[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Scott County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 36,055 59.5%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 23,958 39.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 323 0.5%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 101 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 67 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**46 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 44 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 38 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 6 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Kline35,338 60.2%  206,31356.4%
Teresa Daly21,295 36.3%  147,52740.3%
Doug Williams2,009 3.4%  11,8223.2%
Write-In**45 0.1%  2830.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Laura Brod1,495 67.6%  12,48361.3%
Bruce J. Bjork713 32.3%  7,87938.7%
Write-In**2 0.1%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ray Cox3,271 57.5%  11,43351.2%
David Bly2,404 42.3%  10,84748.6%
Write-In**12 0.2%  320.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Kohls966 67.0%  16,02268.8%
Richard "Dick" Stolz470 32.6%  7,23231.0%
Write-In**5 0.3%  460.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mike Beard14,565 59.2%  14,56559.2%
John M. Sheehan9,991 40.6%  9,99140.6%
Write-In**45 0.2%  450.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mark Buesgens14,167 63.3%  14,16763.3%
Ashley Sierra8,197 36.6%  8,19736.6%
Write-In**33 0.1%  330.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Will Morgan312 55.6%  8,49947.2%
Duke Powell220 39.2%  8,91849.5%
Charles Aldrich27 4.8%  5743.2%
Write-In**2 0.4%  160.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Bob Vogel5,297 51.1%
Tom Wolf5,025 48.5%
Write-In**41 0.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Barbara Marschall8,045 60.9%
David Beer5,112 38.7%
Write-In**48 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ewald Gruetzmacher42,706 99.1%
Write-In**402 0.9%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Scott Tracy42,281 99.3%
Write-In**307 0.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Paul Krueger42,309 99.3%
Write-In**312 0.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer39,269 99.3%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**289 0.7%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson38,523 99.3%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**271 0.7%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page35,173 71.4%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad13,990 28.4%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**119 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson38,207 99.3%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**273 0.7%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge30,928 67.8%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross14,543 31.9%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**128 0.3%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright37,943 99.2%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**299 0.8%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson37,847 99.3%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**256 0.7%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall27,033 62.1%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith16,338 37.6%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**131 0.3%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas Poch37,749 99.3%  240,03399.4%
Write-In**273 0.7%  1,4920.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Mcmanus37,677 99.3%  240,74399.4%
Write-In**256 0.7%  1,3770.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy L. Blakely37,502 99.3%  238,74199.4%
Write-In**264 0.7%  1,3730.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martha M. Simonett37,630 99.3%  239,71199.4%
Write-In**269 0.7%  1,3600.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Rex D. Stacey37,462 99.3%  238,64699.4%
Write-In**280 0.7%  1,3560.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Philip T. Kanning37,977 99.3%  239,34899.4%
Write-In**272 0.7%  1,3850.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard G. Spicer37,561 99.3%  240,24099.5%
Write-In**256 0.7%  1,3200.5%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Patrice K Sutherland37,497 99.3%  239,39799.4%
Write-In**270 0.7%  1,3810.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kevin F. Mark24,768 58.4%  152,71355.9%
Steven C. Foley17,517 41.3%  119,61943.8%
Write-In**142 0.3%  6500.2%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]