[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Blue Earth County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John F. Kerry 16,865 50.9%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
George W. Bush 15,737 47.5%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
Ralph Nader 276 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 65 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 49 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Write-In**41 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 39 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Peroutka 38 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Bill Van Auken 8 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gil Gutknecht16,533 52.5%  193,13259.6%
Leigh Pomeroy12,759 40.5%  115,08835.5%
Gregory Mikkelson2,170 6.9%  15,5694.8%
Write-In**40 0.1%  2640.1%
Pedro (Jesus) Romero**0 0.0%  20.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Dorn11,492 56.1%  11,72156.2%
Louise (Lou) Dickmeyer8,959 43.7%  9,09543.6%
Write-In**49 0.2%  490.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Tony Cornish6,963 60.2%  12,41660.3%
Terry Clodfelter4,591 39.7%  8,17239.7%
Write-In**10 0.1%  130.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Katy Wortel2,970 50.1%
Ronald M. Kibble2,930 49.4%
Write-In**26 0.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kip Bruender3,458 57.4%
Karl O. Friedrichs2,554 42.4%
Write-In**13 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Harold Loeffler25,453 99.2%
Write-In**200 0.8%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Julie Bach14,294 54.9%
Ray Phelps11,642 44.7%
Write-In**101 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Allen Marble13,580 52.1%
Alvis More12,383 47.5%
Write-In**122 0.5%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer24,217 99.4%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**137 0.6%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson23,780 99.3%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**159 0.7%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page20,622 74.4%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad7,020 25.3%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**80 0.3%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson23,876 99.5%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**132 0.5%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge18,520 69.8%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross7,941 29.9%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**83 0.3%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright23,803 99.5%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**130 0.5%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson23,709 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**136 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall15,581 61.5%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith9,682 38.2%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**82 0.3%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Allison Krehbiel Baskfield23,589 99.4%  112,98899.5%
Write-In**148 0.6%  5790.5%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jeffrey L. Flynn23,545 99.4%  114,66499.6%
Write-In**147 0.6%  5030.4%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Lee Bush23,361 99.1%  113,28099.3%
Write-In**201 0.9%  7760.7%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kurt D. Johnson23,603 99.4%  113,43299.6%
Write-In**143 0.6%  4320.4%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David W. Peterson23,624 99.4%  114,22999.6%
Write-In**137 0.6%  4380.4%

JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Linda S. Titus23,321 99.4%  113,33099.4%
Write-In**133 0.6%  6590.6%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]