Monday, December 9, 2019

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Le Sueur County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Le Sueur County.

County Commissioner District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joseph W. Connolly 1,496 79.8%
NP Jim Losinski 363 19.4%
WI Write-In 15 0.8%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Robert "Bob" Culhane 1,186 59.2%
NP Larry Hohnstadt 807 40.3%
WI Write-In 11 0.5%

County Commissioner District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Wm. "Bill" Stangler 1,502 69.6%
NP Barron Grafing 654 30.3%
WI Write-In 2 0.1%

County Auditor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ron Germscheid 9,952 99.6%
WI Write-In 43 0.4%

County Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joseph M. Boettcher 10,034 99.7%
WI Write-In 35 0.3%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David A. Sexe 9,871 99.6%
WI Write-In 36 0.4%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Gliszinski 9,885 98.9%
WI Write-In 113 1.1%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Brent Christian 9,778 99.3%
WI Write-In 70 0.7%

County Surveyor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Rory Jensen 9,623 99.6%
WI Write-In 43 0.4%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Alvin Dietz 9,705 99.5%
WI Write-In 46 0.5%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Robert J. Riebel 9,767 99.7%
WI Write-In 34 0.3%

City of Cleveland: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard B. Walter 253 93.4%
WI Write-In 18 6.6%

City of Cleveland: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Nancy J. Kastens 216 41.1%
NP Kevin Brown 182 34.6%
NP Leroy McCollum 126 24.0%
WI Write-In 2 0.4%

City of Elysian: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP MacK Evan 222 88.4%
WI Write-In 29 11.6%

City of Elysian: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Roger V. Hanson 149 29.7%
NP Tiffani Atherton 140 27.9%
NP Chuck Jamerson 115 23.0%
NP Jack Frank 88 17.6%
WI Write-In 9 1.8%

City of Heidelberg: City Council Member (Elect 3)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randy Odenthal 42 36.8%
NP Kevin Zvanovec 37 32.5%
WI Write-In 35 30.7%

City of Kasota: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joseph S. Rybus 180 65.7%
NP June Davis 90 32.8%
WI Write-In 4 1.5%

City of Kasota: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bridget Klein 141 29.1%
NP Brett Christensen 129 26.6%
NP Denise Kraus 121 24.9%
NP Gregory Willson 88 18.1%
WI Write-In 6 1.2%

City of Kilkenny: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 65 74.7%
NP Jeannie Kaupins 22 25.3%

City of Kilkenny: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mark James 58 43.3%
NP Carl A. Villwock 44 32.8%
WI Write-In 32 23.9%

City of Le Center: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lance Wetzel 467 57.7%
NP Bob McMillen 333 41.2%
WI Write-In 9 1.1%

City of Le Center: City Council Member Special Election
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Michael J. Huonder 441 55.8%
NP Jordan R. Gish 346 43.7%
WI Write-In 4 0.5%

City of Le Center: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Emmett J. Krenik 705 55.2%
NP Dorothy Hayden Dinwiddie 533 41.7%
WI Write-In 39 3.1%

City of Le Sueur: Council Member Ward-W-01 (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 346 100.0%

City of Le Sueur: Council Member Ward-W-02
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ruth Vortherms 331 59.0%
NP Loretta Mann 119 21.2%
NP Geno Eddy 100 17.8%
WI Write-In 11 2.0%

City of Montgomery: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mick McGuire 604 56.5%
NP George Dvorak 456 42.7%
WI Write-In 9 0.8%

City of Montgomery: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jean Keogh 697 45.8%
WI Write-In 495 32.5%
NP Robert Taraba 331 21.7%

City of New Prague: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bink Bender 691 27.4%
NP Craig S. Sindelar 663 26.3%
NP Paula Abdo Nelson 633 25.1%
NP Jeffrey G. Drabant 435 17.2%
NP Travis Kabes 93 3.7%
WI Write-In 7 0.3%

City of New Prague: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kay Wilcox 1,373 33.5%
NP Jennifer Flicek 1,291 31.5%
NP Robert Babione 797 19.5%
NP Charles Aldrich 605 14.8%
WI Write-In 31 0.8%

City of Waterville: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Allen Benson 651 96.7%
WI Write-In 22 3.3%

City of Waterville: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Rachel V.C. Androli 431 34.3%
NP David K. Wollin 375 29.9%
NP Sue Cutts 238 18.9%
NP Jennifer L. Grobe 204 16.2%
WI Write-In 8 0.6%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Le Sueur County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results