[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Wabasha County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 6,120 51.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 5,548 46.9%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 97 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 20 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 17 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Peroutka 15 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 9 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**7 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 2 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gil Gutknecht7,142 62.4%  193,13259.6%
Leigh Pomeroy3,931 34.3%  115,08835.5%
Gregory Mikkelson372 3.2%  15,5694.8%
Write-In**9 0.1%  2640.1%
Pedro (Jesus) Romero**0 0.0%  20.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sandy Wollschlager2,259 51.1%  9,38046.4%
Jerry Dempsey2,158 48.8%  10,82153.5%
Write-In**2 0.0%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Sviggum2,695 61.0%  12,98664.5%
Scott Metcalf1,722 39.0%  7,13735.4%
Write-In**3 0.1%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Andy Welti1,786 64.2%  11,29251.3%
Bill Kuisle994 35.7%  10,72048.7%
Write-In**3 0.1%  140.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Eugene T Mcnallan1,973 98.6%
Write-In**29 1.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Donald Springer1,168 51.8%
Merl Norman1,079 47.9%
Write-In**7 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Chuck Fick9,050 99.5%
Write-In**50 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**0 0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ralph Breuer9,130 99.6%
Write-In**37 0.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer8,236 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**26 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson7,992 99.7%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**25 0.3%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page7,302 74.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,522 25.7%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**2 0.0%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson8,034 99.7%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**27 0.3%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge5,796 64.6%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross3,172 35.3%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**10 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright7,948 99.7%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**24 0.3%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson7,937 99.7%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**22 0.3%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall5,536 62.9%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith3,261 37.0%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**7 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bernard E. Borene7,911 99.7%  161,75599.6%
Write-In**22 0.3%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John A Chesterman7,925 99.7%  161,24899.5%
Write-In**24 0.3%  8130.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Casey J. Christian7,907 99.7%  162,04599.6%
Write-In**20 0.3%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Renee L. Worke7,918 99.7%  161,80699.5%
Write-In**24 0.3%  7840.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
William A. Johnson7,887 99.8%  161,04599.6%
Write-In**19 0.2%  6860.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Terrence M. Walters8,010 99.5%  161,24399.6%
Write-In**40 0.5%  7260.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gerald J. Wolf7,994 99.7%  161,99299.5%
Write-In**24 0.3%  7860.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph A. Bueltel7,870 99.6%  160,66599.6%
Write-In**28 0.4%  7260.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]