[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Becker County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 9,795 58.3%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 6,756 40.2%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 143 0.9%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 28 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Michael Peroutka 23 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 21 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 17 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**11 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 5 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 2 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson11,408 69.0%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock5,105 30.9%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**13 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kent Eken4,614 53.0%  10,93959.0%
Jim Ellefson4,082 46.9%  7,59540.9%
Write-In**5 0.1%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Marquart3,802 59.0%  14,11370.6%
Tim Sycks2,640 40.9%  5,85629.3%
Write-In**6 0.1%  200.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Dean Simpson664 61.1%  12,26964.3%
(Jim) James A. Adamietz422 38.9%  6,80435.7%
Write-In**0 0.0%  110.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Larry A. Knutson1,714 54.6%
Carolyn Engebretson1,416 45.1%
Write-In**8 0.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Karen Mulari1,510 51.7%
Archie Wiedewitsch1,400 48.0%
Write-In**8 0.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Barry Nelson1,976 57.1%
Roger Winter1,476 42.7%
Write-In**8 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Duane Grossman13,419 99.6%
Write-In**51 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dale Lubitz13,182 99.6%
Write-In**48 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Roger Tychsen13,277 99.1%
Write-In**117 0.9%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer12,527 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**42 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson12,356 99.7%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**33 0.3%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page8,140 56.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad6,309 43.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**14 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson12,326 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**48 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge8,373 61.8%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross5,153 38.0%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**18 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright12,270 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**46 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson12,312 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**44 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall8,046 60.3%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith5,282 39.6%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**13 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Baland12,285 99.6%  166,51699.6%
Write-In**49 0.4%  7480.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard T. Jessen12,206 99.7%  165,35599.6%
Write-In**42 0.3%  7440.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael L. Kirk12,221 99.6%  165,01199.6%
Write-In**45 0.4%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Skipper J. Pearson12,210 99.6%  164,80899.5%
Write-In**47 0.4%  7810.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas P. Schroeder12,532 99.1%  164,56399.5%
Write-In**114 0.9%  7670.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Widick12,139 99.7%  164,15099.6%
Write-In**39 0.3%  7000.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James W. Hoolihan12,140 99.7%  164,16699.6%
Write-In**38 0.3%  7280.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sally Ireland Robertson12,209 99.6%  164,88599.5%
Write-In**46 0.4%  8180.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John H. Scherer12,196 99.7%  164,65899.6%
Write-In**42 0.3%  6920.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]