Wednesday, December 17, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Isanti County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Isanti County.

County Commissioner District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP George I. Larson 1,569 56.0%
NP Joe Morley 1,223 43.7%
WI Write-In 9 0.3%

County Commissioner District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Susan Morris 1,594 55.2%
NP Glen Holmstrom 1,273 44.1%
WI Write-In 21 0.7%

County Auditor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Terry Treichel 11,636 99.1%
WI Write-In 102 0.9%

County Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lyle Myren 11,443 99.3%
WI Write-In 81 0.7%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Karen D. Anderson 11,366 99.4%
WI Write-In 65 0.6%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mike Ammend 9,316 68.8%
NP Timothy Akers 4,160 30.7%
WI Write-In 62 0.5%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jeffrey R. Edblad 11,243 98.4%
WI Write-In 178 1.6%

County Coroner
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Donald L. Deye 11,379 99.2%
WI Write-In 93 0.8%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Raymond R. Marsh 11,151 99.4%
WI Write-In 69 0.6%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Wayne R. Calander 11,196 99.4%
WI Write-In 68 0.6%

City of Braham: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Terry Turnquist 340 63.9%
NP Brian Giffrow 189 35.5%
WI Write-In 3 0.6%

City of Braham: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lowell Jaques 220 23.6%
NP Traci Leaf 214 23.0%
NP Wayne Seiberlich 214 23.0%
NP Vicky Ethen 185 19.8%
NP Shawn Fisher 95 10.2%
WI Write-In 4 0.4%

City of Cambridge: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Marlys A. Palmer 2,251 96.7%
WI Write-In 77 3.3%

City of Cambridge: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David James Schornstein 1,501 37.5%
NP Chris Caulk 1,244 31.1%
NP Joe Morin 1,230 30.7%
WI Write-In 28 0.7%

City of Isanti: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP George Wimmer 864 70.5%
NP David E. Apitz 353 28.8%
WI Write-In 9 0.7%

City of Isanti: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Alan Duff 478 22.2%
NP Sue Larson 347 16.1%
NP Jeff Kolb 334 15.5%
NP Jim Kennedy 311 14.5%
NP Dan Collison 253 11.8%
NP Steve Rask 253 11.8%
NP Sean Stevens 162 7.5%
WI Write-In 11 0.5%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Isanti County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results