[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Beltrami County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John F. Kerry 10,592 50.1%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
George W. Bush 10,237 48.4%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
Ralph Nader 131 0.6%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 66 0.3%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 32 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Michael Peroutka 22 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**20 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 20 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 7 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 4 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson9,985 71.5%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock3,949 28.3%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**24 0.2%  2800.1%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar3,083 53.6%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum2,526 44.0%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley131 2.3%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**7 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Brita Sailer4,802 56.3%  9,98850.8%
Doug Lindgren3,718 43.6%  9,65249.1%
Write-In**10 0.1%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frank Moe6,433 52.2%  10,24352.5%
Doug Fuller5,708 46.3%  8,85145.3%
Adam Steele172 1.4%  4072.1%
Write-In**11 0.1%  250.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Joe Vene2,559 97.6%
Write-In**62 2.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Quentin G. Fairbanks2,539 70.9%
Wallace Byklum1,037 29.0%
Write-In**6 0.2%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ron Otterstad3,843 98.4%
Write-In**64 1.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ruth Ann Trask15,326 99.2%
Write-In**127 0.8%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
John Persell Ii14,812 99.2%
Write-In**117 0.8%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Milton Anderson146 99.3%
Write-In**1 0.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**0 0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Orvis Byklum164 99.4%
Write-In**1 0.6%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer14,149 99.3%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**100 0.7%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson13,824 99.3%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**91 0.7%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page11,103 62.6%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad6,603 37.2%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**40 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson13,805 99.3%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**96 0.7%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge9,707 61.4%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross6,046 38.3%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**48 0.3%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright13,683 99.3%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**94 0.7%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson13,693 99.3%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**96 0.7%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall9,317 61.1%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith5,869 38.5%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**51 0.3%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey13,516 99.3%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**99 0.7%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson13,566 99.2%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**112 0.8%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi13,480 99.1%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**123 0.9%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof14,454 98.7%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**197 1.3%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen14,172 98.8%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**175 1.2%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith13,683 99.2%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**109 0.8%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon13,643 99.2%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**110 0.8%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]