[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Todd County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 6,945 56.9%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 5,034 41.2%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 103 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 47 0.4%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 27 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 25 0.2%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Badnarik 19 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Write-In**10 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Roger Calero 3 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Bill Van Auken 1 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson7,785 66.7%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock3,873 33.2%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**16 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mary Ellen Otremba7,960 65.8%  12,29161.6%
Marlene Clark4,130 34.1%  7,64838.3%
Write-In**12 0.1%  230.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Mark C. Blessing938 43.8%
Barbara K. Becker914 42.7%
Write-In**288 13.5%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Mark R. Nelson1,309 57.2%
Gerald "Gerry" Ruda974 42.6%
Write-In**6 0.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Randy Neumann1,360 52.1%
Kenneth C. Sorenson1,246 47.7%
Write-In**6 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kenneth R. Pesta5,740 54.0%
Wayne Wendel4,869 45.8%
Write-In**24 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**63 100.0%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer8,742 99.4%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**53 0.6%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson8,561 99.5%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**46 0.5%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page6,697 64.9%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad3,608 35.0%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**14 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson8,562 99.4%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**56 0.6%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge6,156 62.6%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross3,658 37.2%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**20 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright8,497 99.4%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**55 0.6%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson8,559 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**51 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall5,562 58.4%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith3,939 41.4%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**20 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Baland9,004 99.3%  166,51699.6%
Write-In**68 0.7%  7480.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard T. Jessen8,472 99.4%  165,35599.6%
Write-In**53 0.6%  7440.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael L. Kirk8,465 99.4%  165,01199.6%
Write-In**48 0.6%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Skipper J. Pearson8,425 99.4%  164,80899.5%
Write-In**47 0.6%  7810.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas P. Schroeder8,450 99.4%  164,56399.5%
Write-In**49 0.6%  7670.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Widick8,408 99.4%  164,15099.6%
Write-In**52 0.6%  7000.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James W. Hoolihan8,401 99.4%  164,16699.6%
Write-In**53 0.6%  7280.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sally Ireland Robertson8,805 98.8%  164,88599.5%
Write-In**109 1.2%  8180.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John H. Scherer8,485 99.4%  164,65899.6%
Write-In**50 0.6%  6920.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]