Monday, November 24, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Nobles County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Nobles County.

County Commissioner District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Marvin Zylstra 1,233 99.4%
WI Write-In 7 0.6%

County Commissioner District 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David G. Benson 797 55.4%
NP Matt Widboom 639 44.4%
WI Write-In 3 0.2%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Norman Gallagher 1,241 99.4%
WI Write-In 8 0.6%

County Auditor - Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Sharon A. Balster 7,022 99.6%
WI Write-In 25 0.4%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lynn M. Wilson 6,815 99.6%
WI Write-In 29 0.4%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kent Wilkening 6,833 98.6%
WI Write-In 99 1.4%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gordon L. Moore 6,801 99.6%
WI Write-In 28 0.4%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard Nelsen 6,630 99.7%
WI Write-In 21 0.3%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Paul Langseth 6,611 99.5%
WI Write-In 32 0.5%

City of Adrian: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Faber 408 93.4%
WI Write-In 29 6.6%

City of Adrian: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ron Lonneman 344 39.4%
NP Mary Ellen Kellen 308 35.3%
NP Lonnie Roloff 204 23.4%
WI Write-In 17 1.9%

City of Bigelow: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bryan Brandt 63 78.8%
WI Write-In 17 21.3%

City of Bigelow: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Robert Paplow 70 49.0%
NP Ryan Weber 64 44.8%
WI Write-In 9 6.3%

City of Brewster: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randy Schmitz 162 96.4%
WI Write-In 6 3.6%

City of Brewster: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Chad Cummings 122 36.9%
NP Ron Iverson 116 35.0%
NP Lynda McNab 90 27.2%
WI Write-In 3 0.9%

City of Dundee: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Wayne E. Paplow 41 93.2%
WI Write-In 3 6.8%

City of Dundee: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randy Pritchard 26 28.9%
NP Elizabeth "Libby" Little 24 26.7%
NP Kim Sinnamon 21 23.3%
NP Brian Kass 19 21.1%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Ellsworth: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Sandra Sanders 107 79.3%
WI Write-In 28 20.7%

City of Ellsworth: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Glenn Meester 124 51.7%
NP Richard Gaul 110 45.8%
WI Write-In 6 2.5%

City of Kinbrae: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 6 100.0%

City of Kinbrae: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 11 100.0%

City of Lismore: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steven E. Wieneke 82 92.1%
WI Write-In 7 7.9%

City of Lismore: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 121 100.0%

City of Round Lake: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Courtland Baumgard 134 46.2%
NP Donna L. Watje 122 42.1%
NP Dennis E. Edwards 31 10.7%
WI Write-In 3 1.0%

City of Rushmore: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gregg Harberts 133 97.1%
WI Write-In 4 2.9%

City of Rushmore: City Question 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 81 55.5%
NP No 65 44.5%

City of Rushmore: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Shirley Vis 119 49.0%
NP Carol Hieronimus 112 46.1%
WI Write-In 12 4.9%

City of Wilmont: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Daryl Behrends 123 92.5%
WI Write-In 10 7.5%

City of Wilmont: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dennis Hebig 117 40.9%
NP Deb Vaske 112 39.2%
NP Amanda Bartholmey 45 15.7%
NP Keith Hart 11 3.8%
WI Write-In 1 0.3%

City of Worthington: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Alan Oberloh 3,330 97.8%
WI Write-In 75 2.2%

City of Worthington: Alderperson W-01
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ronald "Ron" Wood 843 53.7%
NP Mike Peil 724 46.1%
WI Write-In 4 0.3%

City of Worthington: Alderperson W-02
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mike Kuhle 1,162 57.6%
NP Roger E. Nelson 854 42.3%
WI Write-In 1 0.0%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Nobles County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results