Browse by policy category
---------------
Policy Index
---------------
Based on MSBA model policy
Not based on MSBA model policy
No mention of bullying
No definition of cyber-bullying
Select school district
---------------
Policy Index
---------------
Academia Cesar Chavez District 4073
Academic Arts High School 4119
ACGC School District 2396
Achieve Language Academy District 4018
Ada-Borup Public Schools District #2854
Adrian Public School District 511
AFSA High School 4074
Aitkin School District 1
Albany Area Schools District 745
Albert Lea Public School District 241
Alden-Conger Public School District 242
Alexandria Public School District 206
Annandale School Disrict 876
Anoka-Hennepin Public School District 11
Ashby Public School District 261
Aspen Academy Charter School 4184
Augsburg Fairview Academy District 4111
Aurora Charter School District 4067
Austin Public School District 492
Avalon School District 4075
Badger Public School District 676
Bagley Public Schools District 162
Barnesville Public School District 146
Barnum Public Schools District 91
Battle Lake Public School District 542
Beacon Academy 4124
Beacon Preparatory School 4133
Becker Public School District 726
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa School District 2364
Belle Plaine School District 716
Bemidji Public School District 31
Benson Public School District 777
Bertha-Hewitt Public School District 786
Big Lake Public School District 727
Birch Grove Community School District 4145
Blackduck Public School District 32
Blooming Prairie Public School District 756
Bloomington Public Schools District 271
Blue Earth Area Public 2860
Blue Sky Charter School District 4082
Bluffview Montessori Schoo District 4001
BOLD Public Schools District 2534
Braham Public School District 314
Brainerd Public Schools District 181
Brandon Public School District 207
Breckenridge Public Schools District 846
Brewster Public School District 513
Bright Water Elementary Charter School District 4189
Brooklyn Center School District 286
Browerville Public School District 787
Browns Valley School District 801
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart District 2159
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public School District 877
Burnsville Public School District 191
Butterfield-Odin Public School District 836
Byron Public School District 531
Caledonia Public School District 299
Cambridge-Isanti Public School District 911 - Student Version
Cambridge-Isanti Public Schools District 911 - Staff Version
Campbell-Tintah Public School District 852
Canby School District 891
Cannon Falls Public School District 252
Cannon River STEM School 4194
Carlton Public School District 93
Cass Lake-Bena District 115
Cedar Mountain School District 2754
Centennial Public School District 12
Central School District 108
Chatfield Public Schools District 227
Chisago Lakes School District 2144
Chisholm Public School District 695
Chokio-Alberta School District 771
City Academy District 4000
Clarkfield Charter School District 4172
Clearbrook-Gonvick School District 2311
Cleveland Public School District 391
Climax-Shelly Public Schools 592
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley District 2888
Cloquet Public School District 94
College Preparatory Elementary District 4193
Cologne Academy Charter 4188
Columbia Heights School District 13
Comfrey Public School District 81
Community of Peace Academy District 4015
Community School of Excellence Charter 4181
Concordia Creative Learning Academy 4035
Cook County Public School District 166
Cromwell-Wright Public School District 95
Crookston Public School District 593
Crosby-Ironton Public Schools District 182
Crosslake Community School 4059
Cyber Village Academy District 4025
Cyrus Public School District 611
Dakota Area Community School District 4123
Dassel-Cakato School District 466
DaVinci Academy of Arts and Science District 4185
Dawson-Boyd School District 378
Deer River Public School District 317
Delano Public School District 879
Detroit Lakes Public School District 22
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton District 2164
Discovery Public School District 4081
Dover-Eyota School District 533
Duluth Edison Charter Schools District 4020
Duluth Public Schools District 709
Dunwoody Academy District 4173
E.C.H.O. Charter School District 4026
Eagle Ridge Academy District 4122
Eagle Valley Public School District 2759
East Central School District 2580
East Grand Forks Public Schools 595
East Metro Integration District 6067
East Range Academy 4166
Eastern Carver County Schools District 112
Eden Prairie School District 272
Eden Valley-Watkins District 463
Edgerton Public Schools District 581
Edina Public School District 273
EdVisions Off Campus 4151
El Colegio Charter School District 4057
Elk River Public School District 728
Ellsworth Public School District 514
Ely Public School District 696
Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated Charter School 4180
Esko Public Schools District 99
Evansville School District 208
Eveleth-Gilbert Public School District 2154
Excell Academy District 4068
Fairmont Area Schools District 2752
Faribault Public Schools District 656
Farmington Public School District 192
Fergus Falls School District 544
Fertile-Beltrami Public School District 599
Fillmore Central District 2198
Fisher Public School District 600
Floodwood Public School District 698
Foley Public School District 51
Forest Lake Public School District 831
Fosston Public School District 601
Four Directions Charter School District 4052
Fraser Academy District 4113
Frazee-Vergas Public School District 23
Fridley Public School District 14
Friendship Academy of Fine Arts District 4079
Fulda Public School District 505
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop District 2365
Glacial Hills Elementary 4168
Glencoe-Silver Lake School District 2859
Glenville-Emmons School District 2886
Global Academy 4186
Goodhue Public School District 253
Goodridge School District District 561
Granada Huntley East Chain District 2536
Grand Meadow Public School District 495
Grand Rapids Public School District 318
Great Expectations School 4100
Great River Education Center District 4048
Great River School District 4105
Green Isle Community School District 4144
Greenbush-Middle River School District 2683
Greenway Public School District 316
Grygla Public School District 447
Hancock Public School District 768
Harbor City International School District 4085
Harvest Prep School/Seed Academy District 4032
Hastings Public Schools District 200
Hawley Public School District 150
Hayfield Public School District 203
Hendricks Public School District 402
Henning Public School District 545
Herman-Norcross School District 264
Hermantown Public School District 700
Heron Lake-Okabena School District 330
Hiawatha Leadership Academy District 4170
Hibbing Public School District 701
Higher Ground Academy District 4027
Hill City Public School District 2
Hills-Beaver Creek School District 671
Hinckley-Finlayson Public School District 2165
Hmong College Prep Academy 4103
Holdingford Public School District 738
Hopkins Public School District 270
Houston Public School District 294
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted District 2687
Hutchinson Public School District 423
Intermediate District 287
Intermediate School District 917
International Falls Public School District 361
Intl. Spanish Language Academy District 4167
Inver Grove Heights District 199
Isle Public School District 473
Ivanhoe Public School District 403
Jackson County Central Schools District 2895
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton School District 2835
Jennings Community Learning Center District 4031
Jordan Public School District 717
Kaleidoscope Charter School District 4118
Kasson-Mantorville School District 204
Kelliher Public School District 36
Kenyon-Wanamingo School District 2172
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Public School District 775
Kimball Public School District 739
Kingsland Public School District 2137
KIPP Minnesota Charter School District 4191
Kittson Central School District 2171
Lac Qui Parle Valley Public School District 2853
Lacrescent Montessori Academy District 4054
LaCrescent-Hokah Public School District 300
Lafayette Charter School District 4050
Lake Benton Public School District 404
Lake City Public Schools District 813
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial District 2071
Lake of the Woods Public School District 390
Lake Park Audubon Public School District 2889
Lake Superior School District 381
Lake Superior School District 4046
Lakes Area Charter School 4045
Lakes International Language Academy District 4116
Lakeview School District 2167
Lakeville Public School District 194
Lancaster Public School District 356
Lanesboro Public School District 229
Laporte Public School District 306
Laura Jeffrey Academy District 4164
Learning for Leadership Charter 4163
LeCenter Public School District 392
LeRoy-Ostrander Public School District 499
Lester Prairie Public School District 424
Lewiston-Altura Public School District 857
Lincoln International School District 4178
Lionsgate Academy 4183
Litchfield Public School District 465
Little Falls Public School District 482
Littlefork-Big Falls School District 362
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District 2753
LoveWorks Academy for Visual and Performing Arts District 4139
Luverne Public School District 2184
Lyle Public School District 497
Lynd Public School District 415
Mabel-Canton Public School District 238
MACCRAY Public School District 2180
Madelia Public School District 837
Mahnomen Public School District 432
Mahtomedi Public School District 832
Main Street School of Performing Arts District 4110
Mankato Public School District 77
Maple Lake Public School District 881
Maple River School District 2135
Marshall County Central Schools District 441
Marshall Public School District 413
Martin County West School District 2448
Math and Science Academy 4043
McGregor Public School District 4
Medford Public School District 763
Melrose Area Public Schools District 740
Menahga Public School District 821
Mesabi East School District 2711
Metro Deaf School 4005
Milaca Public Schools District 912
MILROY Charter District 4138
MILROY Public School District 635
Minisinaakwaang Academy District 4177
Minneapolis Academy Charter School District 4115
Minneapolis Public School District 1
Minneota Public School District 414
Minnesota Internship Center District 4102
Minnesota New Country School 4007
Minnesota Online High School 4150
Minnesota School Boards Association (MSBA) 2010 model policy
Minnetonka Public Schools District 276
MN International Middle School Charter 4078
MN Transitions Charter School District 4017
Montevideo Public Schools District 129
Montgomery-Lonsdale School District 394
Monticello Public School District 882
Moorhead Area Public School District 152
Moose Lake Public School District 97
Mora Public School District 332
Morris Public School District 769
Mounds View Public Schools District 621
Mountain Lake Public Schools District 173
MSBA 2008 Template
MSBA 2010 Template
Mt Iron-Buhl Public School District 712
Murray County Central School District 2169
N.E. Metro Intermediate District 916
Nashwauk-Keewatin School District 319
Natural Science Academy 4187
Naytahwaush Community Charter School 4155
Nerstrand Charter School 4055
Nevis Public School District 308
New Century Charter School District 4093
New City Charter School District 4089
New Discoveries Montessori Academy 4161
New Heights School District 4003
New London-Spicer Public School District 345
New Prague Area Schools District 721
New Ulm Public School District 88
New Visions Charter School 4011
New York Mills Public School District 553
Nicollet Public School District 507
Noble Academy District 4171
Norman County East School District 2215
Norman County West District 2527
North Branch Area Public Schools District 138
North Lakes Charter Academy District 4053
North Shore Community School 4084
North St Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale School District 622
Northeast Metro Intermediate District 916
Northern Lights Community School 4146
Northfield Public School District 659
Northfield School of Arts and Technology (ARTech) 4091
Northland Community Schools District 118
Northwest Passage High School 4049
Nova Classical Academy 4098
NRHEG Public Schools District 2168
Ogilvie Public School District 333
Onamia Public School District 480
Orono Public School District 278
Ortonville Public School District 2903
Osakis Public School District 213
Osseo Public School District 279
Owatonna Public School District 761
PACT Charter School District 4008
Paideia Academy District 4141
Paladin Academy District 4104
Park Rapids Area Schools District 309
Parkers Prairie Public School District 547
Partnership Academy 4097
Paynesville Public School District 741
Pelican Rapids Public School District 548
Pequot Lakes Public School District 186
Perham-Dent Public Schools District 549
Perpich Center For Arts Education District 1000
Pierz Public School District 484
Pillager Area Charter School District 4080
Pillager Public School District 116
Pine City Public School District 578
Pine Island Public School District 255
Pine Point Public School District 25
Pine River Backus Public School District 2174
Pipestone Area School District 2689
Plainview-Elgin-Millville School District 2899
Prairie Creek Community School District 4090
Prairie Seeds Academy District 4126
Prestige Academy Charter School District 4114
Princeton Public School District 477
Prior Lake-Savage Area School District 719
Proctor Public School District 704
Quest Academy District 4182
Randolph Public School District 195
Red Lake Falls School District 630
Red Lake Public School District 38
Red Rock Central School District 2884
Red Wing Public School District 256
Redwood Area School District 2897
Renville County West School District 2890
Richard Allen Math & Science Academy 4196
Richfield Public School District 280
Ridgeway Community School 4083
River's Edge Academy District 4190
RiverBend Academy 4066
Robbinsdale Public School District 281
Rochester Off-Campus High School District 4056
Rochester Public School District 535
Rockford Public School District 883
Rockford Public School District 883
Rocori Public School District 750
Roseau Public School District 682
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Public Schools Distrct 196
Roseville Area Public School District 623
Rothsay Public School District 850
Round Lake Public School District 516
Royalton Public School District 485
RTR Public Schools District 2902
Rush City Public School District 139
Rushford-Peterson Public School District 239
Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists District 4112
Saint Peter Public School District 508
Sartell-St. Stephen School District 748
Sauk Centre Public Schools District 743
Sauk Rapids-Rice Public School District 47
Schoolcraft Learning Community District 4058
Sebeka Public School District 820
Seven Hills Classical Academy 4159
Shakopee Public School District 720
Sibley East School District 2310
Sleepy Eye Public School District 84
Sobriety High District 4109
Sojurner Truth Academy District 4038
South Koochiching Rainy River District 363
South St. Paul Public School District 6
South Washington County School District 833
Southland Public School District 500
Southside Family Charter School 4162
Spectrum High School District 4160
Spring Grove Public School District 297
Spring Lake Park Public School District 16
Springfield Public School District 85
St Croix Preparatory Academy District 4120
St Louis County School District 2142
St Louis Park Public School District 283
St Paul City School 4029
St Paul City School District 4029
St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools District 282
St. Charles Public School District 858
St. Clair Public School District 75
St. Cloud Public School District 742
St. Francis Public School District 15
St. James Public School District 840
St. Michael-Albertville School District 885
St. Paul Public Schools District 625
Staples-Motley School District 2170
Stephen-Argyle Central Schools 2856
Stewartville Public School District 534
Stillwater Area Public Schools District 834
Stonebridge Community School 4169
STRIDE Academy Charter 4142
Studio Academy Charter School District 4061
Swan River Montessori Charter School 4137
Swanville Public School District 486
Tarek Ibn Ziyad Academy District 4099
Team Academy District 4127
Thief River Falls Public School District 564
Tracy Area Public School District 2904
Trek North High School District 4106
Tri-County School District 2358
TRIO Wolf Creek Distance Learning Charter 4095
Triton School District 2125
Truman Public School District 458
Twin Cities Academy District 4132
Twin Cities German Immersion School District 4152
Twin Cities International Elementary School 4077
Ulen-Hitterdal Public School District 914
Underwood School District 550
United South Central Public School 2134
Upsala Public School District 487
Urban Academy Charter School 4088
Verndale Public School District 818
Vessey Leadership Academy District 4108
Virginia Public School District 706
Voyageurs Expeditionary 4107
Wabasha-Kellogg Public School District 811
Wabasso Public School District 640
Waconia Public School District 110
Wadena-Deer Creek School District 2155
Warren-Alvardo-Oslo School District 2176
Warroad Public School District 690
Waseca Public School District 829
Watershed High School District 4092
Watertown-Mayer Public School District 111
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2143
Waubun-Omega-White Earth Public Schools District 435
Wayzata Public School District 284
West Central Area Schools 2342
West Metro Education Program 6069
West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan School District 197
Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools 2898
Westonka Public School District 277
Wheaton Area Schools District 803
White Bear Lake School District 624
Willmar Public School District 347
Willow River School District 577
Win-E-Mac Public School District 2609
Windom Area Public School District 177
Winona Area Public School District 861
WISE Charter School District 4086
World Learner Charter School District 4016
Worthington Public School District 518
Wrenshall Public School District 100
Yellow Medicine East School District 2190
Yinghua Academy District 4140
Zumbrota Mazeppa Public School District 2805
Return to
Minnesota: Weak on Bullying »