Thursday, December 25, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Faribault County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Faribault County.

County Commissioner District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Butch Erichsrud 1,002 69.2%
NP Glenn Gaylord 441 30.4%
WI Write-In 6 0.4%

County Commissioner District 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tom H Loveall 1,303 98.6%
WI Write-In 18 1.4%

County Auditor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John L Thompson 6,551 99.7%
WI Write-In 22 0.3%

County Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David E Frank 6,750 99.7%
WI Write-In 18 0.3%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Nancy Huff 4,917 69.4%
NP Lexie Bruellman 2,161 30.5%
WI Write-In 7 0.1%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Mike Gormley 5,069 70.8%
NP Dean Vereide 2,077 29.0%
WI Write-In 17 0.2%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Brian D Roverud 6,419 98.5%
WI Write-In 101 1.5%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jean Millmann 6,334 99.7%
WI Write-In 19 0.3%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Larry Wigern 6,306 99.7%
WI Write-In 16 0.3%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bill Anderson 6,181 99.7%
WI Write-In 19 0.3%

City of Blue Earth: Council Member Ward-W-01
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard J Maher 434 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Blue Earth: Council Member Ward-W-02
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Les Wiborg 476 94.4%
WI Write-In 28 5.6%

City of Blue Earth: Council Member Ward-W-03
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dan Brod 179 42.7%
NP Richard Scholtes 137 32.7%
NP Gary Meyer 93 22.2%
WI Write-In 10 2.4%

City of Blue Earth: Board of Public Works (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dan Mensing 1,137 52.9%
NP Mark Loge 1,007 46.9%
WI Write-In 5 0.2%

City of Bricelyn: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Dan R Klingbeil 134 69.1%
NP Tom Sens 59 30.4%
WI Write-In 1 0.5%

City of Bricelyn: Council Member Special Election
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Sharyl Johnson 164 93.2%
WI Write-In 12 6.8%

City of Bricelyn: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Stacey Beyer 127 34.8%
NP Tom Cory 73 20.0%
NP Robert Carroll 72 19.7%
NP Rhonda Johnson 45 12.3%
NP Dennis Johnson 37 10.1%
WI Write-In 11 3.0%

City of Delavan: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tom Hoffmann 80 88.9%
WI Write-In 10 11.1%

City of Delavan: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Carl O Carlson 54 36.5%
NP Roy Douglas 54 36.5%
WI Write-In 40 27.0%

City of Easton: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Steve Warmka 97 89.8%
WI Write-In 11 10.2%

City of Easton: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP John Becker 99 49.3%
NP Gayle Heise 87 43.3%
WI Write-In 15 7.5%

City of Elmore: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Floyd Ford 195 78.6%
NP Darrin Bishop 42 16.9%
WI Write-In 11 4.4%

City of Elmore: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Keven Sullivan 120 24.8%
NP Jim Volz 84 17.4%
NP Pat Coupanger 68 14.0%
NP Cinda Hagedorn 58 12.0%
NP Marlys Jagerson 31 6.4%
NP Robert G "Bob" Wegner 27 5.6%
NP Robin Tenold 22 4.5%
NP Margaret Sunderlin 21 4.3%
NP Nathan Holt 18 3.7%
WI Write-In 18 3.7%
NP Harold Richardson 9 1.9%
NP Andrew Donnelly 8 1.7%

City of Frost: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Duane Bromeland 67 56.8%
NP Becky Glimsdal 51 43.2%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Frost: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randy Halverson 79 36.1%
NP Heather Anderson 77 35.2%
NP Jared Bruellman 57 26.0%
WI Write-In 6 2.7%

City of Minnesota Lake: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Bruce A Beyer 310 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Minnesota Lake: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joan M Proehl 211 32.8%
NP Richard M Staloch 168 26.1%
NP Lonnie A Stenzel 165 25.6%
NP John H Volz 100 15.5%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Walters: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David C Meyer 29 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Walters: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Stacy Krohnberg 29 53.7%
NP Bill Rasmussen 24 44.4%
WI Write-In 1 1.9%

City of Wells: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP David Jacobson 643 59.8%
NP Francis Wilder 423 39.3%
WI Write-In 9 0.8%

City of Wells: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ron Gaines 730 36.6%
NP Shannon Savick 544 27.3%
NP Jack Carroll 442 22.1%
NP Cindy Dady 265 13.3%
WI Write-In 15 0.8%

City of Winnebago: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Scott Owen 392 64.5%
NP Rick Johnson 216 35.5%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Winnebago: Council Member Special Election
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Randy Nowak 400 73.9%
WI Write-In 141 26.1%

City of Winnebago: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Tim Hynes 513 50.2%
NP Dana James Gates 262 25.6%
NP Bret Osborn 216 21.1%
WI Write-In 31 3.0%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Faribault County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results