[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Sibley County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 4,669 58.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 3,109 39.1%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 96 1.2%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Thomas J. Harens 19 0.2%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Peroutka 18 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 16 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 14 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Bill Van Auken 5 0.1%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 2 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Write-In**1 0.0%  2,5210.1% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson4,039 54.4%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock3,383 45.5%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**6 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Howard Swenson1,919 49.8%  9,61846.0%
Ruth Johnson1,656 42.9%  10,37249.6%
Lance A Bennett280 7.3%  9084.3%
Write-In**1 0.0%  120.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Laura Brod2,532 64.2%  12,48361.3%
Bruce J. Bjork1,404 35.6%  7,87938.7%
Write-In**5 0.1%  180.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Bill Pinske1,442 99.4%
Write-In**8 0.6%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Leo L. Bauer1,283 98.9%
Write-In**14 1.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Gary Schafer6,613 99.5%
Write-In**35 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
David Trebelhorn4,106 60.7%
Michael B. Mueller2,655 39.2%
Write-In**8 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Gerald K Smith6,120 99.6%
Write-In**26 0.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer5,887 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**16 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson5,754 99.7%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**18 0.3%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page4,820 70.8%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad1,976 29.0%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**8 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson5,751 99.7%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**19 0.3%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge4,901 72.7%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross1,834 27.2%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**8 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright5,718 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**22 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson5,698 99.7%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**16 0.3%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall3,870 61.9%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith2,372 37.9%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**9 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas Poch5,718 99.7%  240,03399.4%
Write-In**19 0.3%  1,4920.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Mcmanus5,697 99.7%  240,74399.4%
Write-In**17 0.3%  1,3770.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy L. Blakely5,696 99.7%  238,74199.4%
Write-In**16 0.3%  1,3730.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martha M. Simonett5,675 99.7%  239,71199.4%
Write-In**16 0.3%  1,3600.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Rex D. Stacey5,656 99.7%  238,64699.4%
Write-In**19 0.3%  1,3560.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Philip T. Kanning5,689 99.7%  239,34899.4%
Write-In**19 0.3%  1,3850.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard G. Spicer5,692 99.7%  240,24099.5%
Write-In**16 0.3%  1,3200.5%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Patrice K Sutherland5,705 99.7%  239,39799.4%
Write-In**16 0.3%  1,3810.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kevin F. Mark3,530 56.5%  152,71355.9%
Steven C. Foley2,709 43.3%  119,61943.8%
Write-In**11 0.2%  6500.2%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]