Judicial Races

Chief Justice - Supreme Court
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 60.0% 1,284,064
Dan Griffith 39.6% 846,956
Write-In 0.4% 8,370
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Barry Anderson 58.9% 1,228,138
Dean Barkley 40.7% 847,515
Write-In 0.4% 8,056
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
David R. Stras 56.0% 1,141,951
Tim Tingelstad 43.6% 890,301
Write-In 0.4% 8,687
Judge - Court of Appeals 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Renee L. Worke 99.0% 1,758,946
Write-In 1.0% 18,159
Judge - Court of Appeals 7
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 99.0% 1,720,106
Write-In 1.0% 16,897
Judge - 1st District Court 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Arlene M. Asencio Perkkio 99.1% 250,571
Write-In 0.9% 2,340
Judge - 1st District Court 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
David L. Knutson 99.2% 253,224
Write-In 0.8% 2,020
Judge - 1st District Court 10
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Diane M. Hanson 63.3% 183,494
Michael L. Larson 36.4% 105,476
Write-In 0.3% 945
Judge - 1st District Court 14
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Michael J. Mayer 99.2% 250,970
Write-In 0.8% 1,977
Judge - 1st District Court 19
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Erica H. Macdonald 99.2% 250,976
Write-In 0.8% 1,974
Judge - 1st District Court 20
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Kathryn D. Messerich 64.9% 188,444
Brian A. Gravely 34.8% 100,918
Write-In 0.3% 917
Judge - 1st District Court 26
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Michael R. Savre 99.2% 250,577
Write-In 0.8% 2,004
Judge - 1st District Court 29
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Terry E. Conkel 99.2% 250,053
Write-In 0.8% 2,046
Judge - 2nd District Court 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
James H. Clark, Jr 98.5% 143,377
Write-In 1.5% 2,211
Judge - 2nd District Court 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Lezlie Ott Marek 98.5% 142,575
Write-In 1.5% 2,152
Judge - 2nd District Court 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
John B. (Jack) Vandenorth 98.5% 141,614
Write-In 1.5% 2,123
Judge - 2nd District Court 11
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Gary W. Bastian 98.5% 142,574
Write-In 1.5% 2,174
Judge - 2nd District Court 12
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Gregg E. Johnson 98.6% 141,474
Write-In 1.4% 2,060
Judge - 2nd District Court 14
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Robyn Ann Millenacker 98.5% 140,731
Write-In 1.5% 2,075
Judge - 2nd District Court 19
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Robert A. Awsumb 98.5% 140,390
Write-In 1.5% 2,077
Judge - 2nd District Court 22
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Teresa R. Warner 98.6% 141,474
Write-In 1.4% 1,968
Judge - 2nd District Court 24
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Edward S. Wilson 98.6% 140,293
Write-In 1.4% 2,003
Judge - 2nd District Court 28
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Elena L. Ostby 98.6% 141,137
Write-In 1.4% 2,074
Judge - 2nd District Court 29
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Diane Ruth Alshouse 98.5% 141,118
Write-In 1.5% 2,078
Judge - 3rd District Court 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Christina K. Stevens 99.2% 161,733
Write-In 0.8% 1,316
Judge - 3rd District Court 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
John T. Cajacob 99.3% 159,914
Write-In 0.7% 1,112
Judge - 3rd District Court 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Jeffrey D. Thompson 99.3% 160,749
Write-In 0.7% 1,158
Judge - 3rd District Court 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Ross L. Leuning 99.3% 159,393
Write-In 0.7% 1,055
Judge - 3rd District Court 9
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Robert Birnbaum 99.4% 160,441
Write-In 0.6% 1,030
Judge - 3rd District Court 10
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Debra Ann Jacobson 99.3% 161,186
Write-In 0.7% 1,143
Judge - 3rd District Court 12
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Christine A. Long 99.4% 160,426
Write-In 0.6% 1,048
Judge - 3rd District Court 15
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Joseph F. Chase 99.3% 160,776
Write-In 0.7% 1,094
Judge - 4th District Court 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Francis Magill 98.6% 310,308
Write-In 1.4% 4,543
Judge - 4th District Court 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
David Piper 98.6% 308,940
Write-In 1.4% 4,474
Judge - 4th District Court 15
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Phil Carruthers 98.6% 307,851
Write-In 1.4% 4,491
Judge - 4th District Court 17
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Denise D. Reilly 98.7% 308,267
Write-In 1.3% 4,215
Judge - 4th District Court 22
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Elizabeth V. Cutter 68.5% 255,326
Steven E. Antolak 30.7% 114,483
Write-In 0.8% 2,885
Judge - 4th District Court 29
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Nancy E. Brasel 98.7% 308,580
Write-In 1.3% 4,140
Judge - 4th District Court 33
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
M. Jacqueline Regis 98.6% 303,938
Write-In 1.4% 4,208
Judge - 4th District Court 35
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Daniel Mabley 98.6% 302,789
Write-In 1.4% 4,360
Judge - 4th District Court 40
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Jamie L. Anderson 98.6% 301,934
Write-In 1.4% 4,226
Judge - 4th District Court 44
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Lois Conroy 58.4% 216,659
Marc Berris 40.9% 151,656
Write-In 0.8% 2,923
Judge - 4th District Court 45
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Marilyn Brown Rosenbaum 98.6% 305,771
Write-In 1.4% 4,214
Judge - 4th District Court 46
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Mary R. Vasaly 98.7% 303,411
Write-In 1.3% 4,007
Judge - 4th District Court 48
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
John Q. Mcshane 98.6% 300,344
Write-In 1.4% 4,280
Judge - 4th District Court 49
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Lyonel Norris 98.6% 300,152
Write-In 1.4% 4,114
Judge - 4th District Court 50
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Bruce A. Peterson 98.6% 302,341
Write-In 1.4% 4,193
Judge - 4th District Court 59
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Patrick Robben 98.5% 299,075
Write-In 1.5% 4,466
Judge - 5th District Court 11
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Bradley C Walker 99.3% 111,144
Write-In 0.7% 778
Judge - 5th District Court 14
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Krista J. Jass 99.4% 110,367
Write-In 0.6% 677
Judge - 6th District Court 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
James B. Florey 99.2% 102,180
Write-In 0.8% 812
Judge - 6th District Court 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Dale O. Harris 99.2% 100,543
Write-In 0.8% 761
Judge - 6th District Court 8
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Shaun R. Floerke 99.2% 103,067
Write-In 0.8% 813
Judge - 6th District Court 10
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Mark M. Starr 99.0% 100,851
Write-In 1.0% 980
Judge - 7th District Court 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 99.4% 165,452
Write-In 0.6% 1,055
Judge - 7th District Court 7
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Mary B. Mahler 99.4% 164,965
Write-In 0.6% 1,019
Judge - 7th District Court 10
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Vicki E. Landwehr 99.4% 166,770
Write-In 0.6% 1,053
Judge - 7th District Court 12
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Wally B. Senyk 99.4% 164,679
Write-In 0.6% 1,044
Judge - 7th District Court 19
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Barbara R. Hanson 99.4% 165,350
Write-In 0.6% 988
Judge - 7th District Court 20
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
William J. Cashman 99.4% 164,686
Write-In 0.6% 999
Judge - 8th District Court 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Dwayne Neil Knutsen 99.6% 65,763
Write-In 0.4% 288
Judge - 8th District Court 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Charles Glasrud 99.4% 65,340
Write-In 0.6% 363
Judge - 8th District Court 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Gerald J. Seibel 99.5% 65,566
Write-In 0.5% 316
Judge - 8th District Court 8
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Donald M. Spilseth 99.4% 65,998
Write-In 0.6% 430
Judge - 9th District Court 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Shari Schluchter 99.4% 121,175
Write-In 0.6% 790
Judge - 9th District Court 7
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
John G. Melbye 59.3% 82,329
Diana Sweeney 40.5% 56,226
Write-In 0.2% 302
Judge - 9th District Court 10
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Richard A. Zimmerman 99.4% 121,340
Write-In 0.6% 706
Judge - 9th District Court 13
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Erik J. Askegaard 99.4% 121,109
Write-In 0.6% 710
Judge - 10th District Court 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
P. Hunter Anderson 99.0% 290,529
Write-In 1.0% 2,858
Judge - 10th District Court 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Daniel A. O'Fallon 99.2% 287,952
Write-In 0.8% 2,425
Judge - 10th District Court 10
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
James E. Dehn 99.2% 289,619
Write-In 0.8% 2,477
Judge - 10th District Court 11
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Kathleen A. Mottl 99.2% 287,362
Write-In 0.8% 2,385
Judge - 10th District Court 12
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Dyanna L. Street 99.2% 285,919
Write-In 0.8% 2,378
Judge - 10th District Court 13
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Elizabeth (Betsy) H. Martin 99.2% 286,476
Write-In 0.8% 2,318
Judge - 10th District Court 16
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Todd Schoffelman 99.2% 284,747
Write-In 0.8% 2,285
Judge - 10th District Court 17
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Sharon L. Hall 99.2% 286,313
Write-In 0.8% 2,326
Judge - 10th District Court 21
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Bethany A. Fountain Lindberg 99.2% 285,114
Write-In 0.8% 2,386
Judge - 10th District Court 25
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Sean C. Gibbs 99.2% 285,713
Write-In 0.8% 2,321
Judge - 10th District Court 33
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
Mary Yunker 99.1% 285,993
Write-In 0.9% 2,478

Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.

 

Source: Office of the Minnesota Secretary of State

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast