[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Roseau County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 5,355 67.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 2,442 30.9%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 67 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 16 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 10 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Michael Peroutka 9 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 7 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**3 0.0%  2,5210.1% 
Roger Calero 2 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Bill Van Auken 0 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson5,111 66.2%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock2,609 33.8%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**4 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Maxine Penas5,950 75.9%  11,20262.0%
Valerie Solem1,886 24.1%  6,86538.0%
Write-In**3 0.0%  40.0%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
John (Jack) Stone1,012 63.5%
Norm Hayes581 36.4%
Write-In**1 0.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Russell Walker1,244 98.5%
Write-In**19 1.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Jay Estling, Jr.6,461 99.8%
Write-In**15 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Warren Ulvin6,306 99.8%
Write-In**15 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Glenn C. Darst6,215 99.7%
Write-In**16 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer5,920 99.8%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**12 0.2%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson5,827 99.8%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**10 0.2%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page4,230 63.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,450 36.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**6 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson5,744 99.8%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**9 0.2%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge3,834 60.6%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross2,488 39.3%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright5,725 99.8%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**9 0.2%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson5,746 99.8%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**11 0.2%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall3,829 61.0%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith2,445 38.9%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**5 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey5,710 99.8%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**12 0.2%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson5,742 99.8%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**10 0.2%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi5,717 99.8%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**14 0.2%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof5,695 99.8%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**13 0.2%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen5,777 99.8%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**12 0.2%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith5,700 99.8%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**9 0.2%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon6,097 98.6%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**87 1.4%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]