Washington County

U.S. President & Vice President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Barack Obama And Joe Biden 49.4% 70,203 52.7% 1,546,167
GOP Mitt Romney And Paul Ryan 48.6% 69,137 45.0% 1,320,225
Lib Gary Johnson And Jim Gray 1.1% 1,596 1.2% 35,098
WI Write-In 0.3% 422 0.4% 10,641
GP Jill Stein And Cheri Honkala 0.3% 401 0.4% 13,023
CP Virgil Goode And Jim Clymer 0.1% 120 0.1% 3,722
GGOP Jim Carlson And George Mcmahon 0.1% 105 0.1% 3,149
JP Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson And Luis J. Rodriguez 0.0% 65 0.1% 1,996
Cnl Dean Morstad And Josh Franke-Hyland 0.0% 40 0.0% 1,092
SWP James Harris And Maura Deluca 0.0% 29 0.0% 1,051
PSL Peta Lindsay And Yari Osorio 0.0% 15 0.0% 397

U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 64.0% 88,581 65.2% 1,854,595
GOP Kurt Bills 32.6% 45,135 30.5% 867,974
IP Stephen Williams 2.2% 3,103 2.6% 73,539
GGOP Tim Davis 0.8% 1,059 1.1% 30,531
NP Michael Cavlan 0.3% 477 0.5% 13,986
WI Write-In 0.1% 107 0.1% 2,582

Constitutional Amendment 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  No 54.1% 77,108 51.2% 1,510,434
  Yes 44.7% 63,767 47.4% 1,399,916
  Estimated Blanks 1.2% 1,681 1.4% 40,430

Constitutional Amendment 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 50.7% 72,215 46.2% 1,362,009
  No 48.1% 68,548 52.2% 1,539,044
  Estimated Blanks 1.3% 1,793 1.7% 49,727

Chief Justice - Supreme Court
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 59.7% 60,845 60.0% 1,284,064
NP Dan Griffith 40.0% 40,718 39.6% 846,956
WI Write-In 0.3% 308 0.4% 8,370

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 56.7% 56,741 58.9% 1,228,138
NP Dean Barkley 43.0% 43,022 40.7% 847,515
WI Write-In 0.3% 282 0.4% 8,056

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David R. Stras 55.4% 53,750 56.0% 1,141,951
NP Tim Tingelstad 44.3% 42,951 43.6% 890,301
WI Write-In 0.3% 311 0.4% 8,687

Judge - Court of Appeals 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Renee L. Worke 99.0% 78,653 99.0% 1,758,946
WI Write-In 1.0% 802 1.0% 18,159

Judge - Court of Appeals 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 99.1% 77,162 99.0% 1,720,106
WI Write-In 0.9% 707 1.0% 16,897

U.S. House - District 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP John Kline 50.1% 11,196 54.0% 193,587
DFL Mike Obermueller 49.8% 11,112 45.8% 164,338
WI Write-In 0.1% 21 0.1% 521

U.S. House - District 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Betty Mccollum 51.2% 45,887 62.3% 216,685
GOP Tony Hernandez 42.6% 38,198 31.5% 109,659
IP Steve Carlson 6.1% 5,494 6.1% 21,135
WI Write-In 0.1% 91 0.1% 512

U.S. House - District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Michele Bachmann 50.0% 11,402 50.5% 179,240
DFL Jim Graves 49.8% 11,344 49.3% 174,944
WI Write-In 0.2% 42 0.3% 969

State Senator District 38
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Roger Chamberlain 58.5% 4,731 53.2% 23,817
DFL Timothy Henderson 41.4% 3,346 46.6% 20,849
WI Write-In 0.1% 9 0.2% 87

State Senator District 39
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Karin Housley 50.6% 22,642 50.6% 23,385
DFL Julie Bunn 49.3% 22,077 49.3% 22,754
WI Write-In 0.1% 60 0.1% 62

State Senator District 43
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Charles "Chuck" Wiger 60.3% 10,931 62.2% 26,767
GOP Duane E. (Swede) Johnson 39.5% 7,166 37.5% 16,137
WI Write-In 0.2% 40 0.2% 98

State Senator District 53
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Susan Kent 50.9% 18,894 52.1% 22,781
GOP Ted Lillie 49.0% 18,179 47.7% 20,857
WI Write-In 0.1% 48 0.1% 64

State Senator District 54
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Katie Sieben 62.9% 16,615 63.8% 26,998
GOP Janis Quinlan 37.0% 9,783 36.1% 15,256
WI Write-In 0.1% 37 0.2% 64

Judge - 10th District Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP P. Hunter Anderson 99.0% 75,676 99.0% 290,529
WI Write-In 1.0% 735 1.0% 2,858

Judge - 10th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Daniel A. O'Fallon 99.2% 75,333 99.2% 287,952
WI Write-In 0.8% 608 0.8% 2,425

Judge - 10th District Court 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP James E. Dehn 99.2% 75,057 99.2% 289,619
WI Write-In 0.8% 592 0.8% 2,477

Judge - 10th District Court 11
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Kathleen A. Mottl 99.2% 75,051 99.2% 287,362
WI Write-In 0.8% 582 0.8% 2,385

Judge - 10th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Dyanna L. Street 99.2% 74,733 99.2% 285,919
WI Write-In 0.8% 569 0.8% 2,378

Judge - 10th District Court 13
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth (Betsy) H. Martin 99.2% 75,094 99.2% 286,476
WI Write-In 0.8% 585 0.8% 2,318

Judge - 10th District Court 16
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Todd Schoffelman 99.3% 74,348 99.2% 284,747
WI Write-In 0.7% 550 0.8% 2,285

Judge - 10th District Court 17
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Sharon L. Hall 99.3% 74,699 99.2% 286,313
WI Write-In 0.7% 540 0.8% 2,326

Judge - 10th District Court 21
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Bethany A. Fountain Lindberg 99.2% 74,373 99.2% 285,114
WI Write-In 0.8% 579 0.8% 2,386

Judge - 10th District Court 25
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Sean C. Gibbs 99.3% 74,640 99.2% 285,713
WI Write-In 0.7% 563 0.8% 2,321

Judge - 10th District Court 33
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Mary Yunker 99.2% 74,882 99.1% 285,993
WI Write-In 0.8% 592 0.9% 2,478

State Representative District 38A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Linda Runbeck 58.8% 1,239 58.0% 12,197
DFL Patrick Davern 41.1% 866 41.9% 8,802
WI Write-In 0.0% 1 0.1% 31

State Representative District 38B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Matt Dean 60.4% 3,640 52.3% 12,374
DFL Greg M. Pariseau 39.5% 2,383 47.5% 11,248
WI Write-In 0.1% 7 0.2% 38

State Representative District 39A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Bob Dettmer 57.6% 12,275 57.4% 13,033
DFL John E. Bruno 42.3% 9,008 42.5% 9,638
WI Write-In 0.1% 29 0.1% 31

State Representative District 39B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Kathy Lohmer 53.0% 12,100 53.0% 12,100
DFL Tom Degree 46.9% 10,707 46.9% 10,707
WI Write-In 0.1% 29 0.1% 29

State Representative District 43A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Stacey Stout 53.1% 3,118 47.1% 10,374
DFL Peter Fischer 46.8% 2,751 52.7% 11,616
WI Write-In 0.1% 8 0.2% 46

State Representative District 43B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Leon M. Lillie 58.1% 6,969 60.4% 12,445
GOP Kevin J. Klein 41.7% 5,010 39.4% 8,111
WI Write-In 0.2% 24 0.2% 40

State Representative District 53A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Joann Ward 55.5% 8,152 56.2% 11,932
GOP Pam Cunningham 44.4% 6,523 43.6% 9,269
WI Write-In 0.1% 20 0.2% 34

State Representative District 53B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Andrea Kieffer 54.8% 12,060 54.8% 12,060
DFL Ann Marie Metzger 45.1% 9,909 45.1% 9,909
WI Write-In 0.1% 24 0.1% 24

State Representative District 54A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Dan Schoen 53.4% 8,845 54.8% 11,069
GOP Derrick Lehrke 40.1% 6,648 38.0% 7,664
IP Ron Lischeid 6.4% 1,058 7.1% 1,428
WI Write-In 0.1% 21 0.1% 30

State Representative District 54B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Denny Mcnamara 55.6% 5,287 57.4% 12,493
DFL Joanna Bayers 44.2% 4,205 42.4% 9,228
WI Write-In 0.1% 14 0.2% 33

County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Fran Miron 55.3% 13,038
NP Dennis C. Hegberg 44.3% 10,458
WI Write-In 0.4% 90

County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ted Bearth 52.2% 11,123
NP Bill Pulkrabek 47.2% 10,054
WI Write-In 0.7% 143

County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Kriesel 98.7% 20,133
WI Write-In 1.3% 259

County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lisa Ann Weik 59.2% 12,127
NP Nancy Remakel 40.2% 8,233
WI Write-In 0.6% 120

School Board Member At Large (Mahtomedi) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary Jo Deters 33.6% 4,649
NP Judith Schwartz 32.7% 4,524
NP Steven Wolgamot 32.6% 4,518
WI Write-In 1.1% 149

School Board Member At Large (Stillwater) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathy Buchholz 31.5% 17,977
NP Amy Burback 25.0% 14,224
NP Michael B. Ptacek 21.8% 12,434
NP George F. Dierberger 21.1% 12,041
WI Write-In 0.5% 305

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Rosenquist 98.7% 18,396
WI Write-In 1.3% 250

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Levitt 98.6% 16,590
WI Write-In 1.4% 236

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Rheinberger 57.6% 12,153
NP Sarah Hietpas 41.8% 8,816
WI Write-In 0.6% 120

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Louise Smallidge 98.5% 17,906
WI Write-In 1.5% 274

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP George C Weyer 98.3% 16,101
WI Write-In 1.7% 275

Mayor (Afton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pat Snyder 95.4% 1,503
WI Write-In 4.6% 72

Mayor (Bayport)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Susan St. Ores 97.3% 912
WI Write-In 2.7% 25

Mayor (Birchwood Village)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary Wingfield 52.2% 319
NP Jane Harper 46.8% 286
WI Write-In 1.0% 6

Mayor (Cottage Grove)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Myron Bailey 52.2% 8,767
NP Chad Rediske 24.7% 4,148
NP Lezlie L. Schriver 11.4% 1,916
NP Chad Magle 11.0% 1,843
WI Write-In 0.7% 114

Mayor (Dellwood)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Nuffort 97.4% 600
WI Write-In 2.6% 16

Mayor (Forest Lake)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chris Johnson 55.0% 4,658
NP Bruce Anderson 36.5% 3,088
NP Brian Hile 7.9% 668
WI Write-In 0.6% 52

Mayor (Grant)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Carr 58.0% 1,558
NP Larry Lanoux 41.7% 1,121
WI Write-In 0.3% 7

Mayor (Hugo)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Weidt 96.6% 5,453
WI Write-In 3.4% 194

Mayor (Lake Elmo)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Pearson 58.4% 2,633
NP Dean Johnston 35.9% 1,619
NP Nicholas Duffy 5.5% 249
WI Write-In 0.2% 11

Mayor (Lakeland)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Livingston 48.9% 531
NP Richard Glasgow 45.2% 491
NP Donald James Space 4.8% 52
WI Write-In 1.1% 12

Mayor (Lakeland Shores)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randy Kopesky 97.2% 171
WI Write-In 2.8% 5

Mayor (Lake St. Croix Beach)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Mccarthy 95.9% 521
WI Write-In 4.1% 22

Mayor (Landfall)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP James Dumer 59.9% 179
NP Greg "Flash" Feldbrugge 26.1% 78
NP Don Dunn 7.7% 23
NP Bill Dahn 3.7% 11
NP Linda Lee Jacobs 1.7% 5
WI Write-In 1.0% 3

Mayor (Marine On St. Croix)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Glen T. Mills 97.0% 419
WI Write-In 3.0% 13

Mayor (Newport)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tim Geraghty 56.8% 983
NP Steven Gallagher 36.3% 628
NP Paul Hansen 6.6% 115
WI Write-In 0.3% 6

Mayor (Scandia)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randall F. Simonson 97.5% 1,814
WI Write-In 2.5% 46

Mayor (Oak Park Heights)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary Mccomber 55.0% 1,229
NP David Beaudet 44.5% 994
WI Write-In 0.6% 13

Mayor (Pine Springs)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Frank Bastyr 91.8% 212
WI Write-In 8.2% 19

Mayor (St. Marys Point)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jay Roettger 96.9% 187
WI Write-In 3.1% 6

Mayor (Willernie)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Barbara K. Parent 95.3% 203
WI Write-In 4.7% 10

Council Member at Large (Bayport) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Connie Carlson 55.9% 835
NP Daniel Goldston 42.7% 637
WI Write-In 1.4% 21

Council Member at Large (Birchwood Village) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randy Lafoy 55.9% 422
NP Bill Hullsiek 43.0% 325
WI Write-In 1.1% 8

Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jen Peterson 26.2% 7,026
NP Justin Olsen 20.1% 5,403
NP Matthew Kowalski 16.9% 4,528
NP Lisa Meyer 15.7% 4,214
NP Michael Fouts 11.1% 2,984
NP Tina Folch 9.4% 2,523
WI Write-In 0.6% 159

Council Member at Large (Dellwood) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Frank W. Pazlar 49.8% 459
NP Sue Cernohous 49.2% 454
WI Write-In 1.0% 9

Council Member at Large (Forest Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ben Winnick 35.8% 5,305
NP Jeff Klein 22.7% 3,363
NP Jim Dufour 20.8% 3,090
NP Ed Eigner 20.4% 3,027
WI Write-In 0.4% 52

Council Member at Large (Grant) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Huber 33.3% 1,343
NP Tina Lobin 32.9% 1,330
NP Loren Sederstrom 32.7% 1,320
WI Write-In 1.1% 45

Council Member at Large (Hugo)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Anthony "Tony" Bronk 38.7% 2,366
NP Cindy Petty 37.6% 2,300
NP Rick Gwynn 22.8% 1,396
WI Write-In 0.9% 55

Council Member at Large (Lake Elmo) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Justin Bloyer 31.4% 2,327
NP Anne Smith 30.4% 2,252
NP Brett H. Emmons 25.2% 1,869
NP Greg Hall 12.8% 950
WI Write-In 0.3% 21

Council Member at Large (Lakeland) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Amy Williams 54.4% 711
NP Asia Bednar 43.0% 562
WI Write-In 2.6% 34

Council Member at Large (Lakeland Shores)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth Kemling 95.6% 153
WI Write-In 4.4% 7

Council Member at Large (Lake St. Croix Beach) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Unker 76.9% 439
WI Write-In 23.1% 132

Council Member (Landfall)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Katie Mcmanus 96.5% 218
WI Write-In 3.5% 8

Council Member at Large (Marine On St. Croix)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lon Pardun 33.0% 272
NP Mary Anita Lusher 23.9% 197
NP Andrew Lapos 22.3% 184
NP Sherrill Reid 20.5% 169
WI Write-In 0.4% 3

Council Member at Large (Newport) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Ingemann 27.7% 815
NP Bill Sumner 25.2% 743
NP Dan Flood 23.8% 701
NP Katy Mcelwee-Stevens 23.0% 678
WI Write-In 0.3% 9

Council Member at Large (Scandia) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chris Ness 25.4% 967
NP Dan Lee 24.3% 925
NP Connie Amos 19.0% 723
NP Bob Hegland 15.7% 597
NP Dustin Hegland 9.9% 375
NP Robert Pilz 4.9% 188
WI Write-In 0.7% 25

Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Stan Karwoski 51.2% 8,355
NP Paul Reinke 47.7% 7,780
WI Write-In 1.1% 185

Council Member at Large (Oak Park Heights) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chuck Dougherty 34.4% 1,135
NP Michael (Mike) Runk 30.9% 1,020
NP Mike Liljegren 26.5% 874
NP Larry J. Viers 7.8% 258
WI Write-In 0.4% 14

Council Member at Large (Pine Springs) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP William J. Feely 49.1% 181
NP Thomas Novak 48.2% 178
WI Write-In 2.7% 10

Council Member at Large (St. Marys Point) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Timothy Williams 51.8% 158
NP Joe Freesmeier 45.9% 140
WI Write-In 2.3% 7

Council Member at Large (Willernie) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Patrick Miller 49.3% 141
NP Diane Baglio 49.0% 140
WI Write-In 1.7% 5

Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Amy Scoggins 37.2% 16,177
NP Paul Rebholz 26.4% 11,476
NP Mike Thissen 18.3% 7,978
NP Mark Doree 10.4% 4,511
NP Joe Grinols 6.9% 2,995
WI Write-In 0.8% 348

Special Election for Council Member (Birchwood Village)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kevin Woolstencroft 56.2% 308
NP Barbara Carson 42.7% 234
WI Write-In 1.1% 6

Special Election for Council Member (Lakeland Shores)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Zanmiller 99.3% 144
WI Write-In 0.7% 1

Special Election for Council Member at Large (Marine On St. Croix)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dan Willenbring 64.0% 299
NP Bill Miller 35.8% 167
WI Write-In 0.2% 1

Council Member Ward 1 (Afton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bill Palmquist 73.0% 336
NP Kris Kopitzke 26.1% 120
WI Write-In 0.9% 4

Council Member Ward 1 (Hastings)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Anthony (Tony) Alongi 49.9% 1,171
NP Michael Grady (Mike) 48.8% 1,147
WI Write-In 1.3% 31

Council Member Ward 2 (Hastings)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joe Balsanek 94.5% 1,978
WI Write-In 5.5% 115

Council Member Ward 2 (Hugo)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Phillip Klein 98.3% 1,676
WI Write-In 1.7% 29

Council Member Ward 2 (Stillwater)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ted Kozlowski 51.3% 1,269
NP Tom Corbett 47.9% 1,185
WI Write-In 0.8% 19

Council Member Ward 3 (Hastings)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tony Nelson 72.1% 1,869
NP Brian Meek 26.9% 699
WI Write-In 1.0% 26

Council Member Ward 3 (Stillwater)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Weidner 54.3% 1,087
NP James Roush 45.1% 903
WI Write-In 0.5% 11

Council Member Ward 4 (Afton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randy P. Nelson 52.0% 230
NP Barbara Ronningen 47.7% 211
WI Write-In 0.2% 1

Council Member Ward 4 (Hastings)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Danna Elling Schultz 98.2% 2,064
WI Write-In 1.8% 37

Acquisition And Betterment Of Family Aquatic Center.
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 63.6% 12,128
NP Yes 36.4% 6,954

Acquisition And Betterment Of Play Center And Park
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 61.5% 11,596
NP Yes 38.5% 7,246

Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Denmark Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Karen Herman 64.2% 608
NP Steve Kramer 35.4% 335
WI Write-In 0.4% 4

Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Stillwater Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Fredrik Brandt 98.7% 1,078
WI Write-In 1.3% 14

Town Supervisor Seat B (Grey Cloud Island Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dean Hoyt 94.3% 148
WI Write-In 5.7% 9

Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Stillwater Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sheila-Marie Untiedt 98.4% 1,101
WI Write-In 1.6% 18

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Denmark Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Keller 98.3% 768
WI Write-In 1.7% 13

Town Supervisor Seat C (Grey Cloud Island Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard C Adams 96.8% 149
WI Write-In 3.2% 5

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Stillwater Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Linda P. Countryman 98.7% 1,081
WI Write-In 1.3% 14

Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Denmark Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John W Kummer 98.6% 798
WI Write-In 1.4% 11

Town Treasurer (Grey Cloud Island Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott W Leick 99.4% 155
WI Write-In 0.6% 1

Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.

Source: Office of the Minnesota Secretary of State

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast