Mille Lacs County

President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Mitt Romney 53.3% 6,951 45.1% 1,321,575
DFL Barack Obama 44.7% 5,829 52.8% 1,547,668
Lib Gary Johnson 1.0% 136 1.2% 35,158
GP Jill Stein 0.4% 51 0.4% 13,045
CP Virgil Goode 0.2% 27 0.1% 3,727
GGOP Jim Carlson 0.2% 26 0.1% 3,172
JP Rocky Anderson 0.1% 13 0.1% 2,013
SWP James Harris 0.0% 6 0.0% 1,062
Cnl Dean Morstad 0.0% 5 0.0% 1,106
PSL Peta Lindsay 0.0% 3 0.0% 416

U.S. Senate
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 61.2% 7,737 65.3% 1,856,196
GOP Kurt Bills 33.5% 4,234 30.6% 868,977
IP Stephen Williams 3.1% 390 2.6% 73,640
GGOP Tim Davis 1.6% 202 1.1% 30,578
NP Michael Cavlan 0.6% 80 0.5% 14,009

U.S. House District 8
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Chip Cravaack 50.7% 6,394
DFL Rick Nolan 49.3% 6,216

State Senate District 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Dave Brown 50.6% 6,260
DFL Sally Knox 49.4% 6,110

State House District 15A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Joe Walsh 50.2% 6,342
GOP Sondra Erickson 49.8% 6,292

Supreme Court Chief Justice
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 99.9% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 53.1% 5,503
NP Dan Griffith 46.9% 4,861

Supreme Court District 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David Stras 50.9% 5,095 56.2% 1,143,144
NP Tim Tingelstad 49.1% 4,915 43.8% 891,399

Appeals Court Appeals Court 6
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Renee Worke 0.0% 0

Appeals Court Appeals Court 7
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 0.0% 0

District Court 7, Seat 1
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kris Davick-Halfen 0.0% 0

District Court 7, Seat 7
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary Mahler 0.0% 0

District Court 7, Seat 10
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Vicki Landwehr 0.0% 0

District Court 7, Seat 12
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Wally Senyk 0.0% 0

District Court 7, Seat 19
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Barb Hanson 0.0% 0

Supreme Court District 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 54.7% 5,540 59.2% 1,229,394
NP Dean Barkley 45.3% 4,582 40.8% 848,574

Marriage Amendment
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 60.7% 8,004 47.5% 1,401,275
  No 38.3% 5,053 51.2% 1,512,156
  Estimated Blanks 0.9% 122 1.3% 37,830

Voter ID Amendment
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 53.3% 7,025 46.2% 1,363,640
  No 45.4% 5,983 52.2% 1,540,507
  Estimated Blanks 1.3% 171 1.6% 46,466

County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Genny Reynolds 51.8% 1,005
NP Jack Edmonds 47.6% 925
WI Write-In 0.6% 12

County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Timothy Wilhelm 54.3% 1,346
NP Dan Whitcomb 45.4% 1,125
WI Write-In 0.3% 8

County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Phil Peterson 50.7% 1,148
NP Laurie J Gahm 48.9% 1,107
WI Write-In 0.4% 9

County Commissioner District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Roger Tellinghuisen 69.5% 1,732
NP Greg Mcquay 30.0% 748
WI Write-In 0.5% 13

County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Oslin 57.9% 1,490
NP Bill Hill 41.8% 1,074
WI Write-In 0.3% 8

School Board Member (Isle) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randy Gudim 26.1% 1,030
NP Tura Eye 26.1% 1,028
NP Ronald Schmidt 23.7% 936
NP Brad Johnson 23.4% 922
WI Write-In 0.7% 27

School Board Member (Princeton) (Elect 4)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeremy Miller 25.7% 5,290
NP Chad Young 23.8% 4,895
NP Howard Vaillancourt 22.9% 4,710
NP Chuck Nagle 19.5% 4,008
WI Write-In 8.0% 1,642

School Board Member (Onamia) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark A Anderson 25.7% 1,363
NP Lisa A Anderson 21.8% 1,157
NP Mary Sam 20.9% 1,109
NP Kaylee Iverson 15.6% 829
NP Shaye Marie Vensel 15.3% 814
WI Write-In 0.7% 35

School Board Member (Milaca) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bryan Rensenbrink 33.7% 3,257
NP Aimee Struffert 32.8% 3,172
NP Jeff Larson 32.5% 3,145
WI Write-In 1.0% 97

Special Election For School Board Member (Princeton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 852

Renewal Of Expiring Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 60.9% 3,381
NP No 39.1% 2,172

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathy Stoeckel 53.9% 5,653
NP Larry Ziebarth 45.7% 4,796
WI Write-In 0.5% 48

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kurt Beckstrom 99.2% 9,798
WI Write-In 0.8% 81

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Barbara Eller 99.3% 9,740
WI Write-In 0.7% 67

Hospital District Board Member at Large (Milaca Area)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 263

Mayor (Bock)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 23

Mayor (Foreston)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Longfield 95.7% 180
WI Write-In 4.3% 8

Mayor (Isle)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rodney Schultz 93.4% 395
WI Write-In 6.6% 28

Mayor (Milaca)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Harold "Pete" Pedersen 80.5% 1,027
NP Martin Shir 18.8% 240
WI Write-In 0.6% 8

Mayor (Onamia)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert G Mickus 48.8% 160
NP Glen Shivers 33.2% 109
NP Denise Dallas 17.7% 58
WI Write-In 0.3% 1

Mayor (Princeton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul Whitcomb 97.5% 1,799
WI Write-In 2.5% 47

Mayor (Wahkon)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sandy Reichel 91.3% 105
WI Write-In 8.7% 10

Council Member (Bock) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 53.7% 22
NP Fred S Michael 46.3% 19

Council Member (Foreston) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP George Boyer 49.3% 144
NP Mark Thomas 46.2% 135
WI Write-In 4.5% 13

Council Member (Isle) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Linda Burch Dahlen 49.8% 303
NP Margie Christensen 47.0% 286
WI Write-In 3.3% 20

Council Member (Milaca) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Dillan 50.6% 899
NP Ken Muller 48.4% 859
WI Write-In 1.0% 18

Council Member (Onamia) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shawn Willis 33.7% 181
NP Shane Pederson 31.8% 171
NP Matt Olson 22.5% 121
NP Steve Zimmerman 11.7% 63
WI Write-In 0.2% 1

Council Member (Pease) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 26

Council Member (Princeton) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Victoria Hallin 50.9% 1,342
NP Dick Dobson 47.6% 1,254
WI Write-In 1.4% 38

Council Member (Wahkon) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Anthony M (Tony) Button 45.6% 99
NP Ronda Bjornson-Main 40.1% 87
NP Lyn Boyer 14.3% 31
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Special Election for Council Member (Wahkon)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dale A Matte 98.3% 114
WI Write-In 1.7% 2

Town Supervisor Seat A (Bradbury Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 22

Town Supervisor Seat A (East Side Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Charles Cooper 40.5% 222
NP Steven Johnson 33.6% 184
NP Bruce Carlson 25.4% 139
WI Write-In 0.5% 3

Town Supervisor Seat A (Mudgett Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Nelda Sahlstrom 49.3% 34
NP David Mott 43.5% 30
WI Write-In 7.2% 5

Town Clerk (Bradbury Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 18

Town Treasurer (East Side Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bethany Thompson 99.4% 328
WI Write-In 0.6% 2

Town Clerk - Treasurer (Mudgett Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carol Mott 84.1% 37
WI Write-In 15.9% 7

Hospital District Board Member (Milaca)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 310

Hospital District Board Member (Milaca Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 210

Hospital District Board Member (Milo Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 165

Hospital District Board Member (Page Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 80

Hospital District Board Member (Pease)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 20

Updated: .

Source: Associated Press

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast