[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Hennepin County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John F. Kerry 383,841 59.3%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
George W. Bush 255,133 39.4%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
Ralph Nader 4,008 0.6%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 1,380 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 942 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**628 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 428 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 402 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Roger Calero 111 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Bill Van Auken 103 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 2 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 1 0.0%  20.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 1 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 1 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Kline0 0%  206,31356.4%
Teresa Daly0 0%  147,52740.3%
Doug Williams0 0%  11,8223.2%
Write-In**0 0%  2830.1%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jim Ramstad213,880 65.2%  231,87164.6%
Deborah Watts114,050 34.7%  126,66535.3%
Write-In**316 0.1%  3560.1%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martin Olav Sabo201,153 70.5%  218,43469.7%
Daniel Mathias66,860 23.4%  76,60024.4%
Jay Pond16,839 5.9%  17,9845.7%
Write-In**481 0.2%  5080.2%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mark Kennedy288 56.5%  203,66954.0%
Patty Wetterling222 43.5%  173,30945.9%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2460.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Tom Emmer125 58.7%  15,32860.1%
Lori M. Schmidt88 41.3%  10,17139.9%
Write-In**0 0.0%  200.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joyce Peppin13,721 53.7%  14,27353.8%
Caroll Holmstrom6,887 27.0%  7,11226.8%
Arlon Lindner4,918 19.3%  5,11419.3%
Write-In**20 0.1%  210.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kurt Zellers10,889 53.0%  10,88953.0%
John Olson8,278 40.3%  8,27840.3%
Terry P. Brennan1,351 6.6%  1,3516.6%
Write-In**31 0.2%  310.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Smith14,132 63.9%  14,13263.9%
John Muenich7,970 36.0%  7,97036.0%
Write-In**22 0.1%  220.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Barb Sykora14,086 62.0%  14,08662.0%
Carol Eastlund8,600 37.9%  8,60037.9%
Write-In**14 0.1%  140.1%
John Hollander (Santa)**4 0.0%  40.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joe Hoppe0 0%  12,45060.0%
Sue Sperling0 0%  8,25939.8%
Write-In**0 0%  250.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ann Lenczewski14,164 66.1%  14,16466.1%
Randy Elledge7,223 33.7%  7,22333.7%
Write-In**35 0.2%  350.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ron Erhardt13,746 57.4%  13,74657.4%
Laura Davis10,168 42.5%  10,16842.5%
Write-In**27 0.1%  270.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Neil W Peterson11,316 52.5%  11,31652.5%
Aaron Schweiger6,791 31.5%  6,79131.5%
David Allen3,401 15.8%  3,40115.8%
Write-In**29 0.1%  290.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Maria Ruud11,008 50.5%  11,00850.5%
Peter Adolphson10,769 49.4%  10,76949.4%
Write-In**15 0.1%  150.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Erik Paulsen13,425 59.8%  13,42559.8%
Carol Bomben8,999 40.1%  8,99940.1%
Write-In**13 0.1%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jeff Johnson12,483 56.4%  12,48356.4%
Sheryl Frieman9,605 43.4%  9,60543.4%
Write-In**31 0.1%  310.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ron Abrams11,734 52.3%  11,73452.3%
John Benson10,672 47.6%  10,67247.6%
Write-In**30 0.1%  300.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Simon11,643 55.5%  11,64355.5%
Jim Rhodes9,272 44.2%  9,27244.2%
Write-In**46 0.2%  460.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ron Latz14,641 66.7%  14,64166.7%
John Palmatier7,270 33.1%  7,27033.1%
Write-In**41 0.2%  410.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sandra Peterson10,040 50.1%  10,04050.1%
Lynne Osterman9,258 46.2%  9,25846.2%
Ben T. Thome702 3.5%  7023.5%
Write-In**26 0.1%  260.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Lyndon R. Carlson12,093 56.3%  12,09356.3%
Gregg Prest7,873 36.6%  7,87336.6%
Brian J. Hanf1,499 7.0%  1,4997.0%
Write-In**31 0.1%  310.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mike Nelson8,965 62.2%  8,96562.2%
Linda J. Etim5,408 37.5%  5,40837.5%
Write-In**35 0.2%  350.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Debra Hilstrom10,448 63.5%  10,44863.5%
Trudy Petersen5,980 36.3%  5,98036.3%
Write-In**30 0.2%  300.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Denise R. Dittrich6,465 51.3%  10,43852.1%
Bill Haas6,115 48.6%  9,57647.8%
Write-In**12 0.1%  280.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Stephanie Olsen7,286 50.8%  10,44449.0%
Melissa Hortman7,042 49.1%  10,84650.9%
Write-In**10 0.1%  190.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mindy Greiling1,995 57.9%  13,05959.5%
Teri Graham1,441 41.8%  8,87640.4%
Write-In**8 0.2%  270.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joe Mullery11,853 80.5%  11,85380.5%
Dan Niesen2,802 19.0%  2,80219.0%
Write-In**73 0.5%  730.5%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Keith Ellison10,796 84.1%  10,79684.1%
Jay Cyril Mastrud1,988 15.5%  1,98815.5%
Write-In**49 0.4%  490.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Diane Loeffler11,381 61.4%  11,38161.4%
Tom Taylor3,875 20.9%  3,87520.9%
Valdis Rozentals3,233 17.5%  3,23317.5%
Write-In**35 0.2%  350.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Phyllis Kahn10,139 58.8%  10,13958.8%
Amanda Hutchings3,860 22.4%  3,86022.4%
Becki Smith2,182 12.7%  2,18212.7%
Ron Lischeid995 5.8%  9955.8%
Write-In**53 0.3%  530.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Margaret Anderson Kelliher15,768 74.0%  15,76874.0%
Tom Gromacki4,189 19.7%  4,18919.7%
Sigrid Hutcheson1,307 6.1%  1,3076.1%
Write-In**44 0.2%  440.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frank Hornstein18,281 78.8%  18,28178.8%
Jeremy J Estenson4,887 21.1%  4,88721.1%
Write-In**38 0.2%  380.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Karen Clark10,144 87.7%  10,14487.7%
Frederick J. Coates1,391 12.0%  1,39112.0%
Write-In**36 0.3%  360.3%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Neva Walker11,896 86.8%  11,89686.8%
Andy Lindberg1,758 12.8%  1,75812.8%
Write-In**57 0.4%  570.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jim Davnie15,453 76.3%  15,45376.3%
Robert J. Garrison3,272 16.2%  3,27216.2%
Carol Grishen1,495 7.4%  1,4957.4%
Write-In**36 0.2%  360.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jean Wagenius16,623 75.4%  16,62375.4%
Susie Valentine5,386 24.4%  5,38624.4%
Write-In**45 0.2%  450.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Thissen13,845 66.1%  13,84566.1%
Amy Vrudny7,072 33.8%  7,07233.8%
Write-In**31 0.1%  310.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Dan Larson10,815 61.8%  10,81561.8%
Pat Kirby6,642 38.0%  6,64238.0%
Write-In**38 0.2%  380.2%
Joe Koch*0 0.0%  00.0%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Randy Johnson49,340 71.8%
Chris Howard18,955 27.6%
Write-In**423 0.6%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Linda Koblick52,771 72.6%
Jeffrey Beck19,618 27.0%
Write-In**288 0.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Penny Steele57,840 70.8%
Steve Gill23,530 28.8%
Write-In**270 0.3%

COUNTY PARK COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Marilynn J. Corcoran46,809 98.7%
Write-In**621 1.3%

COUNTY PARK COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
James (Jim) Holmbeck33,158 61.1%
Peter R. O'gorman20,727 38.2%
Write-In**364 0.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kim N. Boyce363,908 98.4%
Write-In**5,783 1.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**32,360 100.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Michael Wyatt127,955 38.8%
Jonathan M. Burris78,104 23.7%
Kevin W Rodewald65,781 20.0%
Gregory J. Bownik53,048 16.1%
Write-In**4,724 1.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer337,116 98.8%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**4,078 1.2%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson323,335 98.9%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**3,705 1.1%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page373,366 75.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad120,432 24.3%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**1,744 0.4%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson319,005 99.0%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**3,324 1.0%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge279,515 67.2%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross134,942 32.4%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**1,778 0.4%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright314,873 98.9%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**3,420 1.1%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson308,337 98.9%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**3,389 1.1%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall253,488 64.5%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith137,590 35.0%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**1,763 0.4%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thor Anderson223,190 56.7%  223,19056.7%
Julie Delgado O'neil168,616 42.9%  168,61642.9%
Write-In**1,571 0.4%  1,5710.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
H. Peter Albrecht304,994 98.7%  304,99498.7%
Write-In**3,983 1.3%  3,9831.3%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Catherine L. Anderson304,918 98.9%  304,91898.9%
Write-In**3,508 1.1%  3,5081.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 7
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Heidi Schellhas301,489 98.9%  301,48998.9%
Write-In**3,378 1.1%  3,3781.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kevin S. Burke308,218 98.8%  308,21898.8%
Write-In**3,637 1.2%  3,6371.2%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Regina Chu301,409 98.9%  301,40998.9%
Write-In**3,364 1.1%  3,3641.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 18
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Susan N. Burke277,891 70.4%  277,89170.4%
Stephen Allan Baker115,098 29.2%  115,09829.2%
Write-In**1,764 0.4%  1,7640.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Isabel Gomez304,847 98.9%  304,84798.9%
Write-In**3,288 1.1%  3,2881.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mel Dickstein294,843 98.9%  294,84398.9%
Write-In**3,358 1.1%  3,3581.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
William R. Howard295,577 99.0%  295,57799.0%
Write-In**3,122 1.0%  3,1221.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 24
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Marilyn Justman Kaman298,502 99.0%  298,50299.0%
Write-In**3,075 1.0%  3,0751.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 26
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Pihlaja294,199 98.9%  294,19998.9%
Write-In**3,176 1.1%  3,1761.1%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 27
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Lajune Thomas Lange246,456 64.1%  246,45664.1%
Kevin J. Kolosky136,333 35.5%  136,33335.5%
Write-In**1,729 0.4%  1,7290.4%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 29
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gary Larson297,719 99.0%  297,71999.0%
Write-In**2,994 1.0%  2,9941.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 30
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Katherian Roe299,537 99.0%  299,53799.0%
Write-In**2,952 1.0%  2,9521.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 34
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
E. Anne Mckinsey299,162 99.0%  299,16299.0%
Write-In**2,923 1.0%  2,9231.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 41
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mark Wernick296,234 99.0%  296,23499.0%
Write-In**3,098 1.0%  3,0981.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 49
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John J. Sommerville290,930 99.0%  290,93099.0%
Write-In**3,066 1.0%  3,0661.0%

JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 54
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Lucy Ann Wieland295,440 99.0%  295,44099.0%
Write-In**2,998 1.0%  2,9981.0%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]