[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Mcleod County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 11,407 62.0%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 6,712 36.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 132 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 62 0.3%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 31 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 30 0.2%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**23 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Badnarik 11 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Bill Van Auken 2 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 2 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson9,243 52.5%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock8,321 47.3%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**26 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Scott Newman10,031 56.6%  10,58756.9%
Kevin Johnson7,679 43.3%  8,00843.0%
Write-In**25 0.1%  250.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ray Bayerl2,276 64.5%
Owen G. Tonak1,249 35.4%
Write-In**5 0.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Grant G. Knutson3,221 98.3%
Write-In**55 1.7%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Beverly J. Wangerin1,741 51.4%
Jerry B. Notch1,640 48.4%
Write-In**8 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Joey Schuft7,717 49.8%
Leonard Pikal7,712 49.8%
Write-In**64 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Joseph R. Paffel14,550 99.5%
Write-In**66 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Mark C. Schnobrich14,578 99.5%
Write-In**78 0.5%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer13,411 99.2%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**110 0.8%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson13,217 99.2%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**103 0.8%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page10,434 68.5%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad4,770 31.3%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**33 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson13,112 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**53 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge10,674 70.3%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross4,471 29.5%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**28 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright13,031 99.5%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**60 0.5%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson13,031 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**50 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall8,462 59.4%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith5,753 40.4%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**28 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas Poch12,997 99.5%  240,03399.4%
Write-In**60 0.5%  1,4920.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Mcmanus13,001 99.6%  240,74399.4%
Write-In**56 0.4%  1,3770.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy L. Blakely12,967 99.6%  238,74199.4%
Write-In**55 0.4%  1,3730.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martha M. Simonett12,937 99.6%  239,71199.4%
Write-In**52 0.4%  1,3600.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Rex D. Stacey12,913 99.5%  238,64699.4%
Write-In**59 0.5%  1,3560.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Philip T. Kanning12,927 99.5%  239,34899.4%
Write-In**61 0.5%  1,3850.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard G. Spicer12,920 99.6%  240,24099.5%
Write-In**53 0.4%  1,3200.5%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Patrice K Sutherland12,931 99.6%  239,39799.4%
Write-In**56 0.4%  1,3810.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kevin F. Mark7,830 55.5%  152,71355.9%
Steven C. Foley6,244 44.3%  119,61943.8%
Write-In**30 0.2%  6500.2%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]