[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Meeker County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 6,854 55.6%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 5,292 42.9%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 94 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 43 0.3%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 19 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 17 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 14 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 1 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Write-In**0 0.0%  2,5210.1% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson6,936 59.5%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock4,717 40.5%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Scott Newman556 62.8%  10,58756.9%
Kevin Johnson329 37.2%  8,00843.0%
Write-In**0 0.0%  250.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Dean Urdahl5,929 52.1%  11,07955.8%
David Detert5,461 47.9%  8,76044.1%
Write-In**0 0.0%  70.0%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ron Kutzke1,333 59.5%
Russ Peterson908 40.5%
Write-In**0 0.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Thomas Burr10,090 100.0%
Write-In**0 0.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Robert Schiefelbein9,978 100.0%
Write-In**0 0.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Fred Behnke10,017 100.0%
Write-In**0 0.0%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer9,659 100.0%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**0 0.0%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson9,498 100.0%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**0 0.0%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page7,885 71.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad3,175 28.7%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson9,543 100.0%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**0 0.0%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge7,849 72.2%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross3,023 27.8%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright9,497 100.0%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**1 0.0%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson9,533 100.0%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**0 0.0%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall6,452 62.9%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith3,810 37.1%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**0 0.0%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kathryn N. Smith9,542 100.0%  69,53499.6%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2600.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul A. Nelson9,507 100.0%  69,05099.7%
Write-In**0 0.0%  1860.3%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]