St. Louis County

U.S. President & Vice President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Barack Obama And Joe Biden 63.5% 73,378 52.7% 1,546,167
GOP Mitt Romney And Paul Ryan 33.9% 39,131 45.0% 1,320,225
Lib Gary Johnson And Jim Gray 1.2% 1,404 1.2% 35,098
GP Jill Stein And Cheri Honkala 0.5% 610 0.4% 13,023
WI Write-In 0.4% 497 0.4% 10,641
CP Virgil Goode And Jim Clymer 0.2% 200 0.1% 3,722
GGOP Jim Carlson And George Mcmahon 0.2% 190 0.1% 3,149
JP Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson And Luis J. Rodriguez 0.1% 84 0.1% 1,996
Cnl Dean Morstad And Josh Franke-Hyland 0.0% 56 0.0% 1,092
SWP James Harris And Maura Deluca 0.0% 32 0.0% 1,051
PSL Peta Lindsay And Yari Osorio 0.0% 12 0.0% 397

U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 73.8% 82,504 65.2% 1,854,595
GOP Kurt Bills 23.0% 25,684 30.5% 867,974
IP Stephen Williams 2.0% 2,187 2.6% 73,539
GGOP Tim Davis 0.8% 929 1.1% 30,531
NP Michael Cavlan 0.4% 430 0.5% 13,986
WI Write-In 0.1% 122 0.1% 2,582

Constitutional Amendment 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  No 54.8% 63,663 51.2% 1,510,434
  Yes 44.1% 51,272 47.4% 1,399,916
  Estimated Blanks 1.1% 1,286 1.4% 40,430

Constitutional Amendment 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  No 61.0% 70,887 52.2% 1,539,044
  Yes 37.6% 43,733 46.2% 1,362,009
  Estimated Blanks 1.4% 1,601 1.7% 49,727

Chief Justice - Supreme Court
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 63.5% 58,723 60.0% 1,284,064
NP Dan Griffith 36.1% 33,381 39.6% 846,956
WI Write-In 0.4% 354 0.4% 8,370

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 64.7% 58,144 58.9% 1,228,138
NP Dean Barkley 34.9% 31,362 40.7% 847,515
WI Write-In 0.4% 356 0.4% 8,056

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David R. Stras 62.8% 55,932 56.0% 1,141,951
NP Tim Tingelstad 36.7% 32,711 43.6% 890,301
WI Write-In 0.4% 379 0.4% 8,687

Judge - Court of Appeals 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Renee L. Worke 99.1% 81,091 99.0% 1,758,946
WI Write-In 0.9% 772 1.0% 18,159

Judge - Court of Appeals 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 99.1% 79,467 99.0% 1,720,106
WI Write-In 0.9% 729 1.0% 16,897

U.S. House - District 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Richard Nolan 63.0% 71,408 54.3% 191,976
GOP Chip Cravaack 36.7% 41,614 45.4% 160,520
WI Write-In 0.4% 412 0.3% 1,167

State Senator District 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Thomas (Tom) Bakk 64.2% 18,050 64.6% 28,427
GOP Jennifer Havlick 35.6% 9,998 35.2% 15,509
WI Write-In 0.2% 59 0.2% 77

State Senator District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL David J. Tomassoni 72.0% 27,308 71.6% 30,882
GOP Brandon D. Anderson 27.9% 10,602 28.3% 12,220
WI Write-In 0.1% 35 0.1% 41

State Senator District 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Roger J. Reinert 76.9% 32,684 76.9% 32,684
GOP Tyler Verry 22.6% 9,621 22.6% 9,621
WI Write-In 0.5% 199 0.5% 199

State Senator District 11
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Tony Lourey 73.7% 760 64.2% 24,342
GOP Bill Saumer 26.3% 271 35.6% 13,505
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.2% 57

State Representative District 3A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL David Dill 65.0% 6,016 66.7% 14,671
GOP Jim Tuomala 34.6% 3,197 32.9% 7,228
WI Write-In 0.4% 38 0.4% 81

State Representative District 3B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Mary Murphy 64.2% 12,286 64.9% 14,366
GOP Keith Macdonald 35.7% 6,833 34.9% 7,727
WI Write-In 0.2% 29 0.1% 31

State Representative District 6A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Carly Melin 72.0% 11,096 70.8% 14,589
GOP Roger Weber 27.9% 4,297 29.1% 5,989
WI Write-In 0.2% 24 0.1% 30

State Representative District 6B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Jason Metsa 68.2% 15,146 68.2% 15,146
GOP Jesse Colangelo 31.6% 7,012 31.6% 7,012
WI Write-In 0.3% 59 0.3% 59

State Representative District 7A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Thomas Huntley 70.9% 15,622 70.9% 15,622
GOP Therese Bower 28.6% 6,302 28.6% 6,302
WI Write-In 0.5% 116 0.5% 116

State Representative District 7B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Erik Simonson 62.5% 12,450 62.5% 12,450
GOP Travis Silvers 21.8% 4,345 21.8% 4,345
WI Write-In 15.7% 3,127 15.7% 3,127

Judge - 6th District Court 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP James B. Florey 99.2% 81,590 99.2% 102,180
WI Write-In 0.8% 691 0.8% 812

Judge - 6th District Court 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Dale O. Harris 99.2% 80,149 99.2% 100,543
WI Write-In 0.8% 640 0.8% 761

Judge - 6th District Court 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Shaun R. Floerke 99.2% 82,383 99.2% 103,067
WI Write-In 0.8% 689 0.8% 813

Judge - 6th District Court 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Mark M. Starr 98.9% 80,432 99.0% 100,851
WI Write-In 1.1% 855 1.0% 980

State Representative District 11A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Mike Sundin 67.4% 705 63.9% 12,610
GOP Jim Putnam 25.0% 261 30.0% 5,931
IP Cory M. Pylkka 7.6% 80 5.9% 1,164
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.2% 39

County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Steve O'Neil 53.2% 8,308
NP Becky Hall 46.3% 7,224
WI Write-In 0.5% 84

County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chris Dahlberg 60.2% 8,322
NP Debbie Isabell-Nelson 39.1% 5,406
WI Write-In 0.6% 88

County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Pete Stauber 54.1% 8,627
NP Peg Sweeney 45.6% 7,265
WI Write-In 0.3% 41

School Board Member (Chisholm) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Rahja 29.6% 1,845
NP Clarice Sever 25.5% 1,593
NP Leanne Johnson 22.4% 1,401
NP Sasha Anderson 22.1% 1,377
WI Write-In 0.4% 25

School Board Member (Ely) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathy Udovich 32.4% 2,153
NP Paul Pengal 25.9% 1,721
NP Scott Kellerman 24.6% 1,634
NP James Pointer 16.6% 1,102
WI Write-In 0.5% 30

School Board Member (Hermantown) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Laura Thorsvik 24.9% 2,819
NP Aaron Salmela 21.5% 2,426
NP Stephanie Hamell 18.9% 2,135
NP Rob Mclachlan 17.3% 1,956
NP Dianne Mathews 17.0% 1,919
WI Write-In 0.5% 53

School Board Member (Hibbing) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Polcher 19.9% 3,790
NP Bob Clover 19.4% 3,693
NP Tony Kuznik 18.7% 3,544
NP Cynthia Kafut Hagen 18.2% 3,452
NP Jim Paulsen 15.6% 2,959
NP Manny Ben 7.7% 1,471
WI Write-In 0.5% 90

School Board Member (Proctor) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jennifer Mcdonald 36.9% 4,434
NP Ted Peterson 34.2% 4,101
NP James Hanson 28.3% 3,393
WI Write-In 0.6% 74

School Board Member (Virginia) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bill Hafdahl 36.0% 4,037
NP Kim Stokes 33.5% 3,759
NP Sonya Pineo 29.7% 3,335
WI Write-In 0.8% 87

School Board Member At Large (Nett Lake) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Travis Morrison 24.7% 69
NP Marilyn Geshick 21.5% 60
NP Karlene D. Chosa 18.3% 51
NP Gordon Adams Jr. 13.6% 38
NP Ruth Porter 10.8% 30
NP Shane Drift 10.0% 28
WI Write-In 1.1% 3

School Board Member (Mountain Iron-Buhl) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Betsy (Heltunen) Olivanti 50.2% 1,887
NP Mike Grahek 44.9% 1,691
WI Write-In 4.9% 184

Special Election For School Board Member (Virginia)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Tammaro 38.4% 1,970
NP Heather Surla 32.0% 1,639
NP Angela Sipila 29.1% 1,494
WI Write-In 0.5% 24

Special Election For School Board Member (Mountain Iron-Buhl)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Charles Bainter 99.4% 2,122
WI Write-In 0.6% 12

Renewal Of Expiring Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 63.8% 1,800
NP No 36.2% 1,022

Approval Of School District Bond Issue
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 60.1% 4,296
NP No 39.9% 2,857

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (North)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Rantala 99.0% 34,177
WI Write-In 1.0% 362

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4 (North)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Charles Bainter 99.3% 33,240
WI Write-In 0.7% 240

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (North)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark A. Peterson 99.3% 33,443
WI Write-In 0.7% 225

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (South)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Hartley O. Sandstrom 98.5% 52,084
WI Write-In 1.5% 816

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4 (South)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David T. Davis 98.6% 51,691
WI Write-In 1.4% 734

School Board Member (Eveleth-Gilbert) (Elect 4)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Keith A. Young 26.2% 3,027
NP Mark A Forte 25.9% 2,985
NP Thomas L Gentilini Sr 25.2% 2,906
NP Leon Schanlaub 22.0% 2,538
WI Write-In 0.8% 90

School Board Member (Mesabi East) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathleen R. Undeland 30.1% 2,885
NP Robert Hill 26.5% 2,540
NP Karen Christianson 20.1% 1,925
NP Edward Dorman 17.1% 1,640
WI Write-In 6.1% 586

School Board Member District 1 (St Louis County)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Nancy Wall Glowaski 52.2% 583
NP Zelda J. Bruns 47.1% 526
WI Write-In 0.6% 7

School Board Member District 4 (St Louis County)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Rantala 82.0% 1,075
WI Write-In 18.0% 236

School Board Member District 6 (St Louis County)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chet B. Larson 94.7% 1,209
WI Write-In 5.3% 67

School Board Member District 7 (St Louis County)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Larson 97.9% 1,068
WI Write-In 2.1% 23

Mayor (Babbitt)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bernice Norregaard 60.3% 514
NP Glenn Anderson 38.3% 327
WI Write-In 1.4% 12

Mayor (Biwabik)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Weikum 98.1% 507
WI Write-In 1.9% 10

Mayor (Brookston)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 36

Mayor (Buhl)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Craig S. Pulford 58.4% 289
NP Chris Primeau 41.2% 204
WI Write-In 0.4% 2

Mayor (Cook)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Harold Johnston 97.9% 276
WI Write-In 2.1% 6

Mayor (Ely)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ross Petersen 55.9% 1,088
NP Roger J. Skraba 35.5% 690
WI Write-In 8.6% 168

Mayor (Eveleth)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Vlaisavljevich 98.6% 1,706
WI Write-In 1.4% 25

Mayor (Floodwood)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeffrey Kletscher 72.2% 161
NP Troy Thompson 26.9% 60
WI Write-In 0.9% 2

Mayor (Gilbert)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michael Skenzich 60.1% 628
NP Tom A Nemanick 39.0% 408
WI Write-In 0.9% 9

Mayor (Hermantown)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Wayne Boucher 98.1% 4,111
WI Write-In 1.9% 79

Mayor (Hoyt Lakes)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark E. Skelton 71.7% 875
NP Marlene Pospeck 28.1% 343
WI Write-In 0.2% 3

Mayor (Iron Junction)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Phillip Kaster 77.1% 37
WI Write-In 22.9% 11

Mayor (Kinney)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Debra Wavernack 94.5% 69
WI Write-In 5.5% 4

Mayor (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Trach 93.1% 27
WI Write-In 6.9% 2

Mayor (Mckinley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tony Nygaard 91.2% 31
WI Write-In 8.8% 3

Mayor (Meadowlands)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 32

Mayor (Mountain Iron)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary W. Skalko 94.2% 1,343
WI Write-In 5.8% 83

Mayor (Orr)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 67

Mayor (Proctor)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Brenna 96.9% 1,460
WI Write-In 3.1% 47

Mayor (Winton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Anders Nicholson 87.4% 83
WI Write-In 12.6% 12

Council Member (Aurora)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Council Member (Babbitt) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard (Dick) Niss 38.3% 530
NP Ron Marinaro 27.8% 385
NP Paul J. Hoheisel 20.2% 279
WI Write-In 13.7% 189

Council Member (Biwabik) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Sutich 51.5% 433
NP Jim Swearingen 46.7% 392
WI Write-In 1.8% 15

Council Member at Large (Brookston)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 22

Council Member (Buhl) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shari Swanson 36.3% 302
NP Gene Matthew 34.6% 288
NP Rick Morse 27.4% 228
WI Write-In 1.7% 14

Council Member (Chisholm) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Steve Cook 26.5% 1,543
NP Tracy Campbell 23.0% 1,337
NP Todd A. Scaia 20.5% 1,192
NP Mary Jo Rahja 20.1% 1,170
NP John P. Wangensteen 9.4% 549
WI Write-In 0.5% 28

Council Member (Cook) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth G. Storm 51.4% 222
NP Karen Hollanitsch 46.1% 199
WI Write-In 2.5% 11

Council Member (Ely) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kara Polyner-Rechichi 23.8% 1,120
NP Paul Kess 22.4% 1,056
NP Jerome Debeltz 20.3% 958
NP Mark Zupec 18.3% 860
NP Ryan Callen 14.5% 683
WI Write-In 0.7% 33

Council Member (Eveleth) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Brian M. Lillis 36.2% 1,158
NP Joseph S. Koivunen 30.7% 982
NP Brian Hoag 22.4% 717
NP Mark W. Mccarty 10.3% 330
WI Write-In 0.3% 11

Council Member (Floodwood) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Vern Owens 51.7% 179
NP Eleanor Vorderbruggen 48.3% 167
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Council Member at Large (Gilbert) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John R. Skalko 53.7% 812
NP Robert Kutsi 44.9% 679
WI Write-In 1.5% 22

Council Member (Hermantown) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Darlene D Koski 35.4% 2,392
NP John S. Geissler 32.4% 2,186
NP Warren Berg 20.9% 1,411
NP Steven Wilander 10.9% 734
WI Write-In 0.5% 31

Council Member (Hoyt Lakes) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Zins 39.5% 836
NP Brian Ceglar 34.8% 736
NP Robert (Bob) Ross 25.2% 534
WI Write-In 0.5% 11

Council Member (Kinney) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carolyn Derickson 48.4% 59
NP Mike Stillwell 45.1% 55
WI Write-In 6.6% 8

Council Member (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Gripp 78.1% 25
WI Write-In 21.9% 7

Council Member at Large (Mckinley) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul Lautigar 42.7% 35
NP Lisa Mount 41.5% 34
WI Write-In 15.9% 13

Council Member (Meadowlands) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 41

Council Member (Mountain Iron) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Alan Stanaway 33.2% 966
NP Joe Prebeg Jr. 26.1% 760
NP Ed Roskoski 22.4% 653
NP Craig R. Johnson 17.2% 499
WI Write-In 1.1% 31

Council Member (Orr) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lloyd Scott 37.6% 86
NP Ericka Cote 32.8% 75
NP Jim Gray 24.5% 56
WI Write-In 5.2% 12

Council Member at Large (Proctor) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shawn A. Mcgovern 48.1% 1,109
NP Travis White 31.2% 719
NP Wayne Pulford 19.3% 445
WI Write-In 1.4% 33

Council Member (Tower) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Edward W. Majerle 39.3% 168
NP William Hiltunen 28.3% 121
NP Steven Scott Altenburg 22.2% 95
NP Jon A. Nevala 9.6% 41
WI Write-In 0.7% 3

Council Member (Virginia) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Larry Cuffe Jr. 29.2% 3,084
NP Don H. Sipola 21.5% 2,266
NP Carl Baranzelli 20.3% 2,140
NP Thomas J. Turja 11.1% 1,169
NP Steven B. Johnson 10.0% 1,057
NP Kevin A. Rudolph 7.6% 798
WI Write-In 0.4% 44

Council Member (Winton) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathy Brandau 45.6% 67
NP Keith D. Aijala 37.4% 55
WI Write-In 17.0% 25

Council Member (Babbitt)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Andrea Zupancich 66.0% 547
NP John M. Fitzpatrick 32.3% 268
WI Write-In 1.7% 14

Council Member (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dayis Begich 93.3% 28
WI Write-In 6.7% 2

Council Member at Large (Mckinley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Berts 98.0% 50
WI Write-In 2.0% 1

Council Member Seat 1 (Iron Junction)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Thomas Mattson 91.7% 44
WI Write-In 8.3% 4

Special Election for Council Member Seat 2 (Iron Junction)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 23

Council Member Ward A (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Darby Sater 54.5% 881
NP Christopher Bergum 45.1% 729
WI Write-In 0.4% 6

Council Member Ward D (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tim Harkonen 57.7% 774
NP Michael Egan 41.9% 562
WI Write-In 0.4% 5

Council Member Ward E (Hibbing)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jennifer Hoffman Saccoman 54.7% 931
NP Frank Bigelow 45.1% 767
WI Write-In 0.2% 3

City Clerk (Brookston)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 29

City Treasurer (Kinney)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kerry J. Bragge 78.9% 60
NP Theresa Knapper Smith 21.1% 16
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

City Treasurer (Leonidas)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rebecca J Elko 96.3% 26
WI Write-In 3.7% 1

City Treasurer (Winton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ivy Jerich 98.8% 82
WI Write-In 1.2% 1

City Clerk - Treasurer (Iron Junction)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Van Rioux 93.6% 44
WI Write-In 6.4% 3

City Of Gilbert Proposed Charter Amendments
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
  Yes 61.8% 581
  No 38.2% 359

Hermantown Sales Tax
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 50.1% 2,451
NP No 49.9% 2,439

Issuance Of Intoxicating Liquor License
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 79.4% 108
NP No 20.6% 28

Town Supervisor Seat A (Crane Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jerry Pohlman 94.8% 73
WI Write-In 5.2% 4

Town Supervisor Seat A (Kabetogama Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Nevalainen 91.8% 78
WI Write-In 8.2% 7

Town Supervisor Seat A (Kugler Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jack A. Brandt 97.8% 89
WI Write-In 2.2% 2

Town Supervisor Seat A (New Independence Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kurt Johnson 100.0% 157
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Pike Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Harold Langowski 98.8% 237
WI Write-In 1.3% 3

Town Supervisor Seat A (Portage Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Daniel Hoffman 96.9% 95
WI Write-In 3.1% 3

Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Waasa Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Russ Webb 98.5% 128
WI Write-In 1.5% 2

Town Supervisor Seat A (Willow Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jerry Shuster 98.4% 60
WI Write-In 1.6% 1

Town Supervisor Seat B (Alborn Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dale W. Larson 98.7% 235
WI Write-In 1.3% 3

Town Supervisor Seat B (Brevator Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Pollak 99.0% 500
WI Write-In 1.0% 5

Town Supervisor Seat B (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Maurice (Bud) Rich 74.5% 120
WI Write-In 25.5% 41

Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Embarrass Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Zane Grey Beaton 98.1% 305
WI Write-In 1.9% 6

Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tony Tammaro 53.3% 648
NP Patrick Ziegler 46.3% 562
WI Write-In 0.4% 5

Town Supervisor Seat B (Grand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Duayne Anderson 67.8% 979
NP John Prosper Prouty 31.5% 455
WI Write-In 0.6% 9

Town Supervisor Seat B (Kugler Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Warren Carlson 98.9% 92
WI Write-In 1.1% 1

Town Supervisor Seat B (New Independence Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jon G. Olson 100.0% 158
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Portage Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Lundgren 93.3% 84
WI Write-In 6.7% 6

Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Prairie Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 8

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Culver Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joseph Moylan 96.2% 126
WI Write-In 3.8% 5

Town Supervisor Seat C (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 83

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Embarrass Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gene Wright 66.3% 212
WI Write-In 33.8% 108

Town Supervisor Seat C (Grand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Duane (Dewey) Johnson 98.7% 1,301
WI Write-In 1.3% 17

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Industrial Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard Williams Jr 97.8% 357
WI Write-In 2.2% 8

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Pike Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Darwin Rasmusson 99.1% 217
WI Write-In 0.9% 2

Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Waasa Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tyrel Hebl 100.0% 131
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat C (White Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Craig "Antti" Anttila 71.9% 1,199
NP Paul Roue 27.6% 460
WI Write-In 0.5% 8

Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Heidi Coldagelli 98.8% 1,103
WI Write-In 1.2% 13

Town Clerk (Brevator Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Brenda Pallin 99.4% 509
WI Write-In 0.6% 3

Town Clerk (Crane Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joann Pohlman 100.0% 79
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Eagles Nest Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Deb Siverhus 98.7% 155
WI Write-In 1.3% 2

Town Clerk (Kabetogama Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary E. Manninen 96.8% 92
WI Write-In 3.2% 3

Town Clerk (Kugler Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Julie Ann Suihkonen 97.9% 95
WI Write-In 2.1% 2

Town Clerk (Prairie Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 9

Town Clerk (Willow Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Deb Parson 100.0% 62
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Treasurer (Alborn Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Christine Wolvin 54.9% 140
NP Steve Lindstrom 44.7% 114
WI Write-In 0.4% 1

Town Treasurer (Culver Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 14

Town Treasurer (Embarrass Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Roberta Pike 99.4% 327
WI Write-In 0.6% 2

Town Treasurer (Grand Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Margaret (Maggie) Kappes 99.6% 1,276
WI Write-In 0.4% 5

Town Treasurer (Industrial Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Patricia Nelson 100.0% 362
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Treasurer (New Independence Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Peter Olson 99.4% 157
WI Write-In 0.6% 1

Town Treasurer (Pike Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lorraine Jarve 99.6% 236
WI Write-In 0.4% 1

Town Treasurer (Portage Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lavonne A. Beitz 96.8% 92
WI Write-In 3.2% 3

Town Treasurer (Waasa Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bonnie Keller 99.3% 134
WI Write-In 0.7% 1

Town Clerk - Treasurer (Fayal Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Judy M. Sersha 98.4% 1,105
WI Write-In 1.6% 18

Proposed Reorganization Of Town Board
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 61.9% 70
NP No 38.1% 43

Continuation Of Township Provided Police Protection
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 65.2% 813
NP No 34.8% 433

Appoint Town Clerk Position
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 69.9% 962
NP No 30.1% 415

Voter Approval To Extend Township Supervisor Term
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 62.1% 246
NP No 37.9% 150

Return To March Elections
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 69.1% 65
NP No 30.9% 29

Hospital District Board Member (Angora Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ed Borowiec 89.6% 721
WI Write-In 10.4% 84

Hospital District Board Member (Cook)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 441

Hospital District Board Member (Crane Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shirley Sanborn 94.9% 518
WI Write-In 5.1% 28

Hospital District Board Member (Orr)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 266

Hospital District Board Member (Owens Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Margie Hyppa 94.6% 861
WI Write-In 5.4% 49

Hospital District Board Member (Portage Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathy Weiand 100.0% 63
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Hospital District Board Member (Willow Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jolene R Blake 98.3% 399
WI Write-In 1.7% 7

Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.

Source: Office of the Minnesota Secretary of State

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast
On Air Fresh Air®