Anoka County

U.S. President & Vice President
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Mitt Romney And Paul Ryan 50.1% 93,430 45.0% 1,320,225
DFL Barack Obama And Joe Biden 47.5% 88,614 52.7% 1,546,167
Lib Gary Johnson And Jim Gray 1.2% 2,284 1.2% 35,098
WI Write-In 0.4% 747 0.4% 10,641
GP Jill Stein And Cheri Honkala 0.4% 687 0.4% 13,023
CP Virgil Goode And Jim Clymer 0.1% 233 0.1% 3,722
GGOP Jim Carlson And George Mcmahon 0.1% 207 0.1% 3,149
JP Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson And Luis J. Rodriguez 0.1% 122 0.1% 1,996
Cnl Dean Morstad And Josh Franke-Hyland 0.0% 76 0.0% 1,092
SWP James Harris And Maura Deluca 0.0% 48 0.0% 1,051
PSL Peta Lindsay And Yari Osorio 0.0% 17 0.0% 397

U.S. Senator (before recount)
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Amy Klobuchar 62.6% 113,611 65.2% 1,854,595
GOP Kurt Bills 33.1% 59,991 30.5% 867,974
IP Stephen Williams 2.6% 4,792 2.6% 73,539
GGOP Tim Davis 1.1% 2,021 1.1% 30,531
NP Michael Cavlan 0.4% 812 0.5% 13,986
WI Write-In 0.1% 132 0.1% 2,582

Constitutional Amendment 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 50.6% 94,690 47.4% 1,399,916
  No 48.4% 90,468 51.2% 1,510,434
  Estimated Blanks 1.0% 1,927 1.4% 40,430

Constitutional Amendment 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
  Yes 53.6% 100,311 46.2% 1,362,009
  No 45.1% 84,332 52.2% 1,539,044
  Estimated Blanks 1.3% 2,442 1.7% 49,727

Chief Justice - Supreme Court
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Lorie Skjerven Gildea 56.4% 76,165 60.0% 1,284,064
NP Dan Griffith 43.3% 58,508 39.6% 846,956
WI Write-In 0.4% 478 0.4% 8,370

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Barry Anderson 54.0% 71,545 58.9% 1,228,138
NP Dean Barkley 45.6% 60,371 40.7% 847,515
WI Write-In 0.4% 470 0.4% 8,056

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Tim Tingelstad 51.9% 67,785 43.6% 890,301
NP David R. Stras 47.8% 62,446 56.0% 1,141,951
WI Write-In 0.4% 492 0.4% 8,687

Judge - Court of Appeals 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Renee L. Worke 98.9% 106,420 99.0% 1,758,946
WI Write-In 1.1% 1,204 1.0% 18,159

Judge - Court of Appeals 7
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 99.0% 105,116 99.0% 1,720,106
WI Write-In 1.0% 1,048 1.0% 16,897

U.S. House - District 3
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Erik Paulsen 54.5% 17,687 58.1% 222,335
DFL Brian Barnes 45.3% 14,700 41.8% 159,937
WI Write-In 0.2% 55 0.1% 433

U.S. House - District 5
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Keith Ellison 63.8% 16,852 74.5% 262,102
GOP Chris Fields 35.9% 9,477 25.2% 88,753
WI Write-In 0.2% 65 0.3% 1,114

U.S. House - District 6
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Michele Bachmann 49.9% 59,724 50.5% 179,240
DFL Jim Graves 49.8% 59,597 49.3% 174,944
WI Write-In 0.3% 354 0.3% 969

State Senator District 31
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Michelle Benson 58.4% 18,625 58.6% 24,774
DFL Mike Starr 41.5% 13,216 41.2% 17,423
WI Write-In 0.1% 36 0.1% 54

State Senator District 35
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Branden Petersen 54.2% 22,874 54.2% 22,874
DFL Peter Perovich 45.6% 19,253 45.6% 19,253
WI Write-In 0.2% 69 0.2% 69

State Senator District 36
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL John Hoffman 54.9% 8,079 53.1% 22,194
GOP Benjamin Kruse 44.9% 6,601 46.7% 19,522
WI Write-In 0.2% 35 0.2% 81

State Senator District 37
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Alice M. Johnson 53.2% 22,814 53.2% 22,814
GOP Pam Wolf 46.6% 19,962 46.6% 19,962
WI Write-In 0.2% 84 0.2% 84

State Senator District 38
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Roger Chamberlain 52.9% 10,088 53.2% 23,817
DFL Timothy Henderson 46.8% 8,925 46.6% 20,849
WI Write-In 0.2% 42 0.2% 87

State Senator District 41
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Barb Goodwin 66.0% 15,851 62.8% 25,842
GOP Gina Bauman 33.8% 8,120 37.0% 15,200
WI Write-In 0.2% 56 0.2% 93

Judge - 10th District Court 2
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP P. Hunter Anderson 98.9% 104,621 99.0% 290,529
WI Write-In 1.1% 1,161 1.0% 2,858

Judge - 10th District Court 4
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Daniel A. O'Fallon 99.1% 104,392 99.2% 287,952
WI Write-In 0.9% 933 0.8% 2,425

Judge - 10th District Court 10
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP James E. Dehn 99.1% 104,184 99.2% 289,619
WI Write-In 0.9% 967 0.8% 2,477

Judge - 10th District Court 11
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Kathleen A. Mottl 99.1% 103,677 99.2% 287,362
WI Write-In 0.9% 922 0.8% 2,385

Judge - 10th District Court 12
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Dyanna L. Street 99.1% 103,252 99.2% 285,919
WI Write-In 0.9% 928 0.8% 2,378

Judge - 10th District Court 13
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Elizabeth (Betsy) H. Martin 99.2% 103,297 99.2% 286,476
WI Write-In 0.8% 873 0.8% 2,318

Judge - 10th District Court 16
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Todd Schoffelman 99.2% 102,881 99.2% 284,747
WI Write-In 0.8% 867 0.8% 2,285

Judge - 10th District Court 17
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Sharon L. Hall 99.1% 103,432 99.2% 286,313
WI Write-In 0.9% 912 0.8% 2,326

Judge - 10th District Court 21
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Bethany A. Fountain Lindberg 99.1% 103,073 99.2% 285,114
WI Write-In 0.9% 908 0.8% 2,386

Judge - 10th District Court 25
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Sean C. Gibbs 99.1% 103,369 99.2% 285,713
WI Write-In 0.9% 918 0.8% 2,321

Judge - 10th District Court 33
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
NP Mary Yunker 99.1% 103,047 99.1% 285,993
WI Write-In 0.9% 914 0.9% 2,478

State Representative District 31A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Kurt Daudt 59.4% 5,724 60.4% 11,990
DFL Ryan Fiereck 40.5% 3,898 39.4% 7,823
WI Write-In 0.1% 10 0.2% 31

State Representative District 31B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Tom Hackbarth 60.8% 13,101 60.8% 13,101
DFL Louise Fay Woodberry 39.0% 8,391 39.0% 8,391
WI Write-In 0.2% 40 0.2% 40

State Representative District 35A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Jim Abeler 58.7% 11,906 58.7% 11,906
DFL Andy Hillebregt 33.3% 6,755 33.3% 6,755
IP Justin Boals 7.8% 1,587 7.8% 1,587
WI Write-In 0.2% 31 0.2% 31

State Representative District 35B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Peggy Scott 59.1% 13,120 59.1% 13,120
DFL Sam Scott 40.8% 9,052 40.8% 9,052
WI Write-In 0.1% 30 0.1% 30

State Representative District 36A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Grace Baltich 54.3% 4,469 48.8% 10,235
GOP Mark Uglem 45.5% 3,747 51.0% 10,691
WI Write-In 0.2% 16 0.2% 35

State Representative District 36B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Melissa Hortman 54.2% 3,442 55.2% 11,679
GOP Andrew Reinhardt 39.4% 2,501 40.4% 8,555
IP Andrew Kratoska 6.1% 386 4.2% 891
WI Write-In 0.3% 16 0.1% 25

State Representative District 37A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Jerry Newton 57.2% 11,843 57.2% 11,843
GOP Mandy Benz 42.6% 8,830 42.6% 8,830
WI Write-In 0.2% 37 0.2% 37

State Representative District 37B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Tim Sanders 53.9% 11,416 53.9% 11,416
DFL Jon Chlebeck 45.9% 9,723 45.9% 9,723
WI Write-In 0.2% 42 0.2% 42

State Representative District 38A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
GOP Linda Runbeck 57.9% 10,958 58.0% 12,197
DFL Patrick Davern 41.9% 7,936 41.9% 8,802
WI Write-In 0.2% 30 0.1% 31

State Representative District 41A
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Connie Bernardy 63.5% 9,164 61.7% 12,653
GOP Dale Helm 36.3% 5,247 38.1% 7,829
WI Write-In 0.2% 31 0.2% 41

State Representative District 41B
Rpt.: 100.0% county, 100.0% state
  County State
Vote % Votes Vote % Votes
DFL Carolyn Laine 62.3% 5,940 58.5% 11,943
GOP Laura Palmer 22.2% 2,116 27.8% 5,669
CP Tim Utz 15.3% 1,464 13.6% 2,775
WI Write-In 0.2% 19 0.1% 30

County Commissioner District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Matt Look 54.9% 13,165
NP Allison Lister 44.8% 10,753
WI Write-In 0.3% 70

County Commissioner District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Julie Braastad 51.8% 12,120
NP Andy Westerberg 47.7% 11,145
WI Write-In 0.5% 112

County Commissioner District 3
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robyn West 58.2% 12,829
NP Dan Sanders 41.3% 9,118
WI Write-In 0.5% 104

County Commissioner District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carol Ledoux 57.7% 13,333
NP Scott Randall Bromley 41.7% 9,630
WI Write-In 0.6% 133

County Commissioner District 6
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Rhonda Sivarajah 63.5% 13,177
NP Kevin Ryan 36.0% 7,473
WI Write-In 0.4% 88

County Commissioner District 7
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Schulte 51.3% 11,264
NP Dan Erhart 48.3% 10,619
WI Write-In 0.4% 86

School Board Member (Centennial) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Christina Wilson 32.6% 8,860
NP Karen Lodico 27.0% 7,350
NP Raymond Culp 24.4% 6,652
NP Andrea Nazarian-Head 15.3% 4,173
WI Write-In 0.6% 172

School Board Member (Columbia Heights) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Lori Meyer 23.0% 4,854
NP John Larkin 18.0% 3,805
NP Ted Landwehr 16.8% 3,559
NP Keith S. Roberts 15.7% 3,317
NP Grant Nichols 14.0% 2,969
NP Mike Peterson 12.0% 2,546
WI Write-In 0.4% 85

School Board Member At Large (Elk River) (Elect 3)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Holly M. Thompson 20.2% 12,177
NP Sue M Farber 19.6% 11,798
NP Dan Hunt 17.0% 10,226
NP Tom Mcauley 15.3% 9,204
NP Janelle Henry 14.2% 8,520
NP Jane Frazier 13.1% 7,909
WI Write-In 0.5% 330

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Yes 57.1% 19,879
NP No 42.9% 14,937

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP No 59.8% 20,780
NP Yes 40.2% 13,960

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Karla M. Komec 98.7% 118,645
WI Write-In 1.3% 1,607

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jim Lindahl 98.9% 118,409
WI Write-In 1.1% 1,303

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Vici L. Nass 98.9% 116,912
WI Write-In 1.1% 1,310

Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Suburban)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark A. Winters 99.2% 34,494
WI Write-In 0.8% 294

Mayor (Andover)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Gamache 98.4% 13,264
WI Write-In 1.6% 219

Mayor (Anoka)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Phil Rice 64.5% 4,861
NP Barbara Deeds Baldwin 34.8% 2,619
WI Write-In 0.7% 55

Mayor (Bethel)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Todd Miller 96.1% 198
WI Write-In 3.9% 8

Mayor (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Ryan 98.0% 22,554
WI Write-In 2.0% 466

Mayor (Centerville)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Wilharber 97.0% 1,628
WI Write-In 3.0% 50

Mayor (Columbia Heights)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary L. Peterson 66.7% 5,349
NP Bob Odden 32.5% 2,609
WI Write-In 0.8% 61

Mayor (Columbus)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dave Povolny 97.4% 1,774
WI Write-In 2.6% 47

Mayor (East Bethel)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Richard Lawrence 54.7% 2,775
NP Tanner Balfany 44.3% 2,248
WI Write-In 0.9% 47

Mayor (Fridley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Lund 97.5% 9,972
WI Write-In 2.5% 258

Mayor (Lexington)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Pitchford 58.0% 494
NP Mark A Kurth 41.4% 353
WI Write-In 0.6% 5

Mayor (Nowthen)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bill Schulz 56.3% 1,347
NP Randy Bettinger 34.6% 828
NP Matt Lendt 8.3% 199
WI Write-In 0.8% 18

Mayor (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Sarah Strommen 55.5% 6,879
NP Bob Ramsey 44.3% 5,492
WI Write-In 0.3% 33

Mayor (St. Francis)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jerry Tveit 61.2% 1,900
NP William Gardner 37.9% 1,178
WI Write-In 0.9% 27

Council Member at Large (Andover) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Michael Knight 37.2% 8,520
NP Sheri Bukkila 36.5% 8,360
NP David Forsberg 25.7% 5,897
WI Write-In 0.6% 133

Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Freeburg 31.0% 3,831
NP Steve Schmidt 30.4% 3,758
NP Pat Walker 20.9% 2,591
NP Frank Bodine 17.2% 2,131
WI Write-In 0.5% 58

Council Member at Large (Bethel) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Kristi Bottema 52.0% 169
NP David L. Merritt 46.2% 150
WI Write-In 1.8% 6

Council Member at Large (Centerville) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Paar 35.2% 1,064
NP Ben Fehrenbacher 33.7% 1,020
NP Matthew Montain 30.3% 917
WI Write-In 0.9% 26

Council Member (Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Robert "Bobby" Williams 29.1% 3,930
NP Bruce Nawrocki 25.2% 3,401
NP Catherine Vesley 25.1% 3,388
NP Stan Hoium 20.2% 2,725
WI Write-In 0.4% 56

Council Member at Large (Columbus) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jeff Duraine 46.5% 1,582
NP Denny Peterson 36.7% 1,249
NP Glen D. Kothe 16.0% 544
WI Write-In 0.7% 24

Council Member at Large (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Steve Wells 56.2% 14,529
NP Roger Johnson 43.0% 11,122
WI Write-In 0.8% 215

Council Member at Large (East Bethel) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tom Ronning 27.1% 2,037
NP Ron Koller 24.6% 1,847
NP Randy Plaisance 23.8% 1,784
NP Brian Mundle 23.0% 1,723
WI Write-In 1.5% 116

Council Member at Large (Fridley)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Barnette 53.0% 5,717
NP Rick Wolfe 46.2% 4,981
WI Write-In 0.8% 91

Council Member at Large (Ham Lake) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Gary W. Kirkeide 51.0% 4,866
NP Tom Johnson 47.3% 4,505
WI Write-In 1.7% 162

Council Member at Large (Hilltop) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP David Cartwright 34.4% 111
NP John Matheson 28.8% 93
NP Steven Holloway 22.0% 71
NP Leonard Kozicki 11.1% 36
WI Write-In 3.7% 12

Council Member at Large (Lexington) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John (Jack) Plasch 29.2% 413
NP Carin Payment 27.3% 387
NP Tim A. Schirck 23.1% 327
NP Russ Baker 19.7% 279
WI Write-In 0.7% 10

Council Member at Large (Nowthen) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mary Rainville 33.0% 1,240
NP Jim Scheffler 22.6% 851
NP Dale Gene Ames 17.6% 663
NP Robert Mahutga 14.6% 548
NP Paul Reighard 11.6% 436
WI Write-In 0.7% 25

Council Member at Large (Oak Grove) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Scott Lawrence 26.8% 1,917
NP Sean Sullivan 22.6% 1,622
NP Kevin Robinson 22.2% 1,589
NP Renee Reece-Murray 14.3% 1,024
NP Weston Rolf 13.8% 991
WI Write-In 0.3% 22

Council Member at Large (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP John Letourneau 64.1% 7,291
NP Joe Field 35.5% 4,036
WI Write-In 0.4% 51

Council Member at Large (St. Francis) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tim Brown 27.6% 1,210
NP Mike Haggard 27.4% 1,199
NP Jeffrey Sandoval 22.6% 990
NP Richard Orpen 21.4% 938
WI Write-In 1.0% 43

Council Member at Large (Spring Lake Park) (Elect 2)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Bob Nelson 25.2% 1,219
NP Bill Nash 19.7% 954
NP Jason Letourneau 18.3% 884
NP Dan Lambert 14.5% 699
NP Tony Easter 14.1% 683
NP Larry Raymond 7.7% 373
WI Write-In 0.5% 23

Special Election for Council Member at Large (Andover)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Tony Howard 51.8% 7,090
NP Val Holthus 47.8% 6,545
WI Write-In 0.4% 51

Special Election for Council Member at Large (St. Francis)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Amy Lazere 51.9% 1,386
NP Dan Sherburne 25.4% 678
NP Jesse James Jones 22.1% 589
WI Write-In 0.6% 16

Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Dick Swanson 58.7% 4,528
NP Jason Babler 40.9% 3,157
WI Write-In 0.4% 27

Council Member Ward 1 (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Denise A. Klint 51.9% 2,997
NP Chad Newman 47.8% 2,761
WI Write-In 0.3% 15

Council Member Ward 2 (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mike Bourke 56.0% 4,461
NP Dave Morrell 43.4% 3,456
WI Write-In 0.6% 48

Council Member Ward 2 (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Ron Manning 53.0% 2,904
NP Ken Boelter 46.3% 2,539
WI Write-In 0.7% 39

Council Member Ward 2 (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Mark Kuzma 64.9% 2,053
NP Colin Mcglone 34.8% 1,099
WI Write-In 0.3% 10

Council Member Ward 3 (Blaine)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Russ Herbst 98.9% 7,694
WI Write-In 1.1% 84

Council Member Ward 4 (Coon Rapids)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Jerry Koch 98.9% 4,321
WI Write-In 1.1% 49

Council Member Ward 4 (Ramsey)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Chris Riley 54.9% 1,502
NP Wayne Buchholz 44.9% 1,227
WI Write-In 0.2% 6

Proposed Charter Amendment
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
  Yes 50.1% 5,024
  No 49.9% 5,009

Town Supervisor Seat B (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Philip Osterhus 50.6% 1,210
NP Jeffrey Schipper 49.1% 1,173
WI Write-In 0.3% 7

Town Supervisor Seat C (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carol Searing 53.4% 1,303
NP Mike Parker 46.4% 1,133
WI Write-In 0.2% 4

Town Supervisor Seat E (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Edward Kramer 46.0% 1,147
NP Michael L. Budde 30.5% 759
NP Mark Olson 23.4% 583
WI Write-In 0.1% 3

Town Clerk (Linwood Township)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Judith K Hanna 50.6% 1,347
NP Sandra Mishler 49.3% 1,313
WI Write-In 0.1% 2

Hospital District Board Member (Spring Lake Park)
100.0% reporting
Vote % Votes
NP Carol A. Anderson 99.2% 4,688
WI Write-In 0.8% 40

Updated: 11/06/14, 04:40 PM.

Source: Office of the Minnesota Secretary of State

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast