[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Pennington County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 3,767 53.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 3,117 44.4%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 75 1.1%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 22 0.3%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 12 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Thomas J. Harens 10 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Peroutka 7 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**4 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 2 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson4,968 74.0%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock1,745 26.0%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**2 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Valerie Solem2,749 50.5%  6,86538.0%
Maxine Penas2,691 49.5%  11,20262.0%
Write-In**1 0.0%  40.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bernie L. Lieder532 52.7%  9,59652.8%
Lonn Kiel476 47.2%  8,56247.1%
Write-In**1 0.1%  260.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Brita Sailer264 60.8%  9,98850.8%
Doug Lindgren170 39.2%  9,65249.1%
Write-In**0 0.0%  130.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Donald Jensen1,236 99.4%
Write-In**7 0.6%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Oliver (Skip) Swanson1,498 99.1%
Write-In**13 0.9%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Raymond S. Olson5,694 99.5%
Write-In**26 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Linda Hanson5,567 99.6%
Write-In**20 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Greg Hilgeman5,461 99.7%
Write-In**17 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer5,156 99.6%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**21 0.4%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson5,082 99.6%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**18 0.4%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page4,040 68.1%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad1,875 31.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**14 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson5,037 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**19 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge3,387 61.2%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross2,138 38.6%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**10 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright5,009 99.7%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**16 0.3%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson5,025 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**19 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall3,489 63.8%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith1,968 36.0%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**11 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey5,007 99.7%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**16 0.3%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson5,031 99.7%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**17 0.3%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi4,995 99.7%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**17 0.3%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof4,991 99.7%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**17 0.3%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen5,043 99.6%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**18 0.4%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith4,988 99.6%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**18 0.4%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon5,034 99.6%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**18 0.4%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]