Monday, September 16, 2019
 JM,JM.Q(HLOI*aԢTb̼t|TBANjbqBn~YBbN~^yH

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Pipestone County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Pipestone County.

County Commissioner District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Harold (Butch) Miller 769 97.6%
WI Write-In 19 2.4%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP James Keyes 789 80.4%
NP Peggy R. O'Neill 187 19.1%
WI Write-In 5 0.5%

County Auditor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joyce Steinhoff 3,826 98.9%
WI Write-In 42 1.1%

County Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steve Weets 4,008 99.8%
WI Write-In 8 0.2%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mary Ann Degroot 3,920 99.4%
WI Write-In 24 0.6%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dan Delaney 2,892 55.1%
WI Write-In 1,182 22.5%
WI Tim Schultz 1,177 22.4%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP James E. O'Neill 3,895 99.5%
WI Write-In 19 0.5%

County Coroner
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Larry D. Christensen, Md 3,814 98.6%
WI Write-In 54 1.4%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ed Loll 3,640 99.4%
WI Write-In 23 0.6%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Leroy Stensgaard 3,662 99.8%
WI Write-In 6 0.2%

City of Edgerton: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jim Achterhoff 564 97.1%
WI Write-In 17 2.9%

City of Edgerton: Council Member Special Election
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jerry Brink 374 62.9%
NP Tim Mitchell 217 36.5%
WI Write-In 4 0.7%

City of Edgerton: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dennis Bleyenburg 487 45.1%
NP John Ruiter 368 34.1%
NP Leland Tinklenberg 209 19.4%
WI Write-In 15 1.4%

City of Hatfield: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Pat Kirby 20 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Hatfield: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 21 100.0%

City of Holland: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randy Kor 81 98.8%
WI Write-In 1 1.2%

City of Holland: City Clerk
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jolene Erickson 78 97.5%
WI Write-In 2 2.5%

City of Holland: City Council Member
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Deb Gerdes 75 97.4%
WI Write-In 2 2.6%

City of Ihlen: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jeannie Swenson 36 92.3%
WI Write-In 3 7.7%

City of Ihlen: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Sheryl Wait 40 50.6%
NP Gary Olsen 38 48.1%
WI Write-In 1 1.3%

City of Jasper: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 153 60.2%
NP Richard Rieck 101 39.8%

City of Jasper: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Glenn Bolkema 224 44.8%
NP Ilene Debates 207 41.4%
NP Lyman Brown Sr. 44 8.8%
NP Duane J. Drew 22 4.4%
WI Write-In 3 0.6%

City of Pipestone: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Darrel Tinklenberg 1,380 92.2%
WI Write-In 117 7.8%

City of Pipestone: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jim Stout 1,303 43.2%
NP Harry Hansen 863 28.6%
NP Pat Beyers 819 27.2%
WI Write-In 30 1.0%

City of Ruthton: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Steuart 63 70.8%
WI Write-In 26 29.2%

City of Ruthton: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Darrin Haroldson 64 41.6%
NP Wayne Dagel 56 36.4%
WI Write-In 34 22.1%

City of Trosky: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 38 51.4%
NP John Trierweiler 29 39.2%
NP Scott Van Ruler 7 9.5%

City of Trosky: City Clerk
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Cynthia Klumper 71 98.6%
WI Write-In 1 1.4%

City of Trosky: City Council Member
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joshua B. Baker 59 80.8%
NP Joyce Swenson 10 13.7%
WI Write-In 4 5.5%

City of Woodstock: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 37 100.0%

City of Woodstock: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jim Anderson 55 72.4%
WI Write-In 21 27.6%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Pipestone County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results