Stearns County

U.S. President & Vice President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Mitt Romney And Paul Ryan 54.8% 43,015 45.0% 1,320,225
DFL Barack Obama And Joe Biden 42.8% 33,551 52.7% 1,546,167
Lib Gary Johnson And Jim Gray 1.2% 955 1.2% 35,098
GP Jill Stein And Cheri Honkala 0.4% 338 0.4% 13,023
WI Write-In 0.4% 300 0.4% 10,641
CP Virgil Goode And Jim Clymer 0.1% 115 0.1% 3,722
GGOP Jim Carlson And George Mcmahon 0.1% 82 0.1% 3,149
JP Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson And Luis J. Rodriguez 0.1% 48 0.1% 1,996
SWP James Harris And Maura Deluca 0.0% 35 0.0% 1,051
Cnl Dean Morstad And Josh Franke-Hyland 0.0% 27 0.0% 1,092
PSL Peta Lindsay And Yari Osorio 0.0% 11 0.0% 397

U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 61.4% 46,312 65.2% 1,854,595
GOP Kurt Bills 33.6% 25,373 30.5% 867,974
IP Stephen Williams 3.2% 2,394 2.6% 73,539
GGOP Tim Davis 1.2% 925 1.1% 30,531
NP Michael Cavlan 0.4% 339 0.5% 13,986
WI Write-In 0.1% 88 0.1% 2,582

Constitutional Amendment 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 53.0% 41,849 47.4% 1,399,916
  No 46.0% 36,309 51.2% 1,510,434
  Estimated Blanks 1.0% 768 1.4% 40,430

Constitutional Amendment 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 52.9% 41,786 46.2% 1,362,009
  No 45.7% 36,091 52.2% 1,539,044
  Estimated Blanks 1.3% 1,049 1.7% 49,727

Chief Justice - Supreme Court
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 55.8% 32,997 60.0% 1,284,064
NP Dan Griffith 43.8% 25,928 39.6% 846,956
WI Write-In 0.4% 218 0.4% 8,370

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 56.6% 32,696 58.9% 1,228,138
NP Dean Barkley 43.1% 24,870 40.7% 847,515
WI Write-In 0.3% 202 0.4% 8,056

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David R. Stras 54.5% 30,905 56.0% 1,141,951
NP Tim Tingelstad 45.1% 25,607 43.6% 890,301
WI Write-In 0.4% 217 0.4% 8,687

Judge - Court of Appeals 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Renee L. Worke 99.3% 51,942 99.0% 1,758,946
WI Write-In 0.7% 381 1.0% 18,159

Judge - Court of Appeals 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 99.3% 51,037 99.0% 1,720,106
WI Write-In 0.7% 377 1.0% 16,897

U.S. House - District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Jim Graves 55.4% 34,841 49.3% 174,944
GOP Michele Bachmann 44.3% 27,860 50.5% 179,240
WI Write-In 0.3% 170 0.3% 969

U.S. House - District 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Collin C. Peterson 56.7% 7,917 60.4% 197,791
GOP Lee Byberg 37.4% 5,230 34.8% 114,151
IP Adam Steele 5.8% 810 4.7% 15,298
WI Write-In 0.1% 9 0.1% 336

State Senator District 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Torrey Westrom 61.9% 6,708 61.5% 25,279
DFL John Schultz 38.0% 4,123 38.4% 15,801
WI Write-In 0.0% 5 0.1% 29

State Senator District 13
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Michelle Fischbach 64.7% 21,673 63.5% 26,015
DFL Peggy Boeck 35.2% 11,807 36.3% 14,871
WI Write-In 0.1% 41 0.1% 61

State Senator District 14
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP John Pederson 52.6% 15,582 52.5% 19,351
DFL Jerry Mccarter 47.1% 13,978 47.3% 17,434
WI Write-In 0.3% 86 0.3% 97

Judge - 7th District Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Kris H. Davick-Halfen 99.3% 51,438 99.4% 165,452
WI Write-In 0.7% 367 0.6% 1,055

Judge - 7th District Court 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Mary B. Mahler 99.3% 51,381 99.4% 164,965
WI Write-In 0.7% 356 0.6% 1,019

Judge - 7th District Court 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Vicki E. Landwehr 99.3% 52,897 99.4% 166,770
WI Write-In 0.7% 393 0.6% 1,053

Judge - 7th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Wally B. Senyk 99.3% 50,896 99.4% 164,679
WI Write-In 0.7% 335 0.6% 1,044

Judge - 7th District Court 19
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barbara R. Hanson 99.4% 51,213 99.4% 165,350
WI Write-In 0.6% 316 0.6% 988

Judge - 7th District Court 20
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP William J. Cashman 99.4% 51,514 99.4% 164,686
WI Write-In 0.6% 333 0.6% 999

State Representative District 12B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Paul Anderson 70.4% 7,661 66.3% 13,043
DFL Rick Rosenfield 29.6% 3,220 33.6% 6,611
WI Write-In 0.1% 7 0.1% 11

State Representative District 13A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Jeff Howe 59.1% 12,073 59.1% 12,073
DFL Richard Bohannon 40.8% 8,337 40.8% 8,337
WI Write-In 0.1% 26 0.1% 26

State Representative District 13B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Tim O'Driscoll 63.8% 8,094 60.2% 12,076
DFL Shannon Schroeder 36.1% 4,586 39.6% 7,946
WI Write-In 0.1% 15 0.2% 32

State Representative District 14A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Steve Gottwalt 53.9% 10,269 53.9% 10,269
DFL Anne Nolan 45.8% 8,726 45.8% 8,726
WI Write-In 0.3% 56 0.3% 56

State Representative District 14B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Zachary "Zach" Dorholt 58.4% 6,187 56.2% 10,017
GOP King Banaian 41.3% 4,373 43.5% 7,749
WI Write-In 0.3% 37 0.3% 53

County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dewayne Mareck 98.3% 10,341
WI Write-In 1.7% 175

County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark J. Bromenschenkel 98.8% 12,808
WI Write-In 1.2% 153

County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeffery H. Mergen 54.8% 7,748
NP Chad Middendorf 44.7% 6,327
WI Write-In 0.5% 67

County Commissioner District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Leigh Lenzmeier 71.7% 8,616
NP Darrell Bruestle 27.4% 3,291
WI Write-In 0.9% 103

School Board Member (Royalton) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michelle A. Carlson 49.7% 1,305
NP Liz Verley 41.1% 1,080
WI Write-In 9.2% 241

School Board Member (Kimball) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Stein 26.2% 1,271
NP Troy Hilsgen 25.3% 1,225
NP Tim Zipoy 25.2% 1,222
NP Kurt R. Helgeson 22.1% 1,072
WI Write-In 1.2% 57

School Board Member (Melrose) (Elect 4)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pat Heller 18.2% 2,340
NP Pat Schad 16.8% 2,164
NP John Funk 12.0% 1,549
NP Kris Winter 11.5% 1,482
NP Rosie Thell 11.4% 1,472
NP Lee Uphoff 11.2% 1,447
NP Kathie Dziengel 10.0% 1,291
NP Troy Tomford 8.6% 1,112
WI Write-In 0.2% 20

School Board Member (Paynesville) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bruce Vanderpool 32.6% 2,363
NP Kella Bugbee 26.7% 1,936
NP Cheryl Veldkamp 22.0% 1,596
NP Dave Currens 18.3% 1,325
WI Write-In 0.4% 31

School Board Member At Large (St Cloud Area) (Elect 4)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Les Green 21.9% 21,267
NP Cynthia R Harner 21.4% 20,800
NP Dennis Whipple 20.6% 20,010
NP Al Dahlgren 17.8% 17,307
NP Daniel J. Brill 17.6% 17,042
WI Write-In 0.6% 620

School Board Member (Sauk Centre) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Vicki Pfeffer 27.7% 2,378
NP Mary Rasmussen 25.1% 2,154
NP Jeff Schuster 17.2% 1,476
NP Gregg Gerhartz 16.1% 1,378
NP Luke Maher 13.3% 1,137
WI Write-In 0.6% 51

School Board Member (Albany) (Elect 4)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dean Dirkes 28.9% 3,358
NP Scott Hansen 24.6% 2,856
NP William Seiler 24.3% 2,819
NP Matt Kreuzer 21.8% 2,529
WI Write-In 0.4% 51

School Board Member (Sartell) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pam Raden 19.4% 3,885
NP Krista Laurich Durrwachter 18.3% 3,666
NP Jason Nies 17.6% 3,524
NP Molly Vogt 13.3% 2,658
NP Dan Goetz 9.8% 1,958
NP Keith Yapp 9.6% 1,912
NP Chris Gross 6.6% 1,320
NP Christopher Condon 4.8% 967
WI Write-In 0.4% 89

School Board Member (Rocori) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michael Austreng 27.8% 4,185
NP Lynn Schurman 26.5% 3,984
NP Nadine Schnettler 25.4% 3,828
NP Cliff Johnson 19.7% 2,969
WI Write-In 0.6% 92

Special Election For School Board Member (Sauk Centre)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sarah Abel 56.5% 1,935
NP Lisa Otte 43.3% 1,483
WI Write-In 0.1% 4

Special Election For School Board Member (Sartell)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michelle Meyer 79.7% 6,079
NP Gary L. Schnellert 20.0% 1,526
WI Write-In 0.3% 22

Special Election For School Board Member (Rocori)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kara Habben 58.1% 3,377
NP Bob Lessinger 41.5% 2,411
WI Write-In 0.4% 21

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #485)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 53.8% 1,023
NP Yes 46.2% 877

Approval Of School District Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 60.6% 1,946
NP No 39.4% 1,266

School District Ballot Question 1 Renewal Of Expiring Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 58.8% 4,091
NP No 41.2% 2,868

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lawrence (Larry) Salzer 63.4% 35,788
NP Matthew Skwira 35.8% 20,222
WI Write-In 0.7% 419

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Weller 99.2% 55,253
WI Write-In 0.8% 436

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Brinkman 99.3% 55,465
WI Write-In 0.7% 413

School Board Member (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul Weller 31.9% 1,500
NP Danny R. Wold 24.4% 1,149
NP Kimberly Trustheim 22.9% 1,080
NP Sue Woolcott 20.0% 942
WI Write-In 0.8% 36

Hospital District Board Member at Large (Paynesville Area)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joseph Stephanie 54.9% 2,404
NP Brent M. Olson 44.7% 1,956
WI Write-In 0.3% 15

Mayor (Albany)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Daron Gersch 58.2% 663
NP Keith Heitzman 41.0% 467
WI Write-In 0.9% 10

Mayor (Avon)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Grutsch 94.3% 630
WI Write-In 5.7% 38

Mayor (Belgrade)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard (Rick) Tschida 93.5% 260
WI Write-In 6.5% 18

Mayor (Brooten)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Larry Putz 98.9% 275
WI Write-In 1.1% 3

Mayor (Clearwater)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pete Edmonson 59.8% 488
NP Lee E. Monk 25.1% 205
NP Kris Timothy Crandall 15.0% 122
WI Write-In 0.1% 1

Mayor (Cold Spring)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Doug Schmitz 61.1% 1,131
NP Fran Ramler 38.5% 713
WI Write-In 0.4% 8

Mayor (Eden Valley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pete Korman 92.1% 372
WI Write-In 7.9% 32

Mayor (Elrosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 65

Mayor (Freeport)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Matthew Worms 94.2% 290
WI Write-In 5.8% 18

Mayor (Greenwald)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Peter Heinze 100.0% 112
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Mayor (Holdingford)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ernie Schmit 57.6% 194
NP Peter Becker 42.1% 142
WI Write-In 0.3% 1

Mayor (Kimball)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tammy Lynn Konz 70.2% 245
NP Duwayne E Orbeck 29.5% 103
WI Write-In 0.3% 1

Mayor (Lake Henry)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 25

Mayor (Meire Grove)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Matt Silbernick 91.9% 68
WI Write-In 8.1% 6

Mayor (New Munich)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Harold Klaphake 72.4% 92
WI Write-In 27.6% 35

Mayor (Paynesville)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Thompson 67.9% 816
NP Dennis E Zimmerman 31.3% 376
WI Write-In 0.8% 10

Mayor (Richmond)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 65.1% 471
NP James Hemmesch 34.9% 253

Mayor (Rockville)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeffrey Scott Hagen 45.6% 589
NP Bill Becker 31.2% 403
WI Write-In 23.2% 299

Mayor (Roscoe)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Don Heinen 91.1% 41
WI Write-In 8.9% 4

Mayor (St. Anthony)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Cremers 79.4% 27
WI Write-In 20.6% 7

Mayor (St. Augusta)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Kroll 97.7% 1,586
WI Write-In 2.3% 38

Mayor (St. Cloud)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dave Kleis 97.9% 24,887
WI Write-In 2.1% 544

Mayor (St. Joseph)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rick Schultz 97.5% 2,666
WI Write-In 2.5% 67

Mayor (St. Martin)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP James Rothstein 91.5% 129
WI Write-In 8.5% 12

Mayor (St. Rosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 25

Mayor (St. Stephen)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Cynthia Vanderweyst 69.2% 317
NP James J. Dahl 27.9% 128
WI Write-In 2.8% 13

Special Election for Mayor (Sauk Centre)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Brad Kirckof 50.7% 948
NP Dennis Rykken 39.4% 738
NP Michael H Olson 9.2% 172
WI Write-In 0.7% 13

Mayor (Spring Hill)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP James Klassen 95.0% 38
WI Write-In 5.0% 2

Mayor (Waite Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rick Miller 97.4% 2,401
WI Write-In 2.6% 64

Council Member (Albany) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Laurie Dingmann 50.4% 846
NP John R. Harlander 48.8% 818
WI Write-In 0.8% 13

Council Member (Avon) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Stang 52.7% 569
NP Jeff Manthe 46.2% 499
WI Write-In 1.0% 11

Council Member (Belgrade) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 236

Council Member (Brooten) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Thor Amundson 48.7% 250
NP Jon Marchand 26.9% 138
NP Bob Gregory 23.2% 119
WI Write-In 1.2% 6

Council Member (Clearwater) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chris J. Ritzer 40.5% 465
NP Mike Ranum 30.8% 353
NP Gary Phelps 25.5% 293
WI Write-In 3.1% 36

Council Member (Cold Spring) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jan M. Dingmann 43.4% 1,345
NP Robert R. "Bob" Thelen 35.0% 1,086
NP Brigetta Klemek 21.1% 653
WI Write-In 0.5% 16

Council Member (Eden Valley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Eric Reetz 40.6% 303
NP Cheryl Thielen 29.9% 223
NP Peggy Bethel 28.2% 210
WI Write-In 1.3% 10

Council Member (Elrosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Wander 94.2% 98
WI Write-In 5.8% 6

Council Member (Freeport) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rodney Atkinson 48.5% 227
NP Kenneth B. Goebel 45.5% 213
WI Write-In 6.0% 28

Council Member (Greenwald) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Diane Haskamp 86.3% 101
WI Write-In 13.7% 16

Council Member (Holdingford) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Susan Marstein 47.9% 262
NP Lewis Becker 28.5% 156
NP Craig Dewar 23.2% 127
WI Write-In 0.4% 2

Council Member (Kimball) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paula R. Capes 36.6% 225
NP Eric Loewen 29.9% 184
NP Jody Orbeck 19.3% 119
NP Dustin J. Orbeck 12.7% 78
WI Write-In 1.5% 9

Council Member (Lake Henry) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 34

Council Member (Meire Grove)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jayme Klaphake 57.7% 45
NP Kurt Meyer 39.7% 31
WI Write-In 2.6% 2

Council Member (Melrose) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tony Klasen 42.0% 933
NP Jenny Mayers 41.8% 928
NP Wayne Senst 15.8% 350
WI Write-In 0.4% 9

Council Member (New Munich) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pat Nathe 54.9% 124
NP Neil Austin 41.2% 93
WI Write-In 4.0% 9

Council Member (Paynesville) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kay Mcdaniel 24.6% 538
NP Donavan E. Mayer 21.8% 476
NP Jeff Bertram 20.9% 458
NP Neil I. Herzberg 14.8% 324
NP Len Gilmore 13.6% 297
NP Elliot Labeau 4.0% 88
WI Write-In 0.3% 6

Council Member (Richmond) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tim Paczkowski 48.1% 490
NP Patrick (Pat) Evens 44.9% 457
WI Write-In 7.0% 71

Council Member (Rockville) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Susan Palmer 35.0% 743
NP Donald F Simon 32.0% 680
NP Duane P. Willenbring 31.9% 677
WI Write-In 1.0% 22

Council Member (Roscoe) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Martha M. Schmitz 59.7% 46
NP Janet A. Ehrlichman 35.1% 27
WI Write-In 5.2% 4

Council Member (St. Anthony) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth A. Vos 46.5% 33
NP Timothy J. Vos 43.7% 31
WI Write-In 9.9% 7

Council Member (St. Augusta) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul Reinert 37.0% 931
NP Donna Schulzetenberg 33.8% 849
NP Jim Brannan 28.3% 712
WI Write-In 0.9% 22

Council Member at Large (St. Cloud) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP George Hontos 21.9% 12,693
NP Carol Lewis 20.4% 11,806
NP Jeff Goerger 20.2% 11,702
NP Sonja Hayden Berg 20.0% 11,600
NP Jake Anderson 16.9% 9,778
WI Write-In 0.6% 359

Council Member (St. Joseph) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Loso 25.3% 1,213
NP Renee Symanietz 25.0% 1,197
NP Matt Killam 23.5% 1,127
NP Troy Goracke 14.8% 707
NP Thomas Gustafson 10.8% 518
WI Write-In 0.6% 30

Council Member (St. Martin) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randy Olmscheid 49.2% 129
NP Steve Revermann 48.1% 126
WI Write-In 2.7% 7

Council Member (St. Rosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 20

Council Member (St. Stephen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff D Blenkush 49.0% 325
NP Thomas Vouk 48.9% 324
WI Write-In 2.1% 14

Council Member (Sartell) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Amy Braig-Lindstrom 33.0% 4,076
NP Steve Hennes 30.3% 3,750
NP Sandra L. Cordie 24.3% 3,009
NP Mike "Spike" Piotrowski 11.9% 1,471
WI Write-In 0.4% 55

Council Member (Sauk Centre) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Warren Stone 37.8% 1,212
NP David Thomas 31.7% 1,016
NP Allan Joseph Coenen 29.8% 955
WI Write-In 0.7% 23

Council Member (Spring Hill) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Daniel Hemmesch 81.6% 31
WI Write-In 18.4% 7

Council Member (Waite Park) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Linquist 50.8% 1,850
NP Chuck Schneider 47.4% 1,726
WI Write-In 1.8% 66

City Clerk (Elrosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Brenda Deters 98.1% 103
WI Write-In 1.9% 2

City Clerk (Meire Grove)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Cindy Schneider 100.0% 78
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

City Clerk (St. Rosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Beth Arnzen 100.0% 35
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

City Treasurer (Elrosa)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carol Bertram 97.2% 105
WI Write-In 2.8% 3

City Treasurer (Meire Grove)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Geralyn Primus 98.7% 75
WI Write-In 1.3% 1

Street And Infrastructure Improvements
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 54.7% 15,826
NP No 45.3% 13,089

Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Le Sauk Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Krehbiel 98.1% 707
WI Write-In 1.9% 14

Town Supervisor Seat A (Paynesville Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Patrick Meagher 99.0% 761
WI Write-In 1.0% 8

Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Lake George Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Steve Schoenberg 99.3% 148
WI Write-In 0.7% 1

Town Supervisor Seat C (Crow Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dale Larson 100.0% 155
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Crow River Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tracy Lewis 98.6% 138
WI Write-In 1.4% 2

Town Clerk (Crow Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dennis Weimerskirch 100.0% 150
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Crow River Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lisa Mastey 100.0% 143
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Lake George Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gene Mohs 100.0% 148
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Le Sauk Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Marlyce Plante 99.5% 748
WI Write-In 0.5% 4

Town Clerk (Paynesville Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Donald D. Wiese 99.3% 756
WI Write-In 0.7% 5

Hospital District Board Member (Brooten)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Byron Randolph Knutson 99.2% 2,016
WI Write-In 0.8% 16

Hospital District Board Member (Eden Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ross Amundson 99.3% 3,375
WI Write-In 0.7% 25

Hospital District Board Member (Eden Valley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Andrea Berger 99.5% 1,900
WI Write-In 0.5% 10

Hospital District Board Member (Paynesville)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jerry Quade 99.1% 4,905
WI Write-In 0.9% 45

Hospital District Board Member (St. Martin)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mason Schirmer 98.4% 620
WI Write-In 1.6% 10

Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.

Source: Office of the Minnesota Secretary of State

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast