0.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Steve Jacobson394 58.4%
Marvis D. Thompson280 41.5%
Write-In**1 0.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Steven M. Bommersbach659 97.6%
Write-In**16 2.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
John Jossund3,185 99.7%
Write-In**9 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Charles Hopwood3,246 99.8%
Write-In**6 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ronald Thorsrud3,124 99.8%
Write-In**5 0.2%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer2,969 99.9%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**2 0.1%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson2,895 99.9%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**2 0.1%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page2,288 70.8%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad944 29.2%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson2,897 99.9%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**3 0.1%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge2,005 65.7%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross1,048 34.3%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright2,888 100.0%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**0 0.0%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson2,889 100.0%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**1 0.0%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall2,058 67.7%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith984 32.3%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey2,901 100.0%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson2,888 100.0%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi2,884 100.0%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof2,874 100.0%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen2,932 100.0%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith2,886 100.0%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon2,892 100.0%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**1 0.0%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]