[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Le Sueur County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 7,746 53.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 6,466 44.8%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 103 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 38 0.3%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Peroutka 20 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 17 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Write-In**15 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 10 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Roger Calero 6 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Bill Van Auken 3 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gil Gutknecht223 58.7%  193,13259.6%
Leigh Pomeroy130 34.2%  115,08835.5%
Gregory Mikkelson27 7.1%  15,5694.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2640.1%
Pedro (Jesus) Romero**0 0.0%  20.0%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Kline7,407 53.9%  206,31356.4%
Teresa Daly5,848 42.5%  147,52740.3%
Doug Williams485 3.5%  11,8223.2%
Write-In**13 0.1%  2830.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Laura Brod8,456 59.4%  12,48361.3%
Bruce J. Bjork5,762 40.5%  7,87938.7%
Write-In**11 0.1%  180.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Terry L. Hayes3,501 98.7%
Write-In**45 1.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Joe Doherty2,016 99.3%
Write-In**15 0.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Glen Braun12,049 99.7%
Write-In**42 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Charles Gregor11,839 99.7%
Write-In**41 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Jerome Regenscheid11,775 99.7%
Write-In**34 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer11,157 99.5%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**57 0.5%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson10,888 99.6%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**43 0.4%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page9,371 73.5%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad3,372 26.4%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**15 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson10,948 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**49 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge8,730 71.0%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross3,555 28.9%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**18 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright10,913 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**49 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson10,883 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**43 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall7,519 63.4%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith4,308 36.4%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**24 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas Poch10,852 99.4%  240,03399.4%
Write-In**65 0.6%  1,4920.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Mcmanus10,879 99.5%  240,74399.4%
Write-In**52 0.5%  1,3770.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy L. Blakely10,840 99.6%  238,74199.4%
Write-In**49 0.4%  1,3730.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martha M. Simonett10,946 99.5%  239,71199.4%
Write-In**53 0.5%  1,3600.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Rex D. Stacey10,847 99.5%  238,64699.4%
Write-In**50 0.5%  1,3560.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Philip T. Kanning10,848 99.5%  239,34899.4%
Write-In**53 0.5%  1,3850.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard G. Spicer10,869 99.6%  240,24099.5%
Write-In**46 0.4%  1,3200.5%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Patrice K Sutherland10,888 99.6%  239,39799.4%
Write-In**42 0.4%  1,3810.6%

JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kevin F. Mark6,959 59.2%  152,71355.9%
Steven C. Foley4,772 40.6%  119,61943.8%
Write-In**26 0.2%  6500.2%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]