[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Marshall County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 3,187 57.3%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 2,308 41.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 36 0.6%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 8 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 8 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Peroutka 6 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**4 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Roger Calero 3 0.1%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Bill Van Auken 2 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Michael Badnarik 0 0.0%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson4,144 75.7%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock1,332 24.3%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Maxine Penas1,274 59.6%  11,20262.0%
Valerie Solem863 40.4%  6,86538.0%
Write-In**0 0.0%  40.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bernie L. Lieder1,676 50.9%  9,59652.8%
Lonn Kiel1,619 49.1%  8,56247.1%
Write-In**0 0.0%  260.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Curtis Carlson1,024 99.1%
Write-In**9 0.9%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Sharon Bring1,059 98.8%
Write-In**13 1.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Leif Aakre4,154 99.9%
Write-In**6 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Valerian W. Kuznia Jr.4,100 99.7%
Write-In**11 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Milton Anderson523 98.9%
Write-In**6 1.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**20 100.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Orvis Byklum537 99.4%
Write-In**3 0.6%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer4,306 99.9%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**6 0.1%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson4,252 98.2%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**79 1.8%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page3,012 63.2%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad1,754 36.8%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**3 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson4,250 99.9%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**5 0.1%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge2,727 60.4%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross1,787 39.6%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright4,214 99.9%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**5 0.1%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson4,228 99.9%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**5 0.1%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall2,827 63.0%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith1,636 36.4%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**26 0.6%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey4,163 99.9%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson4,176 99.9%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**3 0.1%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi4,173 99.9%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof4,162 99.9%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen4,222 99.9%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**3 0.1%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith4,170 99.9%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon4,171 99.9%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]