[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Renville County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 4,430 53.1%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 3,787 45.4%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 75 0.9%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Thomas J. Harens 14 0.2%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**13 0.2%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 12 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 6 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Bill Van Auken 4 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 4 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
David Cobb 4 0.0%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson5,313 66.0%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock2,727 33.9%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**4 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Colin Berg4,640 56.0%  8,51546.4%
Lyle Koenen3,635 43.9%  9,81253.5%
Write-In**7 0.1%  180.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ralph G Novotny1,545 98.5%
Write-In**24 1.5%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Gale Dahlager1,538 99.0%
Write-In**15 1.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
James Schafer7,343 99.6%
Write-In**31 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Bill Radermacher7,187 99.7%
Write-In**20 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Loyal Fisher7,119 99.7%
Write-In**23 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer6,820 99.8%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**13 0.2%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson6,697 99.8%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**14 0.2%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page5,798 76.0%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad1,823 23.9%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**8 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson6,751 99.7%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**18 0.3%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge5,692 76.1%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross1,778 23.8%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**7 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright6,727 99.7%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**20 0.3%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson6,764 99.7%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**17 0.3%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall4,702 65.6%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith2,462 34.3%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**8 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kathryn N. Smith6,787 99.8%  69,53499.6%
Write-In**17 0.2%  2600.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul A. Nelson6,879 99.8%  69,05099.7%
Write-In**13 0.2%  1860.3%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]