[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Olmsted County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 37,371 52.2%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 33,285 46.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 492 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 129 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 91 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**72 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 67 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 52 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 14 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 2 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gil Gutknecht42,182 62.1%  193,13259.6%
Leigh Pomeroy22,658 33.4%  115,08835.5%
Gregory Mikkelson3,011 4.4%  15,5694.8%
Write-In**66 0.1%  2640.1%
Pedro (Jesus) Romero**2 0.0%  20.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randy Demmer7,418 59.4%  13,31160.4%
Spencer Stevens5,060 40.5%  8,72139.6%
Write-In**8 0.1%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Fran Bradley9,664 50.8%  9,66450.8%
Kim Norton9,353 49.1%  9,35349.1%
Write-In**19 0.1%  190.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Tina Liebling8,712 50.7%  8,71250.7%
Carla Nelson8,435 49.1%  8,43549.1%
Write-In**20 0.1%  200.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bill Kuisle9,726 50.5%  10,72048.7%
Andy Welti9,506 49.4%  11,29251.3%
Write-In**11 0.1%  140.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Mike Podulke5,221 98.5%
Write-In**81 1.5%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Paul F. Wilson4,382 66.5%
Erin L. O'neill2,188 33.2%
Write-In**16 0.2%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
James Bier5,247 53.3%
Jim Daley4,581 46.5%
Write-In**25 0.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Judy Ohly5,532 51.9%
Jeff Thompson5,101 47.9%
Write-In**25 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Steven L. Connelly31,161 64.6%
Howard Shepperd16,850 34.9%
Write-In**203 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Andy Hart48,177 99.4%
Write-In**292 0.6%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer46,196 99.3%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**313 0.7%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson45,233 99.4%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**278 0.6%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page41,454 73.9%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad14,410 25.7%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**220 0.4%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson45,139 99.4%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**268 0.6%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge31,345 62.5%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross18,693 37.3%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**132 0.3%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright44,889 99.1%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**403 0.9%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson44,854 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**256 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall30,096 61.4%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith18,780 38.3%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**123 0.3%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bernard E. Borene44,704 99.5%  161,75599.6%
Write-In**226 0.5%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John A Chesterman44,609 99.5%  161,24899.5%
Write-In**242 0.5%  8130.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Casey J. Christian44,816 99.5%  162,04599.6%
Write-In**232 0.5%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Renee L. Worke44,631 99.5%  161,80699.5%
Write-In**238 0.5%  7840.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
William A. Johnson44,455 99.5%  161,04599.6%
Write-In**226 0.5%  6860.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Terrence M. Walters45,410 99.4%  161,24399.6%
Write-In**275 0.6%  7260.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gerald J. Wolf44,699 99.5%  161,99299.5%
Write-In**244 0.5%  7860.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph A. Bueltel44,437 99.4%  160,66599.6%
Write-In**250 0.6%  7260.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]