Election results: Minnesota: Judiciary

Refresh page for latest results

District Court 1, Seat 8
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Larry Clark 118,511 56.5%
NP Timothy Blakely 91,139 43.5%
District Court 2, Seat 16
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mark Ireland 61,816 53.0%
NP Gloria Bogen 54,737 47.0%
District Court 6, Seat 11
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mike Cuzzo 54,596 60.7%
NP Timothy Costley 35,346 39.3%
Supreme Court District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Helen Meyer 932,712 58.1%
NP Greg Wersal 672,132 41.9%
Supreme Court District 5
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Christopher Dietzen 0 0.0%
Supreme Court District 6
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Alan Page 1,073,684 63.4%
NP Tim Tingelstad 619,703 36.6%
Appeals Court District 2
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Natalie Hudson 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 3
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Minge 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 4
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mimi Wright 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 5
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Louise Dovre Bjorkman 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 11
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Michelle Larkin 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 13
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randolph Peterson 835,187 56.7%
NP Roxann Klugman 637,374 43.3%
Appeals Court District 14
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Larry Stauber 771,404 51.8%
NP Dan Griffith 716,637 48.2%
Appeals Court District 17
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Matthew Johnson 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 18
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Heidi Schellhas 0 0.0%
Appeals Court District 19
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Francis Connolly 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 3
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas Poch 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 4
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mike Baxter 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 7
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Timothy McManus 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 9
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Martha Simonett 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 11
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Rex Stacey 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 12
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Philip Kanning 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 23
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard Spicer 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 24
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Patrice Sutherland 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 25
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Caroline Lennon 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 33
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kevin Mark 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 34
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Janet Cain 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 35
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jerome Abrams 0 0.0%
District Court 1, Seat 36
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tim Wermager 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 1
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Edward Cleary 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 3
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP George Stephenson 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 4
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Rosanne Nathanson 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 8
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steven Wheeler 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 9
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Paulette Flynn 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 10
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kathleen Gearin 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 13
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Marybeth Dorn 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 18
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Higgs 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 20
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Salvador Rosas 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 23
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joanne Smith 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 25
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Judith Tilsen 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 26
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Guthmann 0 0.0%
District Court 2, Seat 27
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP William Leary 60,936 51.0%
NP Connie Iversen 58,464 49.0%
District Court 3, Seat 3
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steven Schwab 0 0.0%
District Court 3, Seat 5
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Chesterman 0 0.0%
District Court 3, Seat 6
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Casey Christian 0 0.0%
District Court 3, Seat 11
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Nancy Bostrack 0 0.0%
District Court 3, Seat 22
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas Neuville 0 0.0%
District Court 3, Seat 23
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joseph Bueltel 0 0.0%
District Court 3, Seat 17
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Terrence Walters 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 3
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas Sipkins 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 7
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tamara Garcia 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 8
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kevin Burke 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 12
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Anne McKeig 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 13
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Regina Chu 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 18
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Susan Burke 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 21
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mel Dickstein 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 23
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP William Howard 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 24
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Marilyn Kaman 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 26
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joseph Klein 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 29
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gary Larson 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 34
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Karen Janisch 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 39
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Laurie Miller 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 41
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mark Wernick 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 49
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Sommerville 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 52
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Fred Karasov 0 0.0%
District Court 4, Seat 54
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lucy Wieland 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 1
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gregory Anderson 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 3
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Allison Krehbiel 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 4
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jeffrey Flynn 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 6
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Michelle Dietrich 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 9
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lee Bush 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 10
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kurt Johnson 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 12
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Peterson 0 0.0%
District Court 5, Seat 16
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Linda Titus 0 0.0%
District Court 6, Seat 2
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Terrence Aronson 0 0.0%
District Court 6, Seat 13
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Heather Sweetland 0 0.0%
District Court 6, Seat 14
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mark Munger 0 0.0%
District Court 6, Seat 16
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John DeSanto 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 9
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Michael Kirk 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 14
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Skipper Pearson 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 16
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joseph Evans 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 21
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP James Hoolihan 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 22
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Sally Robertson 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 25
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Scherer 0 0.0%
District Court 7, Seat 28
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Douglas Anderson 0 0.0%
District Court 8, Seat 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kathryn Smith 35,834 60.6%
NP Glen Jacobsen 23,258 39.4%
District Court 8, Seat 10
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Paul Nelson 0 0.0%
District Court 9, Seat 2
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Earl Maus 0 0.0%
District Court 9, Seat 5
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Hawkinson 0 0.0%
District Court 9, Seat 9
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jon Maturi 0 0.0%
District Court 9, Seat 16
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Paul Benshoof 59,892 54.9%
NP Darrell Carter 49,254 45.1%
District Court 9, Seat 17
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Paul Rasmussen 65,383 59.7%
NP Terrance Holter 44,093 40.3%
District Court 9, Seat 19
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Smith 0 0.0%
District Court 9, Seat 20
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Donna Dixon 0 0.0%
District Court 9, Seat 23
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kristine DeMay 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tad Jude 39,850 15.8%
NP Catherine McPherson 25,338 10.0%
NP Christopher Penwell 23,150 9.2%
NP Yamy Vang 17,920 7.1%
NP David Hanson 15,967 6.3%
NP Bob Steigauf 14,112 5.6%
NP Dawn Hennessy 12,832 5.1%
NP Kelley Malone O'Neill 11,692 4.6%
NP Pete Marker 11,624 4.6%
NP John Hennen 7,282 2.9%
NP Mary Smits 7,126 2.8%
NP Brian LeClair 6,479 2.6%
NP Richard Stebbins 6,406 2.5%
NP Bridgid Dowdal 6,109 2.4%
NP Catherine McEnroe 6,108 2.4%
NP Lindy Yokanovich 5,937 2.3%
NP Mimi Hasselbalch 5,644 2.2%
NP Portia Hampton-Flowers 5,588 2.2%
NP Helen Brosnahan 5,373 2.1%
NP Jennifer Santoro Bovitz 5,150 2.0%
NP Joseph Taylor 4,423 1.8%
NP Patricia Burchill 4,074 1.6%
NP Laurette Arnold 2,774 1.1%
NP Sheridan Hawley 1,725 0.7%
District Court 10, Seat 8
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John McBride 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 18
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Michele Davis 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 19
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP James Cunningham 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 20
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steve Halsey 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 27
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Dehen 121,891 52.3%
NP Michael Roith 111,355 47.7%
District Court 10, Seat 28
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gary Schurrer 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 29
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Krista Martin 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 30
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jenny Walker Jasper 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 31
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Hoffman 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 40
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Robert Rancourt 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 41
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mary Hannon 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 42
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Geoff Tenney 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 44
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas Fitzpatrick 0 0.0%
District Court 10, Seat 45
Precincts reporting 0.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kristin Larson 0 0.0%

Source: Associated Press

Listen Now

MPR News Radio

Hourly Newscast
On Air Morning Edition®