[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Lake Of The Woods County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 1,428 59.5%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 921 38.4%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 27 1.1%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Write-In**6 0.2%  2,5210.1% 
David Cobb 6 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Peroutka 5 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 4 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Thomas J. Harens 2 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 1 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson1,625 69.8%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock704 30.2%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**0 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Irv Anderson1,563 71.3%  14,34076.7%
W.D. (Bill) Hamm626 28.5%  4,29723.0%
Write-In**4 0.2%  660.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kim Bredeson366 98.1%
Write-In**7 1.9%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Patricia Linn Beckel234 55.1%
Write-In**191 44.9%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Edward Arnesen426 97.3%
Write-In**12 2.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**97 100.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**90 100.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Scott D Pieper1,821 99.0%
Write-In**18 1.0%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer1,540 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**4 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson1,496 99.9%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**2 0.1%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page1,319 69.1%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad586 30.7%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**3 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson1,496 99.7%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**5 0.3%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge1,148 66.4%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross580 33.5%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**1 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright1,493 99.7%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**4 0.3%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson1,487 99.8%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**3 0.2%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall1,090 63.7%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith620 36.2%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**1 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey1,475 99.7%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**5 0.3%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson1,489 99.8%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**3 0.2%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi1,457 99.8%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**3 0.2%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof1,443 99.7%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**5 0.3%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen1,476 99.7%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**5 0.3%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith1,438 99.5%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**7 0.5%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon1,477 99.3%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**11 0.7%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]