Thursday, April 17, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Lake County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Lake County.

County Commissioner District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Derrick "Rick" Goutermont 911 97.3%
WI Write-In 25 2.7%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Paul Bergman 613 50.9%
NP Mary Henjum Rosati 585 48.5%
WI Write-In 7 0.6%

County Auditor - Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steven R McMahon 5,225 99.5%
WI Write-In 26 0.5%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Erica Koski 5,066 99.6%
WI Write-In 19 0.4%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Carey Johnson 4,175 71.2%
NP Jerry Norberg 1,667 28.4%
WI Write-In 20 0.3%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Russ Conrow 5,036 98.7%
WI Write-In 67 1.3%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Don Warner 4,921 99.0%
WI Write-In 48 1.0%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Thomas R Gelineau 4,795 98.4%
WI Write-In 76 1.6%

City of Beaver Bay: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mark Russell Iii 45 55.6%
NP Marcus D Huss 33 40.7%
WI Write-In 3 3.7%

City of Beaver Bay: Council Member Special Election
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Patrick Maloney 63 88.7%
WI Write-In 8 11.3%

City of Beaver Bay: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Teresa Bartel 64 64.0%
WI Write-In 36 36.0%

City of Silver Bay: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Scott M Johnson 468 47.3%
NP Jim Kelly 354 35.8%
NP Curt Anderson 144 14.5%
WI Write-In 24 2.4%

City of Silver Bay: City Question 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 609 61.8%
NP No 377 38.2%

City of Silver Bay: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David E Gustafson 547 34.2%
NP Steven Marolt 507 31.7%
NP Carlene A Perfetto 344 21.5%
WI Write-In 202 12.6%

City of Two Harbors: Council Member Ward-W-01
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Dover 220 49.3%
WI Write-In 180 40.4%
NP Stephen Phillips 31 7.0%
NP Jon Jacoby 15 3.4%

City of Two Harbors: Council Member Ward-W-02
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Chris Swanson 210 58.7%
NP Thomas V Koehler 147 41.1%
WI Write-In 1 0.3%

City of Two Harbors: City Council Member At Large
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jason Kuettel 932 51.5%
NP Roger P Simonson 862 47.6%
WI Write-In 16 0.9%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Lake County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results