Friday, September 19, 2014

Site Navigation

  • News and features
  • Events
  • Membership
  • About Us
Radio

Election results: Minnesota: Hennepin County

Refresh page for latest results | Choose a different race or region

This page contains federal, state, and judicial races as well as the transportation amendment. You can also view other races in Hennepin County.

U.S. Senator (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Amy Klobuchar 317,234 64.5% 1,278,849 58.1%
R Mark Kennedy 155,374 31.6% 835,653 37.9%
IP Robert Fitzgerald 15,245 3.1% 71,194 3.2%
GP Michael James Cavlan 3,178 0.6% 10,714 0.5%
CP Ben Powers 837 0.2% 5,408 0.2%
WI Write-In 247 0.1% 901 0.0%
WI Peter Idusogie 15 0.0% 29 0.0%
WI Charles Aldrich 7 0.0% 15 0.0%
WI Rebecca Williamson 3 0.0% 5 0.0%
WI John Uldrich 2 0.0% 4 0.0%

U.S. House - District 02 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Coleen Rowley 0 0.0% 116,343 40.0%
IP Douglas Williams 0 0.0% 10,802 3.7%
R John Kline 0 0.0% 163,269 56.2%
WI Write-In 0 0.0% 126 0.0%

U.S. House - District 03 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Jim Ramstad 171,198 65.5% 184,333 64.9%
DFL Wendy Wilde 89,753 34.4% 99,588 35.0%
WI Write-In 294 0.1% 323 0.1%

U.S. House - District 05 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Keith Ellison 126,268 56.6% 136,060 55.6%
IP Tammy Lee 46,614 20.9% 51,456 21.0%
R Alan Fine 45,507 20.4% 52,263 21.3%
GP Jay Pond 4,528 2.0% 4,792 2.0%
WI Write-In 297 0.1% 334 0.1%
WI Julian Santana 0 0.0% 0 0.0%
WI Larry Leininger 0 0.0% 0 0.0%

U.S. House - District 06 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Michele Bachmann 216 54.3% 151,248 50.1%
DFL Patty Wetterling 154 38.7% 127,144 42.1%
IP John Paul Binkowski 28 7.0% 23,557 7.8%
WI Write-In 0 0.0% 239 0.1%

State Senator District 19 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Amy T. Koch 68 51.1% 23,524 61.4%
DFL Todd Edward Ketchel 65 48.9% 14,780 38.5%
WI Write-In 0 0.0% 39 0.1%

State Senator District 32 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Warren Limmer 21,219 58.0% 21,737 58.1%
DFL John Olson 15,349 41.9% 15,666 41.8%
WI Write-In 34 0.1% 35 0.1%

State Senator District 33 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Gen Olson 22,321 58.6% 22,321 58.6%
DFL Tim Carlson 13,622 35.8% 13,622 35.8%
IP Margaret Davis 2,135 5.6% 2,135 5.6%
WI Write-In 18 0.0% 18 0.0%

State Senator District 34 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Julianne E. Ortman 0 0.0% 21,712 59.7%
DFL Laura Helmer 0 0.0% 14,630 40.2%
WI Write-In 0 0.0% 33 0.1%

State Senator District 40 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL John Doll 8,683 52.3% 15,897 52.1%
R Bill Belanger 7,897 47.6% 14,563 47.8%
WI Write-In 22 0.1% 36 0.1%

State Senator District 41 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Geoff Michel 21,216 56.1% 21,216 56.1%
DFL Andrew Borene 11,132 29.4% 11,132 29.4%
GP Julie Risser 5,431 14.4% 5,431 14.4%
WI Write-In 36 0.1% 36 0.1%

State Senator District 42 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R David Hann 18,547 51.8% 18,547 51.8%
DFL Carol Bomben 17,249 48.1% 17,249 48.1%
WI Write-In 28 0.1% 28 0.1%

State Senator District 43 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Terri Bonoff 19,159 51.9% 19,159 51.9%
R Judy Johnson 17,697 48.0% 17,697 48.0%
WI Write-In 41 0.1% 41 0.1%

State Senator District 44 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Ron Latz 22,632 68.1% 22,632 68.1%
R Dave Carlson 10,495 31.6% 10,495 31.6%
WI Write-In 89 0.3% 89 0.3%
WI Darrell W Brown 29 0.1% 29 0.1%

State Senator District 45 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Ann H. Rest 20,522 64.3% 20,522 64.3%
R Derek Brigham 11,365 35.6% 11,365 35.6%
WI Write-In 44 0.1% 44 0.1%

State Senator District 46 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Linda Scheid 14,069 67.1% 14,069 67.1%
R Steve Arakawa 6,861 32.7% 6,861 32.7%
WI Write-In 34 0.2% 34 0.2%

State Senator District 47 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Leo Foley 10,610 51.2% 15,942 50.6%
R Scott T. Schulte 10,096 48.7% 15,506 49.2%
WI Write-In 31 0.1% 45 0.1%

State Senator District 54 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL John Marty 1,982 66.2% 21,847 62.1%
R Dan Williams 1,008 33.7% 13,328 37.9%
WI Write-In 3 0.1% 33 0.1%

State Senator District 58 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Linda Higgins 14,598 78.9% 14,598 78.9%
R Jim Lilly 3,830 20.7% 3,830 20.7%
WI Write-In 67 0.4% 67 0.4%

State Senator District 59 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Lawrence J. Pogemiller 19,845 76.4% 19,845 76.4%
R Sandra Burt 4,619 17.8% 4,619 17.8%
IP Rahn V. Workcuff 1,458 5.6% 1,458 5.6%
WI Write-In 62 0.2% 62 0.2%

State Senator District 60 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL D. Scott Dibble 29,770 82.6% 29,770 82.6%
R Sam Adriaens 6,200 17.2% 6,200 17.2%
WI Write-In 82 0.2% 82 0.2%

State Senator District 61 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Linda Berglin 15,451 84.1% 15,451 84.1%
R Mark Dolski 1,728 9.4% 1,728 9.4%
IP Lucky Rosenbloom 1,151 6.3% 1,151 6.3%
WI Write-In 43 0.2% 43 0.2%

State Senator District 62 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Patricia Torres Ray 28,787 81.2% 28,787 81.2%
R Dan Mathias 6,569 18.5% 6,569 18.5%
WI Write-In 76 0.2% 76 0.2%

State Senator District 63 (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Dan Larson 20,085 69.0% 20,085 69.0%
R Ed Field 8,973 30.8% 8,973 30.8%
WI Write-In 52 0.2% 52 0.2%

State Representative District 19b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Tom Emmer 68 51.9% 12,469 60.6%
DFL Chris Brazelton 63 48.1% 8,077 39.3%
WI Write-In 0 0.0% 26 0.1%

State Representative District 32a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Joyce Peppin 13,418 64.7% 13,977 64.8%
DFL Grace Baltich 7,296 35.2% 7,591 35.2%
WI Write-In 16 0.1% 17 0.1%

State Representative District 32b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Kurt Zellers 7,786 48.5% 7,786 48.5%
DFL Lee Carlson 7,430 46.3% 7,430 46.3%
IP Terry Brennan 822 5.1% 822 5.1%
WI Write-In 12 0.1% 12 0.1%

State Representative District 33a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Steve Smith 14,351 96.5% 14,351 96.5%
WI Write-In 521 3.5% 521 3.5%

State Representative District 33b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R John Berns 10,530 55.4% 10,530 55.4%
DFL Mary Schrock 8,442 44.4% 8,442 44.4%
WI Write-In 28 0.1% 28 0.1%
WI John "Santa" Hollander 6 0.0% 6 0.0%

State Representative District 34b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Gary Devaan 0 0.0% 6,347 39.1%
R Joe Hoppe 0 0.0% 9,888 60.9%
WI Write-In 0 0.0% 12 0.1%

State Representative District 40b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Ann Lenczewski 11,434 68.0% 11,434 68.0%
R Randy Elledge 5,363 31.9% 5,363 31.9%
WI Write-In 22 0.1% 22 0.1%

State Representative District 41a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Ron Erhardt 12,133 59.5% 12,133 59.5%
DFL Jeff Rich 8,230 40.4% 8,230 40.4%
WI Write-In 25 0.1% 25 0.1%

State Representative District 41b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Neil Peterson 9,340 53.3% 9,340 53.3%
DFL Paul Rosenthal 8,147 46.5% 8,147 46.5%
WI Write-In 24 0.1% 24 0.1%

State Representative District 42a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Maria Ruud 9,963 55.0% 9,963 55.0%
R Bill Cullen 8,131 44.9% 8,131 44.9%
WI Write-In 16 0.1% 16 0.1%

State Representative District 42b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Erik Paulsen 11,389 64.0% 11,389 64.0%
DFL Rob Boyd 6,380 35.9% 6,380 35.9%
WI Write-In 15 0.1% 15 0.1%

State Representative District 43a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
R Sarah Anderson 9,350 52.5% 9,350 52.5%
DFL Sandy Hewitt 8,429 47.4% 8,429 47.4%
WI Write-In 16 0.1% 16 0.1%

State Representative District 43b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL John Benson 9,927 53.9% 9,927 53.9%
R Dave Johnson 8,471 46.0% 8,471 46.0%
WI Write-In 13 0.1% 13 0.1%

State Representative District 44a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Steve Simon 10,886 70.2% 10,886 70.2%
R Jason Van Buren 4,590 29.6% 4,590 29.6%
WI Write-In 29 0.2% 29 0.2%

State Representative District 44b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Ryan Winkler 11,987 69.3% 11,987 69.3%
R John Palmatier 5,276 30.5% 5,276 30.5%
WI Write-In 37 0.2% 37 0.2%

State Representative District 45a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Sandra Peterson 8,616 57.3% 8,616 57.3%
R Sarah Durenberger 6,403 42.6% 6,403 42.6%
WI Write-In 17 0.1% 17 0.1%

State Representative District 45b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Lyndon R. Carlson 10,824 64.6% 10,824 64.6%
R Gregg Prest 5,905 35.3% 5,905 35.3%
WI Write-In 22 0.1% 22 0.1%

State Representative District 46a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Mike Nelson 6,007 63.6% 6,007 63.6%
R Linda J. Etim 3,422 36.2% 3,422 36.2%
WI Write-In 14 0.1% 14 0.1%

State Representative District 46b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Debra Hilstrom 7,550 66.1% 7,550 66.1%
R Jill Peterson 3,848 33.7% 3,848 33.7%
WI Write-In 18 0.2% 18 0.2%

State Representative District 47a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Denise Dittrich 5,074 53.5% 8,106 53.9%
R John Tomczak 4,390 46.3% 6,905 45.9%
WI Write-In 17 0.2% 24 0.2%

State Representative District 47b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Melissa Hortman 6,278 55.0% 9,269 55.9%
R Andrew Reinhardt 5,127 44.9% 7,301 44.0%
WI Write-In 13 0.1% 23 0.1%

State Representative District 54a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Mindy Greiling 1,911 64.5% 11,662 64.6%
R Bryan Graham 1,052 35.5% 6,368 35.3%
WI Write-In 2 0.1% 17 0.1%

State Representative District 58a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Joe Mullery 7,504 75.7% 7,504 75.7%
R Nicole Kuehn 1,831 18.5% 1,831 18.5%
IND Justin C. Adams 555 5.6% 555 5.6%
WI Write-In 28 0.3% 28 0.3%

State Representative District 58b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Augustine Willie Dominguez 6,127 72.9% 6,127 72.9%
R Alan Shilepsky 1,392 16.6% 1,392 16.6%
IP Mary Gaines 880 10.5% 880 10.5%
WI Write-In 11 0.1% 11 0.1%

State Representative District 59a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Diane Loeffler 11,548 82.1% 11,548 82.1%
R Barry Hickethier 2,459 17.5% 2,459 17.5%
WI Write-In 57 0.4% 57 0.4%

State Representative District 59b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Phyllis Kahn 8,658 73.2% 8,658 73.2%
R Christina Quick 1,968 16.6% 1,968 16.6%
IP Ron Lischeid 1,167 9.9% 1,167 9.9%
WI Write-In 35 0.3% 35 0.3%

State Representative District 60a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Margaret Anderson Kelliher 13,331 80.6% 13,331 80.6%
R Alex Whitney 3,166 19.1% 3,166 19.1%
WI Write-In 48 0.3% 48 0.3%

State Representative District 60b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Frank Hornstein 15,867 81.8% 15,867 81.8%
R Skyler Weinand 3,474 17.9% 3,474 17.9%
WI Write-In 47 0.2% 47 0.2%

State Representative District 61a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Karen Clark 7,053 88.2% 7,053 88.2%
R Terry Borchardt 919 11.5% 919 11.5%
WI Write-In 24 0.3% 24 0.3%

State Representative District 61b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Neva Walker 9,045 89.4% 9,045 89.4%
R E. Scott Henry 1,034 10.2% 1,034 10.2%
WI Write-In 38 0.4% 38 0.4%

State Representative District 62a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Jim Davnie 14,188 83.8% 14,188 83.8%
R Dave Shegstad 2,708 16.0% 2,708 16.0%
WI Write-In 39 0.2% 39 0.2%

State Representative District 62b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Jean Wagenius 14,636 80.4% 14,636 80.4%
R Jay Cyril Mastrud 3,524 19.4% 3,524 19.4%
WI Write-In 40 0.2% 40 0.2%

State Representative District 63a (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Paul Thissen 12,304 74.7% 12,304 74.7%
R David A. Alvarado 4,149 25.2% 4,149 25.2%
WI Write-In 26 0.2% 26 0.2%

State Representative District 63b (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Linda Slocum 7,454 58.3% 7,454 58.3%
R Vern Wilcox 4,847 37.9% 4,847 37.9%
IP Gary Satnan 474 3.7% 474 3.7%
WI Write-In 14 0.1% 14 0.1%

Governor & Lieutenant Governor (Map View)
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Mike Hatch and Judi Dutcher 249,244 50.7% 1,007,460 45.7%
R Tim Pawlenty and Carol Molnau 199,867 40.6% 1,028,568 46.7%
IP Peter Hutchinson and Maureen Reed 37,021 7.5% 141,735 6.4%
GP Ken Pentel and Danene Provencher 3,287 0.7% 10,800 0.5%
QRT Walt E. Brown and Wesley C Nelson 1,390 0.3% 9,649 0.4%
AP Leslie Davis and Gregory K. Soderberg 722 0.1% 3,776 0.2%
WI Write-In 254 0.1% 944 0.0%
WI Nelson F. Gonzalez and Tom Baumann 1 0.0% 2 0.0%
WI David W. Hinkley and Patricia Olson 0 0.0% 2 0.0%
WI Murphy Wentworth and Lucy Amell 0 0.0% 1 0.0%

Secretary of State
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Mark Ritchie 266,383 56.0% 1,049,432 49.1%
R Mary Kiffmeyer 180,594 38.0% 943,989 44.2%
IP Joel Spoonheim 15,011 3.2% 64,489 3.0%
FIV Bruce Kennedy 13,097 2.8% 78,522 3.7%
WI Write-In 292 0.1% 1,211 0.1%

State Auditor
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Rebecca Otto 264,895 56.6% 1,094,440 51.9%
R Patricia Anderson 166,877 35.7% 866,041 41.1%
IP Lucy Gerold 22,984 4.9% 97,076 4.6%
GP Dave Berger 12,556 2.7% 49,131 2.3%
WI Write-In 324 0.1% 1,316 0.1%

Attorney General
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
DFL Lori Swanson 270,441 57.2% 1,131,474 53.2%
R Jeff Johnson 171,388 36.2% 865,465 40.7%
IP John James 18,387 3.9% 86,032 4.0%
GP Papa John Kolstad 12,602 2.7% 41,000 1.9%
WI Write-In 341 0.1% 1,238 0.1%

Constitutional Amendment
Area County State
Precincts reporting 965.5% 99.8%
Option Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
Yes 312,146 63.1% 1,270,042 57.3%
No or Left Blank 182,183 36.9% 947,776 42.7%

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Barry Anderson 267,003 98.5% 1,457,164 99.2%
WI Write-In 4,142 1.5% 12,408 0.8%

Judge - Court of Appeals 6
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Renee L. Worke 250,525 98.7% 1,403,861 99.2%
WI Write-In 3,248 1.3% 11,035 0.8%

Judge - Court of Appeals 7
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 248,146 98.7% 1,392,818 99.2%
WI Write-In 3,200 1.3% 11,019 0.8%

Judge - Court of Appeals 11
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Christopher J. Dietzen 175,698 58.2% 886,853 56.0%
NP Dan Griffith 124,909 41.3% 690,441 43.6%
WI Write-In 1,497 0.5% 5,175 0.3%

Judge - Court of Appeals 12
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Gordon W. Shumaker 248,165 98.8% 1,392,863 99.3%
WI Write-In 3,068 1.2% 10,469 0.7%

Judge -4th District Court 6
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Patricia L. Belois 245,807 98.8% 245,807 98.8%
WI Write-In 2,884 1.2% 2,884 1.2%

Judge -4th District Court 16
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP David M. Duffy 243,407 98.8% 243,407 98.8%
WI Write-In 2,960 1.2% 2,960 1.2%

Judge -4th District Court 17
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Denise D. Reilly 244,106 98.9% 244,106 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,697 1.1% 2,697 1.1%

Judge -4th District Court 22
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Deborah Hedlund 245,185 98.8% 245,185 98.8%
WI Write-In 2,886 1.2% 2,886 1.2%

Judge -4th District Court 35
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Daniel H. Mabley 242,044 98.9% 242,044 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,790 1.1% 2,790 1.1%

Judge -4th District Court 39
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Allen Oleisky 250,677 98.9% 250,677 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,878 1.1% 2,878 1.1%

Judge -4th District Court 40
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Tanja Kozicky Manrique 240,273 98.8% 240,273 98.8%
WI Write-In 2,909 1.2% 2,909 1.2%

Judge -4th District Court 44
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Patricia Kerr Karasov 177,506 59.4% 177,506 59.4%
NP Dee Rowe 120,130 40.2% 120,130 40.2%
WI Write-In 1,305 0.4% 1,305 0.4%

Judge -4th District Court 45
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Marilyn B. Rosenbaum 244,804 98.9% 244,804 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,729 1.1% 2,729 1.1%

Judge -4th District Court 48
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP John Q. McShane 174,092 60.3% 174,092 60.3%
NP Kevin J Kolosky 113,189 39.2% 113,189 39.2%
WI Write-In 1,312 0.5% 1,312 0.5%

Judge -4th District Court 50
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Bruce A Peterson 242,687 98.9% 242,687 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,764 1.1% 2,764 1.1%

Judge -4th District Court 52
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Francis Connolly 241,464 98.9% 241,464 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,708 1.1% 2,708 1.1%

Judge -4th District Court 55
Area County State
Precincts reporting 100.0% 100.0%
Candidate Votes Vote% Votes Vote%
NP Cara Lee Neville 242,982 98.9% 242,982 98.9%
WI Write-In 2,799 1.1% 2,799 1.1%



This page contains federal, state, and judicial races as well as the transportation amendment. You can also view other races in Hennepin County.


Source: Minnesota Secretary of State (Results FAQ)

Minnesota results by race

Election Results Home
Campaign 2006 Home

Minnesota Results by region


National Results