Sunday, July 13, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Beltrami County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Beltrami County.

County Commissioner District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jack R. Frost 2,155 62.5%
NP John Persell Ii 1,289 37.4%
WI Write-In 6 0.2%

County Commissioner District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Joe Vene 1,339 64.0%
NP Bryce Ronnander 730 34.9%
WI Write-In 22 1.1%

County Commissioner District 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jim Heltzer 2,951 98.6%
WI Write-In 41 1.4%

County Auditor - Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Kay L. MacK 14,688 99.4%
WI Write-In 89 0.6%

County Recorder
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Charlene D. Sturk 8,728 58.5%
NP Susan Hoosier 6,135 41.2%
WI Write-In 45 0.3%

County Sheriff
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Phil Hodapp 8,910 54.0%
NP Bill Cross 7,534 45.7%
WI Write-In 48 0.3%

County Attorney
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Timothy Faver 13,673 98.7%
WI Write-In 180 1.3%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Wesley Frenzel 13,383 99.4%
WI Write-In 81 0.6%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jerome Geerdes 13,182 99.4%
WI Write-In 85 0.6%

Marshall-Beltrami Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Sheldon Peterson 135 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

Marshall-Beltrami Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Lloyd Wiseth 129 99.2%
WI Write-In 1 0.8%

Marshall-Beltrami Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Wallace Byklum 134 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Bemidji: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard Lehmann 2,230 53.6%
NP Mike Bakke 1,904 45.8%
WI Write-In 24 0.6%

City of Bemidji: Council Member Ward-W-02
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Roger A. Hellquist 513 99.2%
WI Write-In 4 0.8%

City of Bemidji: Council Member Ward-W-04
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Jerry Downs 666 98.4%
WI Write-In 11 1.6%

City of Bemidji: City Question 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 2,235 50.5%
NP No 2,191 49.5%

City of Bemidji: City Question 2
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 2,926 74.8%
NP No 985 25.2%

City of Bemidji: City Question 3
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 2,744 72.5%
NP No 1,039 27.5%

City of Bemidji: City Question 4
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Yes 2,386 63.0%
NP No 1,401 37.0%

City of Bemidji: City Council Member At Large
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Barbara Meuers 2,245 57.5%
NP Mark R. Elliot 1,644 42.1%
WI Write-In 12 0.3%

City of Blackduck: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Robert Gannon 206 97.2%
WI Write-In 6 2.8%

City of Blackduck: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Daryl Lundberg 204 56.2%
NP Kevin Beck 155 42.7%
WI Write-In 4 1.1%

City of Funkley: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gerit Hanson 3 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Funkley: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Theresa Mills 3 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Kelliher: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Darin Latterell 107 95.5%
WI Write-In 5 4.5%

City of Kelliher: Council Member Special Election (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Michael Washenberger 96 50.3%
NP Gene Erickson 40 20.9%
NP Rick Green 32 16.8%
WI Write-In 14 7.3%
NP Clifford Smith 9 4.7%

City of Kelliher: City Question 1
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP No 61 53.0%
NP Yes 54 47.0%

City of Kelliher: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Ramona Gehlert 97 45.1%
NP Don Erickson 87 40.5%
WI Write-In 11 5.1%
NP Bradley Myatt 10 4.7%
NP Jay Waldo 10 4.7%

City of Solway: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Richard Sand 32 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Solway: City Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Connie Marken 31 96.9%
WI Write-In 1 3.1%

City of Solway: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Glen Marken 27 51.9%
NP Ervin Jacobson 25 48.1%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Tenstrike: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 32 100.0%

City of Tenstrike: City Council Member
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
WI Write-In 32 100.0%

City of Turtle River: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Gary Burger 42 100.0%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Turtle River: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Hugh Krause 23 29.9%
NP Steve Carlson 23 29.9%
NP Jane Walk 17 22.1%
NP Dave Farraut 14 18.2%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%

City of Wilton: Mayor
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Shelly Baker 67 95.7%
WI Write-In 3 4.3%

City of Wilton: City Clerk-Treasurer
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Louane Beyer 65 97.0%
WI Write-In 2 3.0%

City of Wilton: City Council Member (Elect 2)
Precincts reporting 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote%
NP Louis Snyder 60 50.4%
NP Eric Forsyth 59 49.6%
WI Write-In 0 0.0%



This page contains county and city races. You can also view other races in Beltrami County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results