Tuesday, March 19, 2019
 JM,JM.Q(HLOI*aԢTb̼t|TBANjbqBn~YBbN~^yH

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Sibley County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Sibley County.

County Commissioner District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Leo J. Anderly 789 57.8%
NP Morris W Lieske 573 42.0%
WI Write-In 2 0.1%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Charlie Woehler 649 50.5%
NP Steve L Gillaspie 633 49.2%
WI Write-In 4 0.3%

County Commissioner District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Harold Pettis 1,062 97.3%
WI Write-In 30 2.7%

County Auditor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lisa Pfarr 4,129 67.4%
NP Leaann Novosad 1,990 32.5%
WI Write-In 6 0.1%

County Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mary Fisher 5,712 99.6%
WI Write-In 25 0.4%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kathy Dietz 5,603 99.5%
WI Write-In 27 0.5%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bruce Ponath 5,074 88.8%
WI Write-In 638 11.2%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David E Schauer 5,481 99.0%
WI Write-In 57 1.0%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas Pfarr 5,400 99.5%
WI Write-In 26 0.5%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Paulmann 5,488 99.7%
WI Write-In 19 0.3%

City of Arlington: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP James R Kreft 436 52.0%
NP Darwin Mathwig 228 27.2%
NP Ruth Voight 103 12.3%
NP Jeff Matz 71 8.5%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Arlington: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Curt Reetz 539 35.4%
NP Michael Vrklan 516 33.9%
NP Michelle "Shelly" Battcher 350 23.0%
NP Cheryl A Rovinsky 117 7.7%
WI Write-In 1 0.1%

City of Gaylord: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Douglas R Quast 520 63.8%
NP Rosie Roiger 154 18.9%
WI Write-In 141 17.3%

City of Gaylord: City Council Member (Elect 3)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Patricia A Pinske 654 29.1%
NP Brenda J Pautsch 606 26.9%
NP Jessica Uecker 499 22.2%
NP Dale Breuer 465 20.7%
WI Write-In 27 1.2%

City of Gibbon: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Marlon Holmquist 281 95.3%
WI Write-In 14 4.7%

City of Gibbon: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Benedict Beranek 221 46.4%
NP Richard Gurska 205 43.1%
WI Write-In 50 10.5%

City of Green Isle: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP April Grams 97 29.4%
NP Steven Deno 93 28.2%
NP Beth (Kittelson) Muehlenhardt 72 21.8%
NP Luayn Murphy 57 17.3%
WI Write-In 11 3.3%

City of Henderson: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Keith Swenson 263 89.5%
WI Write-In 31 10.5%

City of Henderson: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dan Reiman 259 50.3%
NP Lamona Phillips 233 45.2%
WI Write-In 23 4.5%

City of New Auburn: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Roger Becker 122 89.1%
WI Write-In 15 10.9%

City of New Auburn: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Elizabeth Frahm 98 38.3%
NP Catherine Lorenz 96 37.5%
NP Bonnie Walker 52 20.3%
WI Write-In 10 3.9%

Town of Washington Lake Twp: Town Supervisor a
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP William Donnay 205 99.5%
WI Write-In 1 0.5%

Town of Washington Lake Twp: Town Clerk
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Diana Kroells 206 99.0%
WI Write-In 2 1.0%

City of Winthrop: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David B Trebelhorn 212 39.0%
NP Brent J Roiger 185 34.0%
NP Dennis Nelson 141 25.9%
WI Write-In 6 1.1%

City of Winthrop: City Council Member (Elect 3)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lyle Muth 347 23.1%
NP Lynette Froehlich 304 20.2%
NP Robert J Edwards 267 17.8%
NP Todd Trebelhorn 265 17.6%
NP Jeffrey E Berskow 217 14.4%
NP Cheryl A Harvey 93 6.2%
WI Write-In 11 0.7%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Sibley County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results