Hennepin County

U.S. President & Vice President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Barack Obama And Joe Biden 62.3% 423,982 52.7% 1,546,167
GOP Mitt Romney And Paul Ryan 35.3% 240,073 45.0% 1,320,225
Lib Gary Johnson And Jim Gray 1.2% 8,289 1.2% 35,098
GP Jill Stein And Cheri Honkala 0.6% 3,743 0.4% 13,023
WI Write-In 0.3% 2,097 0.4% 10,641
CP Virgil Goode And Jim Clymer 0.1% 526 0.1% 3,722
JP Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson And Luis J. Rodriguez 0.1% 470 0.1% 1,996
GGOP Jim Carlson And George Mcmahon 0.1% 388 0.1% 3,149
SWP James Harris And Maura Deluca 0.0% 212 0.0% 1,051
Cnl Dean Morstad And Josh Franke-Hyland 0.0% 167 0.0% 1,092
PSL Peta Lindsay And Yari Osorio 0.0% 118 0.0% 397

U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 71.2% 469,119 65.2% 1,854,595
GOP Kurt Bills 25.1% 165,612 30.5% 867,974
IP Stephen Williams 2.1% 13,528 2.6% 73,539
GGOP Tim Davis 1.0% 6,267 1.1% 30,531
NP Michael Cavlan 0.5% 3,617 0.5% 13,986
WI Write-In 0.1% 721 0.1% 2,582

Constitutional Amendment 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  No 63.5% 433,803 51.2% 1,510,434
  Yes 34.7% 237,084 47.4% 1,399,916
  Estimated Blanks 1.7% 11,877 1.4% 40,430

Constitutional Amendment 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  No 60.2% 410,912 52.2% 1,539,044
  Yes 37.7% 257,132 46.2% 1,362,009
  Estimated Blanks 2.2% 14,720 1.7% 49,727

Chief Justice - Supreme Court
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 66.5% 289,105 60.0% 1,284,064
NP Dan Griffith 32.9% 143,186 39.6% 846,956
WI Write-In 0.6% 2,677 0.4% 8,370

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 60.1% 252,607 58.9% 1,228,138
NP Dean Barkley 39.3% 165,160 40.7% 847,515
WI Write-In 0.6% 2,518 0.4% 8,056

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David R. Stras 59.9% 241,316 56.0% 1,141,951
NP Tim Tingelstad 39.4% 159,029 43.6% 890,301
WI Write-In 0.7% 2,851 0.4% 8,687

Judge - Court of Appeals 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Renee L. Worke 98.5% 328,018 99.0% 1,758,946
WI Write-In 1.5% 5,062 1.0% 18,159

Judge - Court of Appeals 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 98.5% 318,571 99.0% 1,720,106
WI Write-In 1.5% 4,869 1.0% 16,897

U.S. House - District 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Erik Paulsen 57.7% 183,737 58.1% 222,335
DFL Brian Barnes 42.2% 134,311 41.8% 159,937
WI Write-In 0.1% 356 0.1% 433

U.S. House - District 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Keith Ellison 75.4% 244,173 74.5% 262,102
GOP Chris Fields 24.3% 78,645 25.2% 88,753
WI Write-In 0.3% 1,047 0.3% 1,114

U.S. House - District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Michele Bachmann 55.8% 307 50.5% 179,240
DFL Jim Graves 44.2% 243 49.3% 174,944
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.3% 969

State Senator District 29
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Brian Doran 51.6% 99 39.2% 15,867
GOP Bruce Anderson 48.4% 93 60.6% 24,486
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.2% 77

State Senator District 30
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Mary Kiffmeyer 71.3% 238 62.4% 25,205
DFL Paul Perovich 28.7% 96 37.4% 15,125
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.1% 58

State Senator District 33
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP David Osmek 59.2% 24,133 58.9% 28,195
DFL Judy Rogosheske 40.5% 16,531 40.8% 19,547
WI Write-In 0.3% 105 0.2% 112

State Senator District 34
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Warren Limmer 57.0% 25,847 57.0% 25,847
DFL Sharon Bahensky 42.8% 19,406 42.8% 19,406
WI Write-In 0.1% 59 0.1% 59

State Senator District 36
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL John Hoffman 52.1% 14,115 53.1% 22,194
GOP Benjamin Kruse 47.7% 12,921 46.7% 19,522
WI Write-In 0.2% 46 0.2% 81

State Senator District 40
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Chris Eaton 96.9% 25,165 96.9% 25,165
WI Write-In 3.1% 798 3.1% 798

State Senator District 41
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Barb Goodwin 59.9% 2,021 62.8% 25,842
GOP Gina Bauman 40.0% 1,350 37.0% 15,200
WI Write-In 0.1% 5 0.2% 93

State Senator District 44
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Terri Bonoff 55.8% 27,203 55.8% 27,203
GOP David Gaither 44.0% 21,464 44.0% 21,464
WI Write-In 0.2% 75 0.2% 75

State Senator District 45
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Ann H. Rest 65.5% 28,608 65.5% 28,608
GOP Blair Tremere 34.4% 15,036 34.4% 15,036
WI Write-In 0.1% 63 0.1% 63

State Senator District 46
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Ron Latz 66.8% 29,755 66.8% 29,755
GOP Paul Scofield 33.0% 14,680 33.0% 14,680
WI Write-In 0.2% 93 0.2% 93

State Senator District 48
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP David Hann 51.3% 23,730 51.3% 23,730
DFL Laurie Mckendry 48.6% 22,459 48.6% 22,459
WI Write-In 0.1% 46 0.1% 46

State Senator District 49
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Melisa Franzen 52.7% 26,893 52.7% 26,893
GOP Keith Downey 47.2% 24,045 47.2% 24,045
WI Write-In 0.1% 58 0.1% 58

State Senator District 50
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Melissa Halvorson Wiklund 60.9% 25,300 60.9% 25,300
GOP Vern Wilcox 38.9% 16,193 38.9% 16,193
WI Write-In 0.2% 83 0.2% 83

State Senator District 59
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Bobby Joe Champion 82.0% 28,441 82.0% 28,441
GOP Jim Lilly 17.5% 6,082 17.5% 6,082
WI Write-In 0.4% 154 0.4% 154

State Senator District 60
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Kari Dziedzic 77.1% 29,014 77.1% 29,014
GOP Mark Lazarchic 17.0% 6,400 17.0% 6,400
IP Rahn V. Workcuff 5.5% 2,077 5.5% 2,077
WI Write-In 0.4% 162 0.4% 162

State Senator District 61
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Scott Dibble 98.1% 41,075 98.1% 41,075
WI Write-In 1.9% 803 1.9% 803

State Senator District 62
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Jeff Hayden 86.8% 27,516 86.8% 27,516
IP Eric Blair 12.7% 4,025 12.7% 4,025
WI Write-In 0.5% 145 0.5% 145

State Senator District 63
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Patricia Torres Ray 80.8% 36,866 80.8% 36,866
GOP Patrick Marron 18.9% 8,636 18.9% 8,636
WI Write-In 0.3% 117 0.3% 117

Judge - 4th District Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Francis Magill 98.6% 310,308 98.6% 310,308
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,543 1.4% 4,543

Judge - 4th District Court 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP David Piper 98.6% 308,940 98.6% 308,940
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,474 1.4% 4,474

Judge - 4th District Court 15
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Phil Carruthers 98.6% 307,851 98.6% 307,851
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,491 1.4% 4,491

Judge - 4th District Court 17
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Denise D. Reilly 98.7% 308,267 98.7% 308,267
WI Write-In 1.3% 4,215 1.3% 4,215

Judge - 4th District Court 22
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth V. Cutter 68.5% 255,326 68.5% 255,326
NP Steven E. Antolak 30.7% 114,483 30.7% 114,483
WI Write-In 0.8% 2,885 0.8% 2,885

Judge - 4th District Court 29
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Nancy E. Brasel 98.7% 308,580 98.7% 308,580
WI Write-In 1.3% 4,140 1.3% 4,140

Judge - 4th District Court 33
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP M. Jacqueline Regis 98.6% 303,938 98.6% 303,938
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,208 1.4% 4,208

Judge - 4th District Court 35
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Daniel Mabley 98.6% 302,789 98.6% 302,789
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,360 1.4% 4,360

Judge - 4th District Court 40
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Jamie L. Anderson 98.6% 301,934 98.6% 301,934
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,226 1.4% 4,226

Judge - 4th District Court 44
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lois Conroy 58.4% 216,659 58.4% 216,659
NP Marc Berris 40.9% 151,656 40.9% 151,656
WI Write-In 0.8% 2,923 0.8% 2,923

Judge - 4th District Court 45
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Marilyn Brown Rosenbaum 98.6% 305,771 98.6% 305,771
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,214 1.4% 4,214

Judge - 4th District Court 46
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Mary R. Vasaly 98.7% 303,411 98.7% 303,411
WI Write-In 1.3% 4,007 1.3% 4,007

Judge - 4th District Court 48
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP John Q. Mcshane 98.6% 300,344 98.6% 300,344
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,280 1.4% 4,280

Judge - 4th District Court 49
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lyonel Norris 98.6% 300,152 98.6% 300,152
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,114 1.4% 4,114

Judge - 4th District Court 50
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Bruce A. Peterson 98.6% 302,341 98.6% 302,341
WI Write-In 1.4% 4,193 1.4% 4,193

Judge - 4th District Court 59
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Patrick Robben 98.5% 299,075 98.5% 299,075
WI Write-In 1.5% 4,466 1.5% 4,466

State Representative District 29A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Joe Mcdonald 53.6% 105 61.9% 13,002
DFL Susann Dye 46.4% 91 37.9% 7,954
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.2% 34

State Representative District 30B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP David Fitzsimmons 65.4% 214 61.8% 12,022
DFL Sharon G. Shimek 34.6% 113 38.0% 7,386
WI Write-In 0.0% 0 0.2% 32

State Representative District 33A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Jerry Hertaus 62.1% 14,717 62.1% 14,717
DFL Todd Mikkelson 37.8% 8,963 37.8% 8,963
WI Write-In 0.1% 24 0.1% 24

State Representative District 33B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Cindy Pugh 53.4% 9,187 54.4% 13,211
DFL Denise Bader 46.4% 7,974 45.5% 11,053
WI Write-In 0.2% 33 0.2% 40

State Representative District 34A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Joyce Peppin 64.2% 14,386 64.2% 14,386
DFL Adam Fisher 35.6% 7,983 35.6% 7,983
WI Write-In 0.1% 25 0.1% 25

State Representative District 34B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Kurt Zellers 54.5% 12,802 54.5% 12,802
DFL David B. Hoden 45.4% 10,652 45.4% 10,652
WI Write-In 0.1% 29 0.1% 29

State Representative District 36A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Mark Uglem 54.6% 6,944 51.0% 10,691
DFL Grace Baltich 45.3% 5,766 48.8% 10,235
WI Write-In 0.1% 19 0.2% 35

State Representative District 36B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Melissa Hortman 55.6% 8,237 55.2% 11,679
GOP Andrew Reinhardt 40.9% 6,054 40.4% 8,555
IP Andrew Kratoska 3.4% 505 4.2% 891
WI Write-In 0.1% 9 0.1% 25

State Representative District 40A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Michael Nelson 97.2% 11,972 97.2% 11,972
WI Write-In 2.8% 347 2.8% 347

State Representative District 40B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Debra Hilstrom 71.2% 12,024 71.2% 12,024
GOP Richard D. Cushing 28.5% 4,810 28.5% 4,810
WI Write-In 0.3% 43 0.3% 43

State Representative District 41B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Carolyn Laine 56.4% 1,914 58.5% 11,943
GOP Laura Palmer 32.4% 1,099 27.8% 5,669
CP Tim Utz 11.2% 380 13.6% 2,775
WI Write-In 0.1% 3 0.1% 30

State Representative District 44A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Sarah Anderson 51.2% 12,114 51.2% 12,114
DFL Audrey Britton 48.6% 11,506 48.6% 11,506
WI Write-In 0.1% 33 0.1% 33

State Representative District 44B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL John H. Benson 55.8% 13,754 55.8% 13,754
GOP Mark Stefan 44.0% 10,848 44.0% 10,848
WI Write-In 0.1% 36 0.1% 36

State Representative District 45A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Lyndon R. Carlson 59.6% 12,520 59.6% 12,520
GOP Jeff Pauley 40.3% 8,459 40.3% 8,459
WI Write-In 0.2% 33 0.2% 33

State Representative District 45B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Mike Freiberg 66.0% 15,053 66.0% 15,053
GOP Reid Johnson 33.9% 7,740 33.9% 7,740
WI Write-In 0.1% 31 0.1% 31

State Representative District 46A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Ryan Winkler 65.9% 15,249 65.9% 15,249
GOP John Swanson 34.0% 7,860 34.0% 7,860
WI Write-In 0.1% 34 0.1% 34

State Representative District 46B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Steve Simon 70.0% 14,956 70.0% 14,956
GOP David Arvidson 29.8% 6,372 29.8% 6,372
WI Write-In 0.2% 45 0.2% 45

State Representative District 48A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Yvonne Selcer 50.3% 12,458 50.3% 12,458
GOP Kirk Stensrud 49.5% 12,256 49.5% 12,256
WI Write-In 0.1% 34 0.1% 34

State Representative District 48B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Jenifer Loon 58.9% 12,787 58.9% 12,787
DFL Tori Hill 41.0% 8,891 41.0% 8,891
WI Write-In 0.1% 29 0.1% 29

State Representative District 49A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Ron Erhardt 55.8% 14,101 55.8% 14,101
GOP Bill Glahn 44.1% 11,139 44.1% 11,139
WI Write-In 0.1% 37 0.1% 37

State Representative District 49B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Paul Rosenthal 53.3% 13,560 53.3% 13,560
GOP Terry Jacobson 46.5% 11,840 46.5% 11,840
WI Write-In 0.1% 36 0.1% 36

State Representative District 50A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Linda Slocum 62.1% 12,036 62.1% 12,036
GOP Craig Marston 30.3% 5,864 30.3% 5,864
IP Joseph Koch 7.4% 1,439 7.4% 1,439
WI Write-In 0.2% 30 0.2% 30

State Representative District 50B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Ann Lenczewski 65.3% 14,800 65.3% 14,800
GOP Richard Bohnen 34.6% 7,836 34.6% 7,836
WI Write-In 0.2% 39 0.2% 39

State Representative District 59A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Joe Mullery 84.0% 14,017 84.0% 14,017
GOP Cindy Lilly 15.4% 2,577 15.4% 2,577
WI Write-In 0.6% 93 0.6% 93

State Representative District 59B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Raymond Dehn 72.4% 12,790 72.4% 12,790
GOP Gary J. Mazzotta 18.9% 3,346 18.9% 3,346
NP Anthony Hilton 8.1% 1,423 8.1% 1,423
WI Write-In 0.6% 109 0.6% 109

State Representative District 60A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Diane Loeffler 81.9% 17,021 81.9% 17,021
GOP Brent Millsop 17.7% 3,687 17.7% 3,687
WI Write-In 0.4% 82 0.4% 82

State Representative District 60B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Phyllis Kahn 78.0% 12,472 78.0% 12,472
GOP Kody Zalewski 21.2% 3,392 21.2% 3,392
WI Write-In 0.8% 129 0.8% 129

State Representative District 61A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Frank Hornstein 80.2% 19,663 80.2% 19,663
GOP Devin Gawnemark 19.5% 4,787 19.5% 4,787
WI Write-In 0.2% 61 0.2% 61

State Representative District 61B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Paul Thissen 81.4% 19,748 81.4% 19,748
GOP Nate "Honey Badger" Atkins 18.3% 4,448 18.3% 4,448
WI Write-In 0.3% 68 0.3% 68

State Representative District 62A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Karen Clark 89.6% 12,672 89.6% 12,672
GOP Kurtis Hanna 10.0% 1,410 10.0% 1,410
WI Write-In 0.5% 67 0.5% 67

State Representative District 62B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Susan Allen 88.6% 16,318 88.6% 16,318
GOP Tom F. Johnson Iii 11.0% 2,025 11.0% 2,025
WI Write-In 0.4% 69 0.4% 69

State Representative District 63A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Jim Davnie 85.4% 19,680 85.4% 19,680
GOP Kirk Brink 14.3% 3,289 14.3% 3,289
WI Write-In 0.3% 69 0.3% 69

State Representative District 63B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Jean Wagenius 76.4% 17,181 76.4% 17,181
GOP Matt Ashley 23.3% 5,240 23.3% 5,240
WI Write-In 0.3% 72 0.3% 72

County Park Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Penny Steele 52.1% 32,470
NP Sara Wyatt 47.2% 29,405
WI Write-In 0.7% 424

County Park Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jennifer Dejournett 52.4% 31,846
NP Rick Theisen 46.9% 28,547
WI Write-In 0.7% 425

County Park Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Daniel Freeman 68.6% 36,760
NP Matthew Laue 30.2% 16,217
WI Write-In 1.2% 641

County Park Commissioner District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Gunyou 53.6% 31,507
NP Leigh Harrod 45.7% 26,883
WI Write-In 0.8% 446

County Park Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John F. Gibbs 98.5% 52,827
WI Write-In 1.5% 819

County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Opat 55.0% 35,075
NP Chris Rains 44.2% 28,146
WI Write-In 0.8% 525

Special Election for County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Linda Higgins 59.4% 41,935
NP Blong Yang 39.8% 28,115
WI Write-In 0.8% 562

County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randy Johnson 63.9% 41,436
NP Jim Koepke 35.3% 22,891
WI Write-In 0.8% 524

County Commissioner District 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jan Callison 57.9% 40,904
NP Dave Wahlstedt 41.6% 29,420
WI Write-In 0.5% 369

County Commissioner District 7
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Johnson 98.7% 62,864
WI Write-In 1.3% 796

School Board Member (Osseo) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dean Henke 23.0% 24,218
NP Linda J. Etim 21.7% 22,883
NP Jacki L Girtz 20.0% 21,016
NP Robert A. Gerhart 19.9% 20,937
NP Collette Guyott-Hempel 14.6% 15,422
WI Write-In 0.8% 796

School Board Member (Robbinsdale) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sherry Tyrrell 25.5% 20,671
NP Helen J. Bassett 24.8% 20,115
NP John Vento 22.8% 18,444
NP Ron Stoffel 13.7% 11,068
NP Peter Vasseur 12.5% 10,118
WI Write-In 0.8% 634

School Board Member At Large (Elk River) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Holly M. Thompson 20.2% 12,177
NP Sue M Farber 19.6% 11,798
NP Dan Hunt 17.0% 10,226
NP Tom Mcauley 15.3% 9,204
NP Janelle Henry 14.2% 8,520
NP Jane Frazier 13.1% 7,909
WI Write-In 0.5% 330

School Board Member (Delano) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Amy Johnson 34.2% 3,490
NP Sarah Baker 33.7% 3,448
NP Randy Durick 31.2% 3,191
WI Write-In 0.9% 89

School Board Member (Rockford) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kris Abrahamson 23.5% 2,087
NP Todd Anderson 22.4% 1,989
NP Kathy M. Smith 18.8% 1,670
NP Steven Yakesh 18.6% 1,650
NP Michael Sanders 15.8% 1,405
WI Write-In 0.9% 83

Special Election For School Board Member (Delano) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carolyn Milano 28.7% 2,810
NP Mark A. Larson 25.2% 2,469
NP Corey Black 24.7% 2,418
NP Jonathan Ness 20.8% 2,033
WI Write-In 0.5% 50

Approval Of School District Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 50.1% 33,906
NP Yes 49.9% 33,782

Renewal Of Expiring Portion Of Existing Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 74.6% 14,544
NP No 25.4% 4,965

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 57.1% 19,879
NP No 42.9% 14,937

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #879)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 73.8% 4,769
NP No 26.2% 1,689

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #883)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 55.7% 2,970
NP No 44.3% 2,361

Approval Of School District Capital Project Levy Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 51.7% 34,752
NP Yes 48.3% 32,461

Approval Of Additional Referendum Revenue Authorization
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 63.5% 12,348
NP No 36.5% 7,092

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 59.8% 20,780
NP Yes 40.2% 13,960

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #879)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 56.3% 3,628
NP No 43.7% 2,813

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Eleonore Wesserle 55.4% 210,482
NP Jeremy Haefs 43.3% 164,606
WI Write-In 1.3% 4,879

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Marjorie Holsten 51.4% 195,087
NP Brian T. Peterson 47.6% 180,641
WI Write-In 1.1% 4,033

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard B. Strong 50.4% 180,931
NP Andrew K. Moller 48.4% 174,036
WI Write-In 1.2% 4,271

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Danny Nadeau 98.1% 321,088
WI Write-In 1.9% 6,344

School Board Member At Large (Minneapolis)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carla Bates 72.9% 89,858
NP Doug Mann 25.4% 31,318
WI Write-In 1.7% 2,042

School Board Member District 2 (Minneapolis)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kim Ellison 97.5% 17,927
WI Write-In 2.5% 466

School Board Member District 4 (Minneapolis)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Josh Reimnitz 51.1% 12,241
NP Patricia Wycoff 48.0% 11,512
WI Write-In 0.9% 220

School Board Member District 6 (Minneapolis)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tracine Asberry 98.0% 19,415
WI Write-In 2.0% 403

Hospital District Board Member (North Unorganized/Long Lake)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joel Karels 97.6% 328
WI Write-In 2.4% 8

Mayor (Champlin)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Armand "Armie" Nelson 36.4% 4,285
NP Ryan Sabas 33.5% 3,943
NP Greg Payer 29.5% 3,477
WI Write-In 0.6% 66

Mayor (Corcoran)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ken Guenthner 96.9% 2,320
WI Write-In 3.1% 75

Mayor (Crystal)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Adams 51.5% 5,571
NP Renae J. Bowman 48.1% 5,203
WI Write-In 0.5% 50

Mayor (Dayton)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tim Mcneil 54.2% 1,374
NP Anne M. Ziebell 45.4% 1,150
WI Write-In 0.4% 9

Mayor (Deephaven)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Paul A. Skrede 95.6% 1,839
WI Write-In 4.4% 85

Mayor (Edina)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Hovland 63.4% 17,498
NP Linda Masica 36.2% 9,995
WI Write-In 0.3% 90

Mayor (Excelsior)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Gaylord 61.2% 667
NP Steve Finch 37.7% 411
WI Write-In 1.0% 11

Mayor (Greenfield)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Brad Johnson 75.0% 1,132
NP John Lund 24.5% 370
WI Write-In 0.5% 7

Mayor (Greenwood)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Deb Kind 96.7% 445
WI Write-In 3.3% 15

Mayor (Hanover)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chris Kauffman 36.1% 534
NP Martin Waters 26.9% 398
NP Joe Kaul 20.6% 305
NP Wendy Pinor 15.9% 235
WI Write-In 0.5% 8

Mayor (Long Lake)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tim M Hultmann 97.9% 799
WI Write-In 2.1% 17

Mayor (Loretto)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kent Koch 80.6% 320
NP Clark D. Lohr 18.6% 74
WI Write-In 0.8% 3

Mayor (Maple Plain)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Roger Hackbarth 53.4% 513
NP John R. Sweeney 46.5% 446
WI Write-In 0.1% 1

Mayor (Medicine Lake)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary Holter 94.5% 205
WI Write-In 5.5% 12

Mayor (Medina)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Crosby 65.7% 1,817
NP Karl G. Hanson 23.5% 650
NP Darrell Johnson 10.2% 283
WI Write-In 0.6% 17

Mayor (Minnetonka Beach)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Joann D. Anderson 93.0% 278
WI Write-In 7.0% 21

Mayor (Minnetrista)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Cheryl Fischer 95.4% 2,628
WI Write-In 4.6% 128

Mayor (Mound)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Hanus 52.8% 2,558
NP Mark Regan 46.0% 2,226
WI Write-In 1.2% 58

Mayor (New Hope)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kathi Hemken 93.1% 7,574
WI Write-In 6.9% 563

Mayor (Orono)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lili Mcmillan 97.8% 3,422
WI Write-In 2.2% 76

Mayor (Osseo)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Duane Poppe 57.4% 770
NP Al Lindquist 42.3% 567
WI Write-In 0.4% 5

Mayor (Robbinsdale)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Regan Murphy 51.1% 3,591
NP George Selman 48.3% 3,396
WI Write-In 0.7% 47

Mayor (Rockford)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Renee Hafften 91.6% 1,556
WI Write-In 8.4% 143

Mayor (Rogers)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jay Bunting 60.0% 3,277
NP Bob Ivey 39.5% 2,157
WI Write-In 0.6% 31

Mayor (St Bonifacius)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rick Weible 95.7% 948
WI Write-In 4.3% 43

Mayor (Shorewood)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Zerby 97.0% 3,270
WI Write-In 3.0% 100

Mayor (Spring Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sarah Reinhardt 97.9% 758
WI Write-In 2.1% 16

Mayor (Tonka Bay)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gerry De La Vega 96.4% 759
WI Write-In 3.6% 28

Mayor (Wayzata)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ken Willcox 97.8% 1,842
WI Write-In 2.2% 42

Mayor (Woodland)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP James Doak 97.8% 264
WI Write-In 2.2% 6

Council Member (Brooklyn Center) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lin Myszkowski 40.7% 5,871
NP Kris Lawrence-Anderson 33.7% 4,860
NP Renita Whicker 24.3% 3,513
WI Write-In 1.3% 186

Council Member at Large (Chanhassen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bethany Tjornhom 30.2% 5,709
NP Jerry A. Mcdonald 19.5% 3,688
NP Kirk Pettis 18.8% 3,553
NP Matt Winterer 17.2% 3,248
NP Ron Roeser 8.1% 1,535
NP J.R. Relick 5.7% 1,087
WI Write-In 0.5% 103

Council Member (Corcoran) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ron Thomas 35.9% 1,469
NP Diane Lynch 34.7% 1,419
NP Rosalyn Milbrandt 28.1% 1,151
WI Write-In 1.3% 52

Council Member (Dayton) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Eric Lucero 36.0% 1,519
NP Scott Salonek 21.5% 906
NP Phillip Forseth 21.1% 891
NP James A. Jadwin 21.0% 886
WI Write-In 0.4% 18

Council Member (Deephaven) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Keith Kask 70.7% 1,553
WI Write-In 29.3% 645

Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Brad Aho 36.9% 17,573
NP Ron Case 35.0% 16,701
NP Jon Duckstad 27.6% 13,138
WI Write-In 0.5% 257

Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ann Swenson 32.7% 12,651
NP Mary Brindle 31.9% 12,365
NP Chad Bell 18.2% 7,050
NP Wayne Dvorak 16.5% 6,383
WI Write-In 0.7% 283

Council Member (Excelsior) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Greg Miller 39.6% 666
NP Mary Jo Fulkerson 37.2% 626
NP Marianne Stebbins 22.3% 375
WI Write-In 0.8% 14

Council Member (Greenfield) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michael Erickson 38.0% 824
NP Mark Holten 31.8% 689
NP Charles Alcon 29.1% 631
WI Write-In 1.1% 23

Council Member (Greenwood) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rob Roy 50.7% 343
NP Bill Cook 47.6% 322
WI Write-In 1.8% 12

Council Member (Hanover) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Vajda 33.3% 754
NP Doug Hammerseng 26.0% 589
NP Dave Malewicki 23.9% 542
NP Christopher Zanetti 10.4% 236
NP Jeff Rengstorf 6.2% 140
WI Write-In 0.3% 6

Council Member (Long Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Liz Olson 37.5% 506
NP Kurt W. Kaminski 32.8% 443
NP Roger Adams 29.0% 392
WI Write-In 0.7% 9

Council Member (Loretto) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Henry Hank Pepin 28.7% 167
NP Cari Girk 25.4% 148
NP Brenda Daniels 25.1% 146
NP Jeffery W. France 20.3% 118
WI Write-In 0.5% 3

Council Member (Maple Grove) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Erik Johnson 28.6% 13,379
NP Leann Sargent 20.3% 9,511
NP Dan Vogtman 17.9% 8,375
NP Sherri Marie Johnson 16.8% 7,870
NP David Brown 6.0% 2,806
NP Jay A. Dirks 5.8% 2,734
NP Mark E. Aubart Sr. 4.1% 1,936
WI Write-In 0.5% 243

Council Member (Maple Plain) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Justin Mccoy 53.5% 669
NP David Eisinger 44.2% 553
WI Write-In 2.2% 28

Council Member (Medicine Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John (Jack) Garberg 72.9% 207
WI Write-In 27.1% 77

Council Member (Medina) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth (Liz) Weir 44.0% 1,747
NP John G. Anderson 33.3% 1,323
NP Jim Dailey 22.1% 879
WI Write-In 0.6% 22

Council Member (Minnetonka Beach) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rick Skalla 40.6% 226
NP Jaci M. Lindstrom 24.1% 134
NP Linn M. Ferguson 22.7% 126
NP Byron E. Johnson 11.9% 66
WI Write-In 0.7% 4

Council Member (Minnetrista) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Vanderlinde 38.3% 1,964
NP Bob Christians 34.0% 1,743
NP Justin Zenanko 26.8% 1,373
WI Write-In 0.8% 43

Council Member (Mound) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Heidi Gesch 39.1% 2,721
NP Ray Salazar 34.0% 2,371
NP Danene Provencher 25.6% 1,781
WI Write-In 1.3% 92

Council Member (New Hope) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Andy Hoffe 36.3% 4,911
NP Eric Lammle 25.4% 3,442
NP Malinda L. Longen 21.3% 2,879
NP David Perlman 16.1% 2,174
WI Write-In 0.9% 123

Council Member (Orono) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kristi Anderson 31.8% 2,118
NP Lizz Levang 27.5% 1,831
NP Dennis Walsh 25.7% 1,707
NP Doug Franchot 14.5% 963
WI Write-In 0.5% 32

Council Member (Osseo) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark E Schulz 31.1% 676
NP Bonnie Heinen 23.3% 507
NP Daniel Spanier 22.6% 492
NP John R Goth 13.1% 285
NP Claudia (Clyde) Gisvold 9.5% 207
WI Write-In 0.4% 9

Council Member at Large (Plymouth)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Willis 62.1% 18,002
NP Dan Waltenberg 37.2% 10,800
WI Write-In 0.7% 201

Council Member (Rockford) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rick Martinson 34.4% 1,028
NP Denise Kesanen 27.3% 815
NP Bill Decker 21.1% 630
NP Robert (Bob) Freese 15.9% 476
WI Write-In 1.3% 39

Council Member (Rogers) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Don Hall 29.6% 2,425
NP Darren Jakel 28.0% 2,294
NP Garrett Mcconnach 23.7% 1,939
NP Steve Swanson 18.1% 1,480
WI Write-In 0.6% 52

Council Member (St Bonifacius) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert Smestad Jr 50.6% 717
NP Shawn Ruotsinoja 46.6% 660
WI Write-In 2.8% 39

Council Member (Shorewood) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kristine Sundberg 40.2% 2,361
NP Dick Woodruff 35.2% 2,067
NP Mark Sylvester 24.0% 1,410
WI Write-In 0.6% 34

Council Member (Spring Park) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Shirley Bren 50.0% 503
NP Bruce D Williamson 49.3% 495
WI Write-In 0.7% 7

Council Member (Tonka Bay) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Elli Ansari 36.8% 469
NP Jeff Clapp 30.9% 394
NP Jonathan Grothe 30.6% 391
WI Write-In 1.7% 22

Council Member (Wayzata) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Andrew Mullin 36.7% 1,261
NP Bridget M. Anderson 31.4% 1,079
NP Alex Plechash 31.3% 1,076
WI Write-In 0.6% 22

Council Member (Woodland) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sliv Carlson 52.8% 237
NP Tom Newberry 44.5% 200
WI Write-In 2.7% 12

Special Election for Council Member (Excelsior)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John R. Beattie 55.6% 565
NP Gretchen Wahlstedt 43.5% 442
WI Write-In 1.0% 10

Special Election for Council Member (Spring Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John C. Ericson 69.8% 459
NP Elgah Trask 29.3% 193
WI Write-In 0.9% 6

Council Member Section I (Crystal)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Laura Libby 50.6% 2,666
NP Guy Mueller 49.0% 2,585
WI Write-In 0.4% 22

Council Member Ward E (Brooklyn Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Peter Crema 60.0% 6,099
NP Dakota Huseby 39.4% 4,002
WI Write-In 0.6% 65

Council Member Ward 1 (Plymouth)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Judy Johnson 98.8% 6,603
WI Write-In 1.2% 77

Council Member Ward 1 (Richfield)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Patrick H. Elliott 98.0% 3,913
WI Write-In 2.0% 81

Council Member Ward 1 (Robbinsdale)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP William A (Bill) Blonigan 57.7% 948
NP Barbara Richardson 41.8% 686
WI Write-In 0.5% 9

Council Member Ward C (Brooklyn Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Trepanier 64.5% 5,729
NP Billy Bishop 34.7% 3,088
WI Write-In 0.8% 72

Council Member Ward 2 (Plymouth)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Wosje 63.4% 5,498
NP Ned Carroll 36.1% 3,128
WI Write-In 0.5% 43

Council Member Ward 2 (Richfield)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Edwina Garcia 58.8% 2,943
NP David Buzicky 40.5% 2,025
WI Write-In 0.7% 36

Council Member Ward 2 (Robbinsdale)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dan Rogan 97.7% 1,468
WI Write-In 2.3% 35

Council Member Ward W (Brooklyn Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Jordan 55.0% 4,139
NP Terry Gearin 43.6% 3,281
WI Write-In 1.4% 105

Council Member Ward 3 (Champlin)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bruce Miller 62.5% 1,412
NP Nick Rice 36.7% 829
WI Write-In 0.8% 19

Council Member Ward 3 (Crystal)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Casey Peak 91.8% 1,715
WI Write-In 8.2% 153

Council Member Ward 3 (Plymouth)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Stein 98.4% 6,286
WI Write-In 1.6% 104

Council Member Ward 3 (Richfield)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Fitzhenry 96.9% 3,122
WI Write-In 3.1% 100

Council Member Ward 4 (Champlin)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kara Terry 46.8% 1,078
NP Edward Schmitz 30.8% 708
NP Rick Klemesrud 21.8% 501
WI Write-In 0.6% 14

Council Member Ward 4 (Crystal)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Julie Deshler 98.3% 1,942
WI Write-In 1.7% 34

City Treasurer (Minnetonka Beach)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Randall P Gilster 99.6% 280
WI Write-In 0.4% 1

Proposed Charter Amendment
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
  No 73.2% 8,152
  Yes 26.8% 2,978

Chapter Ix, Financial Planning & Reporting
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 52.3% 592
NP No 47.7% 541

Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.

Source: Office of the Minnesota Secretary of State

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast