Friday, August 1, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Wabasha County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Wabasha County.

County Commissioner District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Windhorst 860 52.2%
NP Russell R Meyer 788 47.8%
WI Write-In 1 0.1%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Pete Riester 2,028 98.6%
WI Write-In 29 1.4%

County Commissioner District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tom Dwelle 994 55.4%
NP David Harms 792 44.1%
WI Write-In 8 0.4%

County Auditor - Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jerry Leisen 8,135 99.4%
WI Write-In 45 0.6%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jeffery R Aitken 7,965 99.5%
WI Write-In 40 0.5%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Rodney L Bartsh 8,292 99.0%
WI Write-In 84 1.0%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jim Nordstrom 4,901 55.7%
NP Patrick Lowther 3,868 44.0%
WI Write-In 26 0.3%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Sloan 3,879 49.7%
NP Roland Wood 3,879 49.7%
WI Write-In 39 0.5%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas H Gosse 7,544 99.3%
WI Write-In 50 0.7%

City of Bellechester: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Greg Majerus 69 94.5%
WI Write-In 4 5.5%

City of Bellechester: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jason Nurnberg 67 51.1%
NP Greg Ruehl 58 44.3%
WI Write-In 6 4.6%

City of Elgin: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Deb Crary 198 54.1%
NP Melissa Schmidt 97 26.5%
NP Carol M. King 70 19.1%
WI Write-In 1 0.3%

City of Elgin: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Ernst 200 31.3%
NP Dale Himmer 156 24.4%
NP Brenden P. Kehren 155 24.2%
NP Quintin Wilhelmson 114 17.8%
WI Write-In 15 2.3%

City of Hammond: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 45 100.0%

City of Hammond: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Judy Radke 51 60.0%
WI Write-In 34 40.0%

City of Kellogg: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Frank Lee 129 65.8%
WI Write-In 67 34.2%

City of Kellogg: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David J Bronner 150 39.7%
NP Ken Pavelka 116 30.7%
NP Lyle Larson 101 26.7%
WI Write-In 11 2.9%

City of Lake City: City Question 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 1,732 84.7%
NP No 313 15.3%

City of Lake City: City Council Member (Elect 3)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joel Beckman 1,250 20.8%
NP Matthew J. Powers 1,215 20.2%
NP Ray St. Martin 930 15.5%
NP Marylou Waltman 733 12.2%
NP Kandace Lichtblau-Tepley 585 9.7%
NP Nancy Spooner-Mueller 446 7.4%
NP Andru Peters 343 5.7%
NP Craig C. Moechnig 253 4.2%
NP Kenneth (Ken) C Meyer 237 3.9%
WI Write-In 11 0.2%

City of Mazeppa: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bob Beniak 155 46.8%
NP Scott Parker 148 44.7%
WI Write-In 28 8.5%

City of Mazeppa: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Scott Monsrud 203 34.3%
NP Thomas Marsh 156 26.4%
NP Brent Haimes 110 18.6%
NP Dale Benson 109 18.4%
WI Write-In 14 2.4%

City of Millville: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Todd Cutting 52 88.1%
WI Write-In 7 11.9%

City of Millville: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Rich Spring 52 49.1%
NP Brent Diedrich 47 44.3%
WI Write-In 7 6.6%

City of Minneiska: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dan Thompson 55 96.5%
WI Write-In 2 3.5%

City of Minneiska: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bob Konkel 52 48.1%
NP Joy Lemmer 49 45.4%
WI Write-In 7 6.5%

City of Plainview: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Neil D. Weaver 911 91.3%
WI Write-In 87 8.7%

City of Plainview: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard Sawyer 907 52.2%
NP James W. Pederson 787 45.3%
WI Write-In 45 2.6%

City of Wabasha: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Meisch 523 41.6%
NP Joel Carlson 256 20.3%
NP Peter M. Klas 247 19.6%
NP Dan Losinski 217 17.2%
WI Write-In 15 1.2%

City of Wabasha: Council Member Ward-W-01
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Melody Gibson 233 59.4%
NP Jon Lineweaver 158 40.3%
WI Write-In 1 0.3%

City of Wabasha: Council Member Ward-W-02
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steve Schmidt 213 45.1%
NP Robin L. Passe 144 30.5%
NP Christine Beckmann 115 24.4%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Wabasha: Council Member Ward-W-03
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Charles W. Bricher 181 51.3%
NP Dean A. Meurer 169 47.9%
WI Write-In 3 0.8%

Town of Zumbro Twp: Town Supervisor (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Julie Conrad 199 39.0%
NP Tom Swenke 160 31.4%
NP Jerry Siem 147 28.8%
WI Write-In 4 0.8%

Town of Zumbro Twp: Town Clerk
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Edwin Jostock 213 62.8%
NP Bonnie Bosma 126 37.2%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Zumbro Falls: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Alan Vandewalker 59 83.1%
WI Write-In 12 16.9%

City of Zumbro Falls: City Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gloria Henn 54 84.4%
WI Write-In 10 15.6%

City of Zumbro Falls: City Council Member
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 21 100.0%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Wabasha County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results