Marshall County

President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Mitt Romney 54.9% 2,380 45.1% 1,321,575
DFL Barack Obama 42.8% 1,854 52.8% 1,547,668
Lib Gary Johnson 1.0% 42 1.2% 35,158
GP Jill Stein 0.4% 19 0.4% 13,045
GGOP Jim Carlson 0.4% 16 0.1% 3,172
CP Virgil Goode 0.2% 8 0.1% 3,727
Cnl Dean Morstad 0.1% 5 0.0% 1,106
SWP James Harris 0.1% 5 0.0% 1,062
JP Rocky Anderson 0.1% 5 0.1% 2,013
PSL Peta Lindsay 0.0% 1 0.0% 416

U.S. Senate
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 64.2% 2,723 65.3% 1,856,196
GOP Kurt Bills 32.3% 1,369 30.6% 868,977
IP Stephen Williams 2.7% 115 2.6% 73,640
GGOP Tim Davis 0.6% 26 1.1% 30,578
NP Michael Cavlan 0.3% 11 0.5% 14,009

U.S. House District 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Collin Peterson 71.8% 3,105
GOP Lee Byberg 25.1% 1,086
IP Adam Steele 3.1% 135

State Senate District 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL LeRoy Stumpf 64.5% 2,778
GOP Steve Nordhagen 35.5% 1,529

State House District 1A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Dan Fabian 58.4% 2,478
DFL Bruce Patterson 41.6% 1,768

Supreme Court Chief Justice
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 99.9% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 62.7% 2,294
NP Dan Griffith 37.3% 1,362

Supreme Court District 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David Stras 52.5% 1,889 56.2% 1,143,144
NP Tim Tingelstad 47.5% 1,706 43.8% 891,399

Appeals Court Appeals Court 6
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Renee Worke 0.0% 0

Appeals Court Appeals Court 7
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 0.0% 0

District Court 9, Seat 1
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shari Schluchter 0.0% 0

District Court 9, Seat 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP John Melbye 70.8% 2,529 59.4% 82,112
NP Diana Sweeney 29.2% 1,042 40.6% 56,142

District Court 9, Seat 10
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard Zimmerman 0.0% 0

District Court 9, Seat 13
0.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Erik Askegaard 0.0% 0

Supreme Court District 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 68.4% 2,404 59.2% 1,229,394
NP Dean Barkley 31.6% 1,113 40.8% 848,574

Marriage Amendment
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 66.4% 3,278 47.5% 1,401,275
  No 21.0% 1,038 51.2% 1,512,156
  Estimated Blanks 12.5% 619 1.3% 37,830

Voter ID Amendment
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  No 46.9% 2,313 52.2% 1,540,507
  Yes 40.3% 1,987 46.2% 1,363,640
  Estimated Blanks 12.9% 635 1.6% 46,466

County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rolland Miller 77.6% 635
WI Write-In 22.4% 183

County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kenneth Borowicz 98.4% 840
WI Write-In 1.6% 14

County Commissioner District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sharon Bring 98.6% 841
WI Write-In 1.4% 12

School Board Member (Marshall County Central) (Elect 4)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Knutson 23.7% 687
NP Patti Anderson 22.9% 663
NP Rob Anderson 21.2% 615
NP Tammy Hansen 17.7% 514
NP Todd Brandon 13.5% 392
WI Write-In 0.9% 25

School Board Member (Grygla) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary E. Polansky 34.8% 450
NP Shaunna Olson 31.7% 410
NP Karina Tinnes 31.0% 401
WI Write-In 2.6% 33

School Board Member (Roseau) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sandra Weiland 28.8% 2,133
NP Vonda Danielson 26.4% 1,956
NP Justine E Schumacher 23.1% 1,707
NP Melvin J. Ellefson 21.3% 1,579
WI Write-In 0.4% 30

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 76.5% 2,423
NP No 23.5% 745

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Leif Aakre 99.5% 4,042
WI Write-In 0.5% 19

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carl Green 99.6% 3,968
WI Write-In 0.4% 14

School Board Member (Warren-Alvarado-Oslo) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeremy Woinarowicz 32.5% 1,422
NP Sally Roller 25.3% 1,107
NP Eric J. Berglund 21.4% 936
NP Mark Saunders 20.4% 892
WI Write-In 0.3% 13

School Board Member (Stephen-Argyle Central) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Steve Mcglynn 34.0% 881
NP Jeff Chwialkowski 33.9% 880
NP Anthony M. Safranski 29.6% 767
WI Write-In 2.5% 66

Revoking Existing Referndum Revenue Authorization^ Approving New Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 56.0% 586
NP Yes 44.0% 461

Mayor (Alvarado)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Toren 83.2% 104
WI Write-In 16.8% 21

Mayor (Argyle)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Clausen 97.0% 323
WI Write-In 3.0% 10

Mayor (Grygla)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard Mosher 72.3% 60
WI Write-In 27.7% 23

Mayor (Holt)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dale A. Johnson 61.1% 22
NP Beth Comstock 38.9% 14
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Mayor (Middle River)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Eric Mimnaugh 91.0% 101
WI Write-In 9.0% 10

Mayor (Newfolden)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lori Warne 63.6% 98
NP Doyle Harstad 35.7% 55
WI Write-In 0.6% 1

Mayor (Oslo)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Kosmatka 60.8% 62
NP Janet Nice 38.2% 39
WI Write-In 1.0% 1

Mayor (Stephen)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 135

Mayor (Strandquist)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Loyal Lefrooth 50.0% 19
NP Dion L. Larson 42.1% 16
WI Write-In 7.9% 3

Mayor (Viking)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michael Hestekind 97.4% 38
WI Write-In 2.6% 1

Mayor (Warren)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Deb Myrfield 95.2% 697
WI Write-In 4.8% 35

Council Member (Alvarado) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Cheri Pagnac 49.3% 111
NP Robert Kleven 47.1% 106
WI Write-In 3.6% 8

Council Member (Argyle) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Anthony Deschene 47.6% 282
NP Terry Sundby 44.0% 261
WI Write-In 8.4% 50

Council Member (Grygla) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Dunrud 47.1% 74
NP Robert Thompson 43.3% 68
WI Write-In 9.6% 15

Council Member (Holt) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Debra Lee 64.3% 27
WI Write-In 35.7% 15

Council Member (Middle River) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Thomas L. Super 50.5% 96
NP Hilary Dahl 43.2% 82
WI Write-In 6.3% 12

Council Member (Newfolden) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Augustine 50.4% 128
NP Melanie Sorenson 44.9% 114
WI Write-In 4.7% 12

Council Member (Oslo) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ben Holter 75.8% 97
WI Write-In 24.2% 31

Council Member (Stephen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Laurie Safranski 39.5% 245
NP Vernon Smith 30.8% 191
NP Brett Kuznia 29.5% 183
WI Write-In 0.3% 2

Council Member (Strandquist)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jared Lemoine 44.7% 17
NP Vernon Langaas 36.8% 14
NP Tammy Sue Psotka 10.5% 4
WI Write-In 7.9% 3

Council Member (Viking) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Arnold Weleski 49.4% 44
NP Dennis J. Barclay 49.4% 44
WI Write-In 1.1% 1

Special Election for Council Member (Grygla)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kelly Klein 84.1% 69
WI Write-In 15.9% 13

Council Member Ward 1 (Warren)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Rehder 96.2% 378
WI Write-In 3.8% 15

Council Member Ward 2 (Warren) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jarod Peterson 83.7% 318
WI Write-In 16.3% 62

City Clerk (Strandquist)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shelly Suronen 61.5% 24
NP Angie Lefrooth 38.5% 15
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

City Of Argyle Sunday Liquor License
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 54.3% 189
NP No 45.7% 159

City Of Middle River Sunday Liquor License
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 52.5% 63
NP Yes 47.5% 57

Town Supervisor Seat A (Big Woods Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joel Osowski 100.0% 14
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Cedar Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Virgil D. Wagner 100.0% 36
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Como Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jack Beito 100.0% 22
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Comstock Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Aaron Knoll 100.0% 67
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Fork Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Leroy Nelson 100.0% 7
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Grand Plain Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP D. Joe Philipp 100.0% 31
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Huntly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Douglas Lorenson 100.0% 35
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Middle River Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Cecil Deschene 100.0% 43
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (New Folden Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lyle Olson 100.0% 108
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (New Solum Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Nathan Jorgenson 98.6% 141
WI Write-In 1.4% 2

Town Supervisor Seat A (Parker Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Todd Nelson 100.0% 18
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Sinnott Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Maynard Peterson 100.0% 13
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Tamarac Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul St. Germain 100.0% 51
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Vega Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jesse Russ 98.6% 73
WI Write-In 1.4% 1

Town Supervisor Seat A (Viking Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Daniel Sustad 59.4% 41
NP Kenneth Krohn 40.6% 28
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat A (Whiteford Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Monty Peterson 95.7% 22
WI Write-In 4.3% 1

Town Supervisor Seat B (Agder Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dale Barth 98.0% 49
WI Write-In 2.0% 1

Town Supervisor Seat B (Alma Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Eugene Jorgenson 97.7% 42
WI Write-In 2.3% 1

Town Supervisor Seat B (Augsburg Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP James V. Kuznia 100.0% 44
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Bloomer Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul Bergeron 100.0% 53
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Cedar Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Harold O. Brandon 88.2% 30
WI Write-In 11.8% 4

Town Supervisor Seat B (Donnelly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeremy Clow 100.0% 9
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Huntly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Arlyn Dvergsten 93.9% 31
WI Write-In 6.1% 2

Town Supervisor Seat B (Lincoln Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul Morris Anderson 100.0% 59
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Linsell Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jamie Brateng 94.4% 17
WI Write-In 5.6% 1

Town Supervisor Seat B (New Maine Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David A. Larson 92.0% 81
WI Write-In 8.0% 7

Town Supervisor Seat B (Oak Park Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Steve Nelson 95.4% 62
WI Write-In 4.6% 3

Town Supervisor Seat B (Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Edward Moe 86.7% 65
WI Write-In 13.3% 10

Town Supervisor Seat B (Vega Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Harlan Boman 100.0% 74
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Veldt Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard Engelstad 100.0% 20
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Wanger Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Anthony Kostrzewski 100.0% 38
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (Warrenton Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robin Johnson 100.0% 50
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat B (West Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jason Anderson 96.7% 58
WI Write-In 3.3% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (Big Woods Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ken Johnson 100.0% 16
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat C (Bloomer Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Gruhot 100.0% 47
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat C (Boxville Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Neil J. Johnson 100.0% 21
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Supervisor Seat C (Donnelly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 8

Town Supervisor Seat C (Eagle Point Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kevin Hanson 60.0% 3
WI Write-In 40.0% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (East Park Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (East Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Cathy Erickson 87.5% 14
WI Write-In 12.5% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (Eckvoll Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Duane Lian 90.9% 30
WI Write-In 9.1% 3

Town Supervisor Seat C (Excel Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Debra Drees 97.7% 127
WI Write-In 2.3% 3

Town Supervisor Seat C (Huntly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ross Waage 94.3% 33
WI Write-In 5.7% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (Mccrea Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Roger Hille 96.7% 118
WI Write-In 3.3% 4

Town Supervisor Seat C (Marsh Grove Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Todd Bjorgaard 96.9% 63
WI Write-In 3.1% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (Nelson Park Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Julian Stusynski 97.1% 66
WI Write-In 2.9% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (New Maine Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jason Berg 98.9% 89
WI Write-In 1.1% 1

Town Supervisor Seat C (Rollis Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Donavon L. Dahl 59.7% 37
WI Write-In 40.3% 25

Town Supervisor Seat C (Spruce Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gerald Gillund 96.6% 86
WI Write-In 3.4% 3

Town Supervisor Seat C (Thief Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kenneth Cwikla 93.1% 27
WI Write-In 6.9% 2

Town Supervisor Seat C (Wright Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 80.4% 41
NP Hilary Kuznia 19.6% 10

Town Clerk (Augsburg Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Denise Grandstrand 100.0% 44
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Cedar Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary Ness 100.0% 35
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Como Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Patricia Hanson 95.7% 22
WI Write-In 4.3% 1

Town Clerk (Comstock Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Sommers 100.0% 64
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Eagle Point Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Luther Anderson 100.0% 5
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (East Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Virgil Erickson 81.3% 13
WI Write-In 18.8% 3

Town Clerk (Eckvoll Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Janet Lian 100.0% 33
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Excel Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joseph Ose 92.0% 115
WI Write-In 8.0% 10

Town Clerk (Grand Plain Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Audrey Rogalla 100.0% 31
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Huntly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lyzette Olson 100.0% 35
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Lincoln Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Charles Edgar 100.0% 58
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Mccrea Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Trista L. Lund 99.1% 116
WI Write-In 0.9% 1

Town Clerk (Marsh Grove Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Craig Bakke 98.5% 64
WI Write-In 1.5% 1

Town Clerk (Nelson Park Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kenneth Stusynski 98.6% 72
WI Write-In 1.4% 1

Town Clerk (New Folden Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Roger Schmitz 97.1% 99
WI Write-In 2.9% 3

Town Clerk (New Maine Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jill Edin 98.9% 93
WI Write-In 1.1% 1

Town Clerk (New Solum Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jill K. Hall 99.3% 144
WI Write-In 0.7% 1

Town Clerk (Oak Park Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rodney Teigen 100.0% 61
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Rollis Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 37

Town Clerk (Spruce Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Debbie Ornquist 100.0% 87
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Tamarac Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Alen Szczepanski 100.0% 52
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Thief Lake Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Arlette Pearson 100.0% 28
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Loren Lusignan 85.3% 58
WI Write-In 14.7% 10

Town Clerk (Vega Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Susan Miller 100.0% 73
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Veldt Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Grant Satre 100.0% 19
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Viking Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Daniel L. Olson 98.5% 64
WI Write-In 1.5% 1

Town Clerk (Wanger Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Nelson 100.0% 38
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (West Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Beverly Rux 100.0% 60
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk (Whiteford Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jerome A. Berg 95.7% 22
WI Write-In 4.3% 1

Town Clerk (Wright Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Charlene M. Kuznia 93.3% 56
WI Write-In 6.7% 4

Town Treasurer (Agder Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rosanne Nelson 98.0% 50
WI Write-In 2.0% 1

Town Treasurer (Alma Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Amy Klopp 97.7% 43
WI Write-In 2.3% 1

Town Treasurer (Big Woods Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kevin Gjovik 100.0% 17
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Treasurer (East Valley Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 9

Town Treasurer (Huntly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Karen L. Nelson 100.0% 35
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Treasurer (Middle River Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Donald Pawlowski 97.5% 39
WI Write-In 2.5% 1

Town Clerk - Treasurer (Bloomer Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gene D. Laurin 93.9% 46
WI Write-In 6.1% 3

Town Clerk - Treasurer (Donnelly Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Alvin Nybladh 100.0% 11
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk - Treasurer (East Park Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
WI Write-In 100.0% 2

Town Clerk - Treasurer (Fork Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lucille Nelson 100.0% 7
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Town Clerk - Treasurer (Parker Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Thomas Peterson 100.0% 17
WI Write-In 0.0% 0

Updated: .

Source: Associated Press

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast