Votetracker

Minnesota Legislators


Click on a legislator's name to see his or her record for selected key votes.


SESSION: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2011
SORT BY: Name | District | Party

House of Representatives

Senate

Tom Anzelc (DFL-03A)

Joe Atkins (DFL-39B)

John Benson (DFL-43B)

Kathy Brynaert (DFL-23B)

Lyndon Carlson (DFL-45B)

Bobby Joe Champion (DFL-58B)

Karen Clark (DFL-61A)

Jim Davnie (DFL-62A)

David Dill (DFL-06A)

Denise Dittrich (DFL-47A)

Kent Eken (DFL-02A)

Andrew Falk (DFL-20A)

Patti Fritz (DFL-26B)

Kerry Gauthier (DFL-07B)

Marion Greene (DFL-60A)

Mindy Greiling (DFL-54A)

Rick Hansen (DFL-39A)

Alice Hausman (DFL-66B)

Jeff Hayden (DFL-61B)

Debra Hilstrom (DFL-46B)

Bill Hilty (DFL-08A)

Frank Hornstein (DFL-60B)

Melissa Hortman (DFL-47B)

Larry Hosch (DFL-14B)

Thomas Huntley (DFL-07A)

Sheldon Johnson (DFL-67B)

Phyllis Kahn (DFL-59B)

Kory Kath (DFL-26A)

Kate Knuth (DFL-50B)

Lyle Koenen (DFL-20B)

Carolyn Laine (DFL-50A)

Ann Lenczewski (DFL-40B)

John Lesch (DFL-66A)

Tina Liebling (DFL-30A)

Leon Lillie (DFL-55A)

Diane Loeffler (DFL-59A)

Tim Mahoney (DFL-67A)

Carlos Mariani (DFL-65B)

Paul Marquart (DFL-09B)

Carly Melin (DFL-5B)

Rene Moran (DFL-65A)

Terry Morrow (DFL-23A)

Joe Mullery (DFL-58A)

Erin Murphy (DFL-64A)

Mary Murphy (DFL-06B)

Michael Nelson (DFL-46A)

Kim Norton (DFL-29B)

Michael Paymar (DFL-64B)

Gene Pelowski, Jr. (DFL-31A)

John Persell (DFL-04A)

Sandra Peterson (DFL-45A)

Jeanne Poppe (DFL-27B)

Tom Rukavina (DFL-05A)

Bev Scalze (DFL-54B)

Anthony Sertich (DFL-05B)

Steve Simon (DFL-44A)

Nora Slawik (DFL-55B)

Linda Slocum (DFL-63B)

Paul Thissen (DFL-63A)

Tom Tillberry (DFL-51B)

Jean Wagenius (DFL-62B)

John Ward (DFL-12A)

Ryan Winkler (DFL-44B)

Jim Abeler (R-48B)

Bruce Anderson (R-19A)

Diane Anderson (R-38A)

Paul Anderson (R-13A)

Sarah Anderson (R-43A)

King Banaian (R-15B)

Bob Barrett (R-17B)

Michael Beard (R-35A)

Mike Benson (R-30B)

Kurt Bills (R-37B)

Mark Buesgens (R-35B)

Tony Cornish (R-24B)

Roger Crawford (R-08B)

Kurt Daudt (R-17A)

Gregory M. Davids (R-31B)

Matt Dean (R-52B)

Bob Dettmer (R-52A)

Connie Doepke (R-33B)

Keith Downey (R-41A)

Steve Drazkowski (R-28B)

Sondra Erickson (R-16A)

Dan Fabian (R-01A)

Mary Franson (R-11B)

Pat Garofalo (R-36B)

Steve Gottwalt (R-15A)

Glenn Gruenhagen (R-25A)

Bob Gunther (R-24A)

Tom Hackbarth (R-48A)

Rod Hamilton (R-22B)

David Hancock (R-02B)

Mary Liz Holberg (R-36A)

Joe Hoppe (R-34B)

Larry Howes (R-04B)

Tim Kelly (R-28A)

Andrea Kieffer (R-56B)

Debra Kiel (R-01B)

Mary Kiffmeyer (R-16B)

John Kriesel (R-57A)

Morrie Lanning (R-09A)

Ernie Leidiger (R-34A)

Mike LeMieur (R-12B)

Kathy Lohmer (R-56A)

Jenifer Loon (R-42B)

Tara Mack (R-37A)

Pat Mazorol (R-41B)

Joe McDonald (R-19B)

Carolyn McElfatrick (R-03B)

Carol McFarlane (R-53B)

Denny McNamara (R-57B)

Mike Murdock (R-10B)

Rich Murray (R-27A)

Pam Myhra (R-40A)

Bud Nornes (R-10A)

Tim O'Driscoll (R-14A)

Joyce Peppin (R-32A)

Branden Petersen (R-49B)

Duane Quam (R-29A)

Linda Runbeck (R-53A)

Tim Sanders (R-51A)

Joe Schomacker (R-22A)

Peggy Scott (R-49A)

Ron Shimanski (R-18A)

Steve Smith (R-33A)

Kirk Stensrud (R-42A)

Chris Swedzinski (R-21A)

Paul Torkelson (R-21B)

Dean Urdahl (R-18B)

Bruce Vogel (R-13B)

Doug Wardlow (R-38B)

Torrey Westrom (R-11A)

Kelby Woodard (R-25B)

Kurt Zellers (R-32B)

Ellen R. Anderson (DFL-66)

Thomas M. Bakk (DFL-06)

Linda Berglin (DFL-61)

Terri Bonoff (DFL-43)

Richard J. Cohen (DFL-64)

D. Scott Dibble (DFL-60)

Barbara Goodwin (DFL-50)

John Harrington (DFL-67)

Linda Higgins (DFL-58)

Kenneth Kelash (DFL-63)

Gary W. Kubly (DFL-20)

Keith Langseth (DFL-09)

Ron Latz (DFL-44)

Tony Lourey (DFL-08)

John Marty (DFL-54)

Mary Jo McGuire (DFL-66)

James P. Metzen (DFL-39)

Sandra L. Pappas (DFL-65)

Lawrence J. Pogemiller (DFL-59)

Roger Reinert (DFL-07)

Ann H. Rest (DFL-45)

Tom Saxhaug (DFL-03)

Linda Scheid (DFL-46)

Kathy Sheran (DFL-23)

Katie Sieben (DFL-57)

Rod Skoe (DFL-02)

Dan Sparks (DFL-27)

LeRoy A. Stumpf (DFL-01)

David J. Tomassoni (DFL-05)

Patricia Torres Ray (DFL-62)

Charles W. Wiger (DFL-55)

Michelle Benson (R-49)

David Brown (R-16)

John Carlson (R-04)

Roger Chamberlain (R-53)

Gary Dahms (R-21)

Ted Daley (R-38)

Al DeKruif (R-25)

Michelle L. Fischbach (R-14)

Paul Gazelka (R-12)

Chris Gerlach (R-37)

Joe Gimse (R-13)

Dan Hall (R-40)

David Hann (R-42)

Gretchen Hoffman (R-10)

John Sterling Howe (R-28)

Bill Ingebrigtsen (R-11)

Michael J. Jungbauer (R-48)

Amy Koch (R-19)

Benjamin Kruse (R-47)

Ted Lillie (R-56)

Warren Limmer (R-32)

Doug Magnus (R-22)

Geoff Michel (R-41)

Jeremy Miller (R-31)

Carla Nelson (R-30)

Scott Newman (R-18)

Sean R. Nienow (R-17)

Gen Olson (R-33)

Julianne E. Ortman (R-34)

Mike Parry (R-26)

John Pederson (R-15)

Claire A. Robling (R-35)

Julie A. Rosen (R-24)

David H. Senjem (R-29)

Dave Thompson (R-36)

Ray Vandeveer (R-52)

Pam Wolf (R-51)