[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Wadena County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 4,214 59.4%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 2,791 39.3%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 52 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 9 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 9 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Michael Peroutka 6 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 6 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**5 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 1 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar3,427 51.1%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum3,167 47.2%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley107 1.6%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Dean Simpson4,079 60.0%  12,26964.3%
(Jim) James A. Adamietz2,709 39.9%  6,80435.7%
Write-In**7 0.1%  110.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Orville C. Meyer1,178 99.0%
Write-In**12 1.0%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Mary Harrison1,038 69.8%
Walter D. Schulz448 30.1%
Write-In**1 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Tom Schulz5,470 99.3%
Write-In**37 0.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Melvin Kinnunen5,566 99.6%
Write-In**24 0.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer4,930 99.5%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**25 0.5%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson4,810 99.6%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**18 0.4%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page3,788 63.9%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,132 36.0%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**6 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson4,827 99.5%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**25 0.5%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge3,593 64.1%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross2,007 35.8%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**9 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright4,812 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**21 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson4,820 99.7%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**13 0.3%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall3,262 60.3%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith2,144 39.6%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**7 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Baland5,103 99.4%  166,51699.6%
Write-In**29 0.6%  7480.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard T. Jessen4,786 99.6%  165,35599.6%
Write-In**21 0.4%  7440.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael L. Kirk4,774 99.7%  165,01199.6%
Write-In**16 0.3%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Skipper J. Pearson4,749 99.7%  164,80899.5%
Write-In**14 0.3%  7810.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas P. Schroeder4,768 99.7%  164,56399.5%
Write-In**16 0.3%  7670.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Widick4,762 99.7%  164,15099.6%
Write-In**13 0.3%  7000.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James W. Hoolihan4,743 99.7%  164,16699.6%
Write-In**15 0.3%  7280.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sally Ireland Robertson5,011 99.4%  164,88599.5%
Write-In**31 0.6%  8180.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John H. Scherer4,771 99.7%  164,65899.6%
Write-In**15 0.3%  6920.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]