[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Washington County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 65,751 51.2%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 61,395 47.8%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 661 0.5%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 200 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 139 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**110 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 105 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 62 0.0%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 14 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 12 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Kline9,941 51.1%  206,31356.4%
Teresa Daly8,819 45.3%  147,52740.3%
Doug Williams666 3.4%  11,8223.2%
Write-In**23 0.1%  2830.1%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Betty Mccollum12,659 49.9%  182,38757.5%
Patrice Bataglia10,032 39.5%  105,46733.2%
Peter F. Vento2,669 10.5%  29,0999.2%
Write-In**29 0.1%  3460.1%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mark Kennedy39,993 50.3%  203,66954.0%
Patty Wetterling39,455 49.6%  173,30945.9%
Write-In**45 0.1%  2460.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ray Vandeveer8,016 59.9%  13,53159.4%
Rob Rapheal5,363 40.1%  9,23840.6%
Write-In**6 0.0%  120.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Matt Dean13,091 51.6%  13,09151.6%
Rebecca Otto12,261 48.3%  12,26148.3%
Write-In**21 0.1%  210.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Nora Slawik8,020 55.2%  11,46556.0%
Kelley Koemptgen6,485 44.6%  9,00243.9%
Write-In**21 0.1%  230.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mike Charron11,424 52.9%  11,42452.9%
Marc Kimball10,166 47.0%  10,16647.0%
Write-In**21 0.1%  210.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Karen Klinzing12,848 54.5%  12,84854.5%
Leonard "Len" Price10,683 45.4%  10,68345.4%
Write-In**23 0.1%  230.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Katie Sieben9,818 67.6%  13,11968.4%
Kellie Eigenheer4,700 32.3%  6,02931.4%
Write-In**16 0.1%  270.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Denny Mcnamara6,040 58.0%  13,09259.3%
Jed Iverson4,130 39.7%  8,47838.4%
George Bateman234 2.2%  5072.3%
Write-In**8 0.1%  160.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dennis C. Hegberg13,656 59.4%
Marc Hugunin9,234 40.2%
Write-In**93 0.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Gary Kriesel11,915 52.3%
James J. "Jim" Frank10,791 47.3%
Write-In**84 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Thomas P. Armstrong10,019 56.1%
Mark Patterson Wahl7,728 43.3%
Write-In**114 0.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Rosemary Wallace8,040 44.9%
Scot Bol5,892 32.9%
Robert W Macswain3,848 21.5%
Write-In**142 0.8%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Louise L. Smallidge16,924 98.9%
Write-In**196 1.1%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer76,902 99.2%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**620 0.8%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson75,343 99.2%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**570 0.8%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page76,960 73.8%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad27,202 26.1%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**187 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson74,784 99.3%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**511 0.7%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge59,361 64.2%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross32,855 35.6%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**202 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright74,325 99.3%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**521 0.7%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson73,568 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**469 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall55,951 62.8%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith32,949 37.0%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**205 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas G. Armstrong74,123 99.3%  282,62299.3%
Write-In**556 0.7%  2,1010.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Stephen J. Askew72,842 99.3%  281,42299.2%
Write-In**479 0.7%  2,1390.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Mcbride57,093 64.5%  205,98763.0%
Paul E. Lacy31,164 35.2%  119,90436.7%
Write-In**199 0.2%  9920.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Halsey72,670 99.4%  280,83799.3%
Write-In**457 0.6%  1,9800.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph Quinn72,752 99.4%  280,46299.2%
Write-In**472 0.6%  2,1890.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael J. Roith72,528 99.4%  279,89999.3%
Write-In**439 0.6%  2,0500.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gary R. Schurrer72,925 99.4%  280,01399.3%
Write-In**468 0.6%  1,9370.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Krista Martin73,145 99.4%  281,51799.3%
Write-In**429 0.6%  1,9440.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jenny Walker Jasper73,151 99.3%  281,15999.3%
Write-In**499 0.7%  2,0390.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John C. Hoffman72,794 99.4%  280,44599.3%
Write-In**437 0.6%  1,9160.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bob Rancourt72,570 99.4%  279,87299.3%
Write-In**463 0.6%  2,0210.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mary Hannon73,117 99.3%  281,08799.3%
Write-In**500 0.7%  2,0060.7%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]