[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Carver County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 28,510 62.8%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 16,456 36.2%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 222 0.5%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 71 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 65 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**35 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 28 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 16 0.0%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 7 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Kline28,254 64.4%  206,31356.4%
Teresa Daly14,268 32.5%  147,52740.3%
Doug Williams1,342 3.1%  11,8223.2%
Write-In**26 0.1%  2830.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Kohls15,056 68.9%  16,02268.8%
Richard "Dick" Stolz6,762 30.9%  7,23231.0%
Write-In**41 0.2%  460.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joe Hoppe12,450 60.0%  12,45060.0%
Sue Sperling8,259 39.8%  8,25939.8%
Write-In**25 0.1%  250.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Tom Workman5,006 58.9%
Deanna Bunkelman3,472 40.9%
Write-In**20 0.2%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Tim Lynch4,003 50.6%
Scott Hoese3,898 49.3%
Write-In**11 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ted Beise31,695 99.5%
Write-In**167 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Harlan Dobratz31,532 99.5%
Write-In**147 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
John Dettmann18,462 61.6%
Russell Schlegelmilch11,415 38.1%
Write-In**113 0.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer29,592 99.5%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**140 0.5%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson28,952 99.6%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**116 0.4%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page26,739 71.9%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad10,392 28.0%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**41 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson28,682 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**110 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge23,807 69.2%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross10,575 30.7%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**33 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright28,529 99.7%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**98 0.3%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson28,313 99.7%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**84 0.3%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall20,587 64.7%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith11,182 35.1%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**44 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas Poch28,154 99.6%  240,03399.4%
Write-In**121 0.4%  1,4920.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Mcmanus28,228 99.7%  240,74399.4%
Write-In**82 0.3%  1,3770.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy L. Blakely28,065 99.7%  238,74199.4%
Write-In**92 0.3%  1,3730.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martha M. Simonett28,208 99.7%  239,71199.4%
Write-In**95 0.3%  1,3600.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Rex D. Stacey28,007 99.7%  238,64699.4%
Write-In**88 0.3%  1,3560.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Philip T. Kanning28,669 99.5%  239,34899.4%
Write-In**157 0.5%  1,3850.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard G. Spicer28,128 99.7%  240,24099.5%
Write-In**89 0.3%  1,3200.5%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Patrice K Sutherland28,171 99.7%  239,39799.4%
Write-In**88 0.3%  1,3810.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kevin F. Mark17,478 56.5%  152,71355.9%
Steven C. Foley13,435 43.4%  119,61943.8%
Write-In**40 0.1%  6500.2%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]