[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Yellow Medicine County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 2,878 50.0%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 2,799 48.6%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 44 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 13 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 10 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**8 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 3 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Badnarik 2 0.0%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Bill Van Auken 0 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson3,695 66.0%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock1,905 34.0%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**2 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Aaron Peterson1,094 50.1%  10,33055.4%
Jeff Moen1,085 49.7%  8,31644.6%
Write-In**3 0.1%  60.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Lyle Koenen2,017 57.4%  9,81253.5%
Colin Berg1,498 42.6%  8,51546.4%
Write-In**1 0.0%  180.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Gary L. Johnson1,052 99.2%
Write-In**9 0.8%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Louis H. Sherlin1,044 98.5%
Write-In**16 1.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Burton Kuehn4,928 99.7%
Write-In**15 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dennis Kruger2,743 55.3%
Michael Enstad2,203 44.5%
Write-In**10 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Menno Fokken4,938 99.7%
Write-In**15 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer4,780 99.8%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**8 0.2%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson4,701 99.9%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**7 0.1%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page3,806 72.8%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad1,419 27.1%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**4 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson4,689 99.9%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**6 0.1%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge4,175 78.9%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross1,115 21.1%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright4,702 99.9%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**4 0.1%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson4,725 99.9%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**4 0.1%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall3,193 64.6%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith1,740 35.2%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**6 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kathryn N. Smith4,725 99.8%  69,53499.6%
Write-In**8 0.2%  2600.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul A. Nelson4,759 99.8%  69,05099.7%
Write-In**8 0.2%  1860.3%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]