[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Kandiyohi County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 11,704 54.8%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 9,337 43.7%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 155 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 39 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 33 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 31 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Peroutka 22 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**20 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 8 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson12,717 61.8%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock7,845 38.1%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**26 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bud Heidgerken1,265 50.0%  13,25266.9%
Bruce Shuck1,264 49.9%  6,53533.0%
Write-In**3 0.1%  230.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Al Juhnke9,856 52.6%  9,85652.6%
Bonnie Wilhelm8,882 47.4%  8,88247.4%
Write-In**13 0.1%  130.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Richard B. "Dick" Larson2,734 99.2%
Write-In**22 0.8%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dennis E. Peterson2,894 58.6%
Alan Welle2,039 41.3%
Write-In**8 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Sherman Mankell17,544 99.5%
Write-In**82 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Douglas Hanson17,233 99.6%
Write-In**63 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kevin Clough17,083 99.6%
Write-In**75 0.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer16,535 99.5%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**90 0.5%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson16,300 99.5%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**89 0.5%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page13,700 70.7%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad5,643 29.1%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**38 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson16,331 99.4%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**93 0.6%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge14,021 72.8%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross5,191 27.0%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**39 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright16,298 99.4%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**96 0.6%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson16,347 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**98 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall11,062 62.0%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith6,747 37.8%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**36 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kathryn N. Smith16,662 98.9%  69,53499.6%
Write-In**184 1.1%  2600.4%

JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul A. Nelson16,413 99.4%  69,05099.7%
Write-In**100 0.6%  1860.3%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]